2009 Eunice Rotary Zydeco Triathlon

Overall Results

April 25, 2009


Results By Robin & Farrel LeBoeuf and Volunteers
 

------- SWIM -------

------- BIKE -------

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

Will Boggs

7

34

9

01:57.68

19:30/M

1

26:45.08

22.4mph

2

12:13.59

6:07/M

40:56.35

2

Derek Telleson

92

26

36

02:23.11

23:50/M

2

26:50.55

22.4mph

1

12:12.72

6:06/M

41:26.38

3

Kevin Cart

22

40

6

01:55.46

19:10/M

3

27:16.79

22.0mph

3

12:28.44

6:14/M

41:40.69

4

John Deshotel

8

47

14

02:04.50

20:40/M

4

27:36.55

21.7mph

4

12:58.70

6:29/M

42:39.75

5

Mike Ratcliff

41

29

23

02:13.41

22:10/M

9

30:15.17

19.8mph

5

13:08.53

6:34/M

45:37.11

6

Chris Brown

13

40

12

02:02.01

20:20/M

5

29:32.92

20.3mph

12

14:31.86

7:16/M

46:06.79

7

J. D. Williams

32

38

62

02:38.04

26:20/M

7

29:55.00

20.1mph

8

14:03.35

7:02/M

46:36.39

8

Lawrence Uter

23

56

18

02:07.24

21:10/M

11

30:31.29

19.7mph

13

14:35.37

7:18/M

47:13.90

9

Dwayne Landry

50

41

30

02:18.24

23:00/M

10

30:23.19

19.7mph

15

14:49.01

7:25/M

47:30.44

10

Kevin Soignier

16

30

22

02:12.99

22:00/M

12

30:40.78

19.6mph

17

14:57.98

7:29/M

47:51.75

11

Aaron Broussard

1

41

24

02:13.54

22:10/M

8

30:13.97

19.9mph

36

15:59.06

8:00/M

48:26.57

12

Ryan McNeill

3

22

8

01:56.69

19:20/M

13

30:49.66

19.5mph

29

15:48.90

7:54/M

48:35.25

13

John Hebert

62

54

70

02:41.52

26:50/M

15

30:51.63

19.4mph

18

15:04.39

7:32/M

48:37.54

14

Timothy Thomas

4

60

2

01:41.89

16:50/M

14

30:50.45

19.5mph

46

16:27.50

8:14/M

48:59.84

15

Mark McBride

98

28

27

02:15.49

22:30/M

35

33:42.96

17.8mph

6

13:08.83

6:34/M

49:07.28

16

Joshua Galland

42

29

72

02:43.16

27:10/M

19

31:40.31

18.9mph

19

15:07.63

7:34/M

49:31.10

17

Jerry Richard

26

59

50

02:32.14

25:20/M

18

31:34.80

19.0mph

21

15:25.53

7:43/M

49:32.47

18

Jason Ray

143

37

15

02:05.44

20:50/M

6

29:50.34

20.1mph

70

17:47.43

8:54/M

49:43.21

19

Courtney Keeling

27

31

16

02:06.44

21:00/M

22

32:04.49

18.7mph

26

15:45.21

7:53/M

49:56.14

20

Brian Vajcner

40

31

58

02:36.91

26:00/M

27

32:55.14

18.2mph

10

14:25.22

7:13/M

49:57.27

21

Scott Rogers

25

42

26

02:15.34

22:30/M

20

31:43.72

18.9mph

51

16:37.68

8:19/M

50:36.74

22

Scott Hodges

20

31

19

02:08.32

21:20/M

23

32:11.05

18.6mph

45

16:23.90

8:12/M

50:43.27

23

Caleb Melancon

24

21

1

01:41.75

16:50/M

29

33:13.04

18.1mph

28

15:48.87

7:54/M

50:43.66

24

Jacob Sandoz

17

22

17

02:06.64

21:00/M

21

31:56.46

18.8mph

56

16:50.58

8:25/M

50:53.68

25

Matilda Guerra

28

35

47

02:29.68

24:50/M

26

32:43.26

18.3mph

27

15:45.34

7:53/M

50:58.28

 
 

------- SWIM -------

------- BIKE -------

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

26

Michael Baudoin

9

18

4

01:46.68

17:40/M

31

33:24.05

18.0mph

32

15:51.98

7:56/M

51:02.71

27

Jeff Lee

86

46

103

03:03.34

30:30/M

17

31:34.05

19.0mph

50

16:36.05

8:18/M

51:13.44

28

Kimberly Vigee

57

39

76

02:43.96

27:10/M

34

33:32.67

17.9mph

20

15:23.13

7:42/M

51:39.76

29

Randy Baggett

78

40

44

02:29.03

24:50/M

43

34:44.93

17.3mph

11

14:30.73

7:15/M

51:44.69

30

Michael Artigue

6

17

3

01:42.67

17:00/M

56

36:34.12

16.4mph

7

13:47.06

6:54/M

52:03.85

31

Jeni Morrow

45

33

34

02:21.34

23:30/M

38

34:12.90

17.5mph

25

15:39.87

7:50/M

52:14.11

32

Tina Miletello

139

29

87

02:52.34

28:40/M

32

33:26.45

17.9mph

35

15:57.95

7:59/M

52:16.74

33

Deborah Darby

36

50

42

02:27.29

24:30/M

24

32:20.73

18.6mph

68

17:40.42

8:50/M

52:28.44

34

Ben Herren

147

38

51

02:33.18

25:30/M

25

32:41.39

18.4mph

65

17:20.82

8:40/M

52:35.39

35

Jacob Whitmore

56

21

61

02:37.75

26:10/M

36

33:45.18

17.8mph

41

16:18.21

8:09/M

52:41.14

36

Drew Ziegler

85

25

96

02:56.04

29:20/M

30

33:16.06

18.0mph

48

16:33.11

8:17/M

52:45.21

37

Josh McDaniel

18

36

13

02:03.22

20:30/M

47

35:05.66

17.1mph

24

15:38.57

7:49/M

52:47.45

38

Alan Lebato

29

39

75

02:43.68

27:10/M

39

34:16.58

17.5mph

31

15:51.62

7:56/M

52:51.88

39

Dr. Mahlon Poche, Jr.

72

45

11

02:01.24

20:10/M

45

34:57.49

17.2mph

38

16:06.27

8:03/M

53:05.00

40

Ethan Conques

129

19

20

02:09.01

21:30/M

42

34:39.65

17.3mph

44

16:22.68

8:11/M

53:11.34

41

Dylan Hebert

75

17

116

03:21.54

33:30/M

28

33:01.54

18.2mph

59

16:56.07

8:28/M

53:19.15

42

Melissa Watkins

148

34

128

03:47.64

37:50/M

40

34:19.97

17.5mph

30

15:51.16

7:56/M

53:58.77

43

Jedediah Meche

31

32

32

02:19.54

23:10/M

41

34:22.71

17.5mph

66

17:22.93

8:41/M

54:05.18

44

Brian McBride Jr

97

30

69

02:41.04

26:50/M

59

36:40.55

16.4mph

14

14:47.20

7:24/M

54:08.79

45

Charlie Peek

30

46

57

02:36.61

26:00/M

44

34:49.44

17.2mph

57

16:52.79

8:26/M

54:18.84

46

Michael Manuel

52

51

86

02:51.35

28:30/M

33

33:29.05

17.9mph

77

18:19.54

9:10/M

54:39.94

47

Kelly Rhodes

12

33

21

02:09.49

21:30/M

60

36:49.81

16.3mph

34

15:57.85

7:59/M

54:57.15

48

Cody Fontenot

77

30

55

02:35.75

25:50/M

49

35:32.35

16.9mph

58

16:53.60

8:27/M

55:01.70

49

Striker Brown

38

22

25

02:13.86

22:10/M

50

35:47.25

16.8mph

60

17:00.90

8:30/M

55:02.01

50

Brian McBride Sr

99

55

84

02:48.08

28:00/M

55

36:27.69

16.5mph

37

16:00.64

8:00/M

55:16.41

 
 

------- SWIM -------

------- BIKE -------

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

51

James Williams

91

40

68

02:41.02

26:50/M

48

35:29.19

16.9mph

63

17:14.16

8:37/M

55:24.37

52

Paula Bruchhaus

48

43

78

02:44.58

27:20/M

37

34:00.92

17.6mph

84

18:39.10

9:20/M

55:24.60

53

Charles Richard

63

26

40

02:26.45

24:20/M

53

36:21.57

16.5mph

52

16:38.08

8:19/M

55:26.10

54

Kristie Benoit

51

29

52

02:34.05

25:40/M

72

38:01.70

15.8mph

23

15:36.83

7:48/M

56:12.58

55

Scott Schutz

80

28

120

03:33.45

35:30/M

58

36:36.32

16.4mph

39

16:08.49

8:04/M

56:18.26

56

Claudia Thomas

53

56

82

02:46.10

27:40/M

46

35:01.63

17.1mph

83

18:36.37

9:18/M

56:24.10

57

Jennifer Thorpe

39

29

77

02:43.99

27:10/M

64

37:13.06

16.1mph

53

16:38.88

8:19/M

56:35.93

58

Robbie Price

140

35

85

02:51.11

28:30/M

74

38:19.74

15.7mph

22

15:25.74

7:43/M

56:36.59

59

Henry Geberth

87

33

65

02:39.38

26:30/M

62

37:02.38

16.2mph

61

17:01.61

8:31/M

56:43.37

60

Gregory Gannaway

11

19

10

01:58.89

19:40/M

87

39:55.30

15.0mph

16

14:50.27

7:25/M

56:44.46

61

Matthew Bernard

35

31

49

02:31.79

25:10/M

70

37:45.74

15.9mph

54

16:43.35

8:22/M

57:00.88

62

Donald Richard, Jr.

88

39

108

03:07.67

31:10/M

57

36:35.77

16.4mph

71

17:56.55

8:58/M

57:39.99

63

J J Davidson

60

38

92

02:52.88

28:40/M

68

37:40.22

15.9mph

62

17:11.28

8:36/M

57:44.38

64

Pablo Ferriera

73

37

89

02:52.54

28:40/M

94

40:42.16

14.7mph

9

14:10.08

7:05/M

57:44.78

65

Kirk Vidrine

79

30

63

02:38.75

26:20/M

69

37:41.88

15.9mph

67

17:32.20

8:46/M

57:52.83

66

Michael Driggs

46

34

33

02:19.79

23:10/M

66

37:30.51

16.0mph

85

18:43.43

9:22/M

58:33.73

67

Susan Wallace

49

47

29

02:17.94

22:50/M

54

36:25.64

16.5mph

97

19:55.84

9:58/M

58:39.42

68

Danny Leblanc

37

40

74

02:43.48

27:10/M

52

36:08.88

16.6mph

107

20:43.68

10:22/M

59:36.04

69

Mark Delcambre

84

29

54

02:35.58

25:50/M

67

37:39.99

15.9mph

92

19:30.49

9:45/M

59:46.06

70

Kevin Dugas

59

36

101

03:00.45

30:00/M

88

40:03.14

15.0mph

55

16:45.60

8:23/M

59:49.19

71

Stuart Ourso

116

43

45

02:29.44

24:50/M

104

41:23.03

14.5mph

33

15:56.82

7:58/M

59:49.29

72

Daniel Kais

103

42

93

02:53.64

28:50/M

76

38:26.44

15.6mph

80

18:31.92

9:16/M

59:52.00

73

Pat Kent

76

61

100

02:59.79

29:50/M

63

37:05.54

16.2mph

95

19:47.96

9:54/M

59:53.29

74

Jeremy Cameron

74

32

67

02:40.75

26:40/M

51

35:54.89

16.7mph

111

21:21.33

10:41/M

59:56.97

75

Debbie Scott

54

38

83

02:46.54

27:40/M

79

39:10.07

15.3mph

72

18:02.53

9:01/M

59:59.14

 
 

------- SWIM -------

------- BIKE -------

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

76

Kristy Philippi

43

41

48

02:31.05

25:10/M

65

37:13.59

16.1mph

104

20:16.76

10:08/M

1:00:01.40

77

Robert Spears

70

49

118

03:28.26

34:40/M

75

38:26.23

15.6mph

78

18:23.07

9:12/M

1:00:17.56

78

Thomas Gossen

47

38

88

02:52.38

28:40/M

105

41:24.51

14.5mph

42

16:18.25

8:09/M

1:00:35.14

79

Timothy Osborn

71

51

39

02:23.35

23:50/M

80

39:24.62

15.2mph

86

18:51.18

9:26/M

1:00:39.15

80

Nathan George

106

21

98

02:58.42

29:40/M

106

41:28.92

14.5mph

43

16:18.69

8:09/M

1:00:46.03

81

Michael Miller

118

27

113

03:16.00

32:40/M

77

38:28.15

15.6mph

87

19:04.16

9:32/M

1:00:48.31

82

Austin Gisclair

126

23

37

02:23.14

23:50/M

93

40:36.00

14.8mph

74

18:04.53

9:02/M

1:01:03.67

83

Kerry Behrens

5

55

7

01:55.96

19:10/M

61

36:56.30

16.2mph

121

22:17.12

11:09/M

1:01:09.38

84

Ronald Owens

133

39

144

05:16.89

52:40/M

85

39:48.07

15.1mph

40

16:11.21

8:06/M

1:01:16.17

85

Scotty Doucet

128

33

102

03:00.58

30:00/M

108

42:03.88

14.3mph

49

16:35.24

8:18/M

1:01:39.70

86

Thomas Miller

83

63

110

03:11.55

31:50/M

91

40:25.70

14.8mph

76

18:14.59

9:07/M

1:01:51.84

87

Laurie Callaba

104

34

53

02:34.95

25:40/M

86

39:51.15

15.1mph

90

19:27.35

9:44/M

1:01:53.45

88

Nell Hahn

58

58

64

02:38.90

26:20/M

83

39:43.53

15.1mph

93

19:34.01

9:47/M

1:01:56.44

89

Christie Harmon

112

36

105

03:05.56

30:50/M

90

40:25.54

14.8mph

79

18:29.65

9:15/M

1:02:00.75

90

Scott Patton

138

29

35

02:22.84

23:40/M

101

41:15.11

14.5mph

81

18:33.79

9:17/M

1:02:11.74

91

Julie McMillin

93

33

135

04:11.69

41:50/M

71

37:53.05

15.8mph

103

20:16.67

10:08/M

1:02:21.41

92

Ginny Sonnier

55

47

90

02:52.70

28:40/M

81

39:39.97

15.1mph

99

20:00.27

10:00/M

1:02:32.94

93

Cindy Reid

94

33

91

02:52.72

28:40/M

78

38:54.52

15.4mph

109

20:46.70

10:23/M

1:02:33.94

94

Alan Bryant

122

30

121

03:33.61

35:30/M

110

42:33.12

14.1mph

47

16:31.94

8:16/M

1:02:38.67

95

Joey Fontenot

2

31

73

02:43.45

27:10/M

112

42:44.61

14.0mph

64

17:15.99

8:38/M

1:02:44.05

96

Felix Soileau

100

31

80

02:45.86

27:30/M

109

42:13.41

14.2mph

73

18:04.41

9:02/M

1:03:03.68

97

Leanne Bagley

107

26

107

03:07.41

31:10/M

73

38:14.34

15.7mph

114

21:44.15

10:52/M

1:03:05.90

98

Margot Atkinson

15

47

31

02:18.93

23:00/M

95

40:56.15

14.7mph

98

19:57.18

9:59/M

1:03:12.26

99

Mollie Saucier

21

30

56

02:35.76

25:50/M

92

40:28.53

14.8mph

102

20:15.87

10:08/M

1:03:20.16

100

Ben Champagne

109

22

99

02:59.02

29:50/M

97

41:00.13

14.6mph

89

19:22.75

9:41/M

1:03:21.90

 
 

------- SWIM -------

------- BIKE -------

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

101

Casey Leblanc

96

29

43

02:28.65

24:40/M

102

41:19.00

14.5mph

94

19:34.31

9:47/M

1:03:21.96

102

Troy Leblanc

101

44

79

02:45.78

27:30/M

96

40:58.45

14.6mph

96

19:48.73

9:54/M

1:03:32.96

103

Tonya Jagneaux

124

37

115

03:20.26

33:20/M

98

41:09.83

14.6mph

101

20:11.31

10:06/M

1:04:41.40

104

Donald Richard

121

63

126

03:41.27

36:50/M

115

43:19.41

13.9mph

69

17:42.16

8:51/M

1:04:42.84

105

Rhonda Lawrence

44

30

41

02:27.15

24:30/M

89

40:25.22

14.8mph

118

22:06.15

11:03/M

1:04:58.52

106

Natalie Comeaux

111

38

71

02:42.97

27:00/M

103

41:20.33

14.5mph

110

21:03.96

10:32/M

1:05:07.26

107

Oksana Wood

82

26

114

03:18.45

33:00/M

114

43:10.45

13.9mph

88

19:11.45

9:36/M

1:05:40.35

108

William Fontenot

108

52

66

02:40.46

26:40/M

121

44:39.71

13.4mph

82

18:35.33

9:18/M

1:05:55.50

109

Albert Hinojosa

130

39

139

04:17.24

42:50/M

82

39:40.37

15.1mph

116

22:04.26

11:02/M

1:06:01.87

110

Kim Williams

144

39

124

03:36.01

36:00/M

100

41:13.98

14.6mph

113

21:24.48

10:42/M

1:06:14.47

111

Darrel Dartez Jr

65

31

97

02:56.94

29:20/M

107

41:31.44

14.5mph

115

21:55.99

10:58/M

1:06:24.37

112

Emily Bourgeois

33

22

28

02:15.90

22:30/M

125

45:19.23

13.2mph

91

19:29.06

9:45/M

1:07:04.19

113

Scott Soileau

89

32

133

04:08.84

41:20/M

123

44:54.51

13.4mph

75

18:07.71

9:04/M

1:07:11.06

114

Benjamin Bergeron

127

21

94

02:53.64

28:50/M

111

42:38.90

14.1mph

122

22:19.90

11:10/M

1:07:52.44

115

Winston Wood

81

28

117

03:24.46

34:00/M

116

43:31.79

13.8mph

112

21:22.56

10:41/M

1:08:18.81

116

Keith Lasyone

123

50

130

03:55.45

39:10/M

122

44:46.73

13.4mph

105

20:37.32

10:19/M

1:09:19.50

117

Andrea Pattison

102

29

122

03:33.99

35:30/M

124

45:07.39

13.3mph

108

20:45.19

10:23/M

1:09:26.57

118

Matt Ritter

10

17

5

01:52.76

18:40/M

127

45:47.17

13.1mph

119

22:09.42

11:05/M

1:09:49.35

119

F. Kathleen Crawford

64

40

119

03:28.30

34:40/M

84

39:45.54

15.1mph

134

26:45.87

13:23/M

1:09:59.71

120

Lesley Kais

131

41

141

04:41.24

46:50/M

118

44:09.89

13.6mph

117

22:04.31

11:02/M

1:10:55.44

121

Lisa Ford

132

50

138

04:16.98

42:40/M

120

44:26.21

13.5mph

120

22:14.05

11:07/M

1:10:57.24

122

Shari Rowland

113

38

123

03:34.24

35:40/M

126

45:39.13

13.1mph

123

22:22.24

11:11/M

1:11:35.61

123

Angel Hebert

110

47

132

03:57.71

39:30/M

113

42:59.82

14.0mph

129

25:02.23

12:31/M

1:11:59.76

124

Daphne Danahay

105

51

106

03:06.02

31:00/M

132

48:44.75

12.3mph

106

20:39.27

10:20/M

1:12:30.04

125

Elizabeth Hardison

69

42

81

02:45.89

27:30/M

99

41:13.48

14.6mph

138

29:22.43

14:41/M

1:13:21.80

 
 

------- SWIM -------

------- BIKE -------

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

126

Rachel Franzella

34

26

60

02:37.54

26:10/M

135

50:44.10

11.8mph

100

20:09.60

10:05/M

1:13:31.24

127

Sonya Moore

90

49

111

03:11.60

31:50/M

119

44:13.88

13.6mph

133

26:09.66

13:05/M

1:13:35.14

128

Christi Cameron

119

28

129

03:52.66

38:40/M

117

44:09.80

13.6mph

132

26:01.72

13:01/M

1:14:04.18

129

Jessica Flaherty

117

16

104

03:04.28

30:40/M

130

48:05.68

12.5mph

125

23:07.58

11:34/M

1:14:17.54

130

Robert Flaherty

115

51

38

02:23.24

23:50/M

129

48:02.15

12.5mph

127

24:21.97

12:11/M

1:14:47.36

131

Mary Jordan

66

49

143

05:00.50

50:00/M

131

48:20.64

12.4mph

124

22:44.53

11:22/M

1:16:05.67

132

Sean Hall

134

41

140

04:38.34

46:20/M

136

50:58.10

11.8mph

130

25:06.30

12:33/M

1:20:42.74

133

Dawn Brand

67

40

125

03:41.16

36:50/M

133

49:56.73

12.0mph

136

27:26.20

13:43/M

1:21:04.09

134

Brant Smith

141

27

142

04:49.47

48:10/M

137

52:04.36

11.5mph

131

25:09.06

12:35/M

1:22:02.89

135

Justin Tarver

135

32

137

04:15.26

42:30/M

138

53:17.84

11.3mph

128

24:44.65

12:22/M

1:22:17.75

136

Marissa Montie

120

22

131

03:56.74

39:20/M

128

47:05.98

12.7mph

141

32:39.46

16:20/M

1:23:42.18

137

Samantha Trahan

125

25

95

02:54.36

29:00/M

134

50:37.89

11.9mph

142

34:40.44

17:20/M

1:28:12.69

138

Amelia St. Philip

137

21

127

03:44.31

37:20/M

139

59:59.19

10.0mph

135

26:50.97

13:25/M

1:30:34.47

139

Timothy Vujnovich

136

21

112

03:12.58

32:00/M

143

1:03:09.65

9.50mph

126

24:18.87

12:09/M

1:30:41.10

140

Dena Landry

142

48

134

04:09.90

41:30/M

141

1:01:13.64

9.80mph

137

27:43.37

13:52/M

1:33:06.91

141

Joanna Ahselmo

146

50

109

03:07.87

31:10/M

142

1:02:08.37

9.66mph

139

32:23.67

16:12/M

1:37:39.91

142

Cynthia Reed

145

53

136

04:13.06

42:10/M

140

1:01:11.67

9.81mph

140

32:25.19

16:13/M

1:37:49.92

DNF

Kyle McMillin

68

41

59

02:37.46

26:10/M

16

30:59.01

19.4mph

 

 

 

DNF

Daniel McBride

95

24

46

02:29.50

24:50/M