2009 Eunice Rotary Zydeco Triathlon

Overall Results

April 25, 2009


Results By Robin & Farrel LeBoeuf and Volunteers

Female Finishers

 

------- SWIM -------

------- BIKE -------

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

Matilda Guerra

28

35

8

02:29.68

24:50/M

2

32:43.26

18.3mph

4

15:45.34

7:53/M

50:58.28

2

Kimberly Vigee

57

39

16

02:43.96

27:10/M

4

33:32.67

17.9mph

1

15:23.13

7:42/M

51:39.76

3

Jeni Morrow

45

33

5

02:21.34

23:30/M

6

34:12.90

17.5mph

3

15:39.87

7:50/M

52:14.11

4

Tina Miletello

139

29

22

02:52.34

28:40/M

3

33:26.45

17.9mph

7

15:57.95

7:59/M

52:16.74

5

Deborah Darby

36

50

7

02:27.29

24:30/M

1

32:20.73

18.6mph

10

17:40.42

8:50/M

52:28.44

6

Melissa Watkins

148

34

41

03:47.64

37:50/M

7

34:19.97

17.5mph

5

15:51.16

7:56/M

53:58.77

7

Kelly Rhodes

12

33

1

02:09.49

21:30/M

10

36:49.81

16.3mph

6

15:57.85

7:59/M

54:57.15

8

Paula Bruchhaus

48

43

18

02:44.58

27:20/M

5

34:00.92

17.6mph

14

18:39.10

9:20/M

55:24.60

9

Kristie Benoit

51

29

10

02:34.05

25:40/M

15

38:01.70

15.8mph

2

15:36.83

7:48/M

56:12.58

10

Claudia Thomas

53

56

20

02:46.10

27:40/M

8

35:01.63

17.1mph

13

18:36.37

9:18/M

56:24.10

11

Jennifer Thorpe

39

29

17

02:43.99

27:10/M

11

37:13.06

16.1mph

8

16:38.88

8:19/M

56:35.93

12

J J Davidson

60

38

25

02:52.88

28:40/M

13

37:40.22

15.9mph

9

17:11.28

8:36/M

57:44.38

13

Susan Wallace

49

47

3

02:17.94

22:50/M

9

36:25.64

16.5mph

19

19:55.84

9:58/M

58:39.42

14

Debbie Scott

54

38

21

02:46.54

27:40/M

18

39:10.07

15.3mph

11

18:02.53

9:01/M

59:59.14

15

Kristy Philippi

43

41

9

02:31.05

25:10/M

12

37:13.59

16.1mph

26

20:16.76

10:08/M

1:00:01.40

16

Laurie Callaba

104

34

11

02:34.95

25:40/M

22

39:51.15

15.1mph

16

19:27.35

9:44/M

1:01:53.45

17

Nell Hahn

58

58

14

02:38.90

26:20/M

20

39:43.53

15.1mph

18

19:34.01

9:47/M

1:01:56.44

18

Christie Harmon

112

36

28

03:05.56

30:50/M

24

40:25.54

14.8mph

12

18:29.65

9:15/M

1:02:00.75

19

Julie McMillin

93

33

46

04:11.69

41:50/M

14

37:53.05

15.8mph

25

20:16.67

10:08/M

1:02:21.41

20

Ginny Sonnier

55

47

23

02:52.70

28:40/M

19

39:39.97

15.1mph

21

20:00.27

10:00/M

1:02:32.94

21

Cindy Reid

94

33

24

02:52.72

28:40/M

17

38:54.52

15.4mph

29

20:46.70

10:23/M

1:02:33.94

22

Leanne Bagley

107

26

30

03:07.41

31:10/M

16

38:14.34

15.7mph

32

21:44.15

10:52/M

1:03:05.90

23

Margot Atkinson

15

47

4

02:18.93

23:00/M

26

40:56.15

14.7mph

20

19:57.18

9:59/M

1:03:12.26

24

Mollie Saucier

21

30

12

02:35.76

25:50/M

25

40:28.53

14.8mph

24

20:15.87

10:08/M

1:03:20.16

25

Tonya Jagneaux

124

37

34

03:20.26

33:20/M

27

41:09.83

14.6mph

23

20:11.31

10:06/M

1:04:41.40

 
 

------- SWIM -------

------- BIKE -------

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

26

Rhonda Lawrence

44

30

6

02:27.15

24:30/M

23

40:25.22

14.8mph

34

22:06.15

11:03/M

1:04:58.52

27

Natalie Comeaux

111

38

15

02:42.97

27:00/M

30

41:20.33

14.5mph

30

21:03.96

10:32/M

1:05:07.26

28

Oksana Wood

82

26

33

03:18.45

33:00/M

32

43:10.45

13.9mph

15

19:11.45

9:36/M

1:05:40.35

29

Kim Williams

144

39

38

03:36.01

36:00/M

29

41:13.98

14.6mph

31

21:24.48

10:42/M

1:06:14.47

30

Emily Bourgeois

33

22

2

02:15.90

22:30/M

38

45:19.23

13.2mph

17

19:29.06

9:45/M

1:07:04.19

31

Andrea Pattison

102

29

36

03:33.99

35:30/M

37

45:07.39

13.3mph

28

20:45.19

10:23/M

1:09:26.57

32

F. Kathleen Crawford

64

40

35

03:28.30

34:40/M

21

39:45.54

15.1mph

42

26:45.87

13:23/M

1:09:59.71

33

Lesley Kais

131

41

49

04:41.24

46:50/M

34

44:09.89

13.6mph

33

22:04.31

11:02/M

1:10:55.44

34

Lisa Ford

132

50

48

04:16.98

42:40/M

36

44:26.21

13.5mph

35

22:14.05

11:07/M

1:10:57.24

35

Shari Rowland

113

38

37

03:34.24

35:40/M

39

45:39.13

13.1mph

36

22:22.24

11:11/M

1:11:35.61

36

Angel Hebert

110

47

44

03:57.71

39:30/M

31

42:59.82

14.0mph

39

25:02.23

12:31/M

1:11:59.76

37

Daphne Danahay

105

51

29

03:06.02

31:00/M

43

48:44.75

12.3mph

27

20:39.27

10:20/M

1:12:30.04

38

Elizabeth Hardison

69

42

19

02:45.89

27:30/M

28

41:13.48

14.6mph

46

29:22.43

14:41/M

1:13:21.80

39

Rachel Franzella

34

26

13

02:37.54

26:10/M

46

50:44.10

11.8mph

22

20:09.60

10:05/M

1:13:31.24

40

Sonya Moore

90

49

32

03:11.60

31:50/M

35

44:13.88

13.6mph

41

26:09.66

13:05/M

1:13:35.14

41

Christi Cameron

119

28

42

03:52.66

38:40/M

33

44:09.80

13.6mph

40

26:01.72

13:01/M

1:14:04.18

42

Jessica Flaherty

117

16

27

03:04.28

30:40/M

41

48:05.68

12.5mph

38

23:07.58

11:34/M

1:14:17.54

43

Mary Jordan

66

49

50

05:00.50

50:00/M

42

48:20.64

12.4mph

37

22:44.53

11:22/M

1:16:05.67

44

Dawn Brand

67

40

39

03:41.16

36:50/M

44

49:56.73

12.0mph

44

27:26.20

13:43/M

1:21:04.09

45

Marissa Montie

120

22

43

03:56.74

39:20/M

40

47:05.98

12.7mph

49

32:39.46

16:20/M

1:23:42.18

46

Samantha Trahan

125

25

26

02:54.36

29:00/M

45

50:37.89

11.9mph

50

34:40.44

17:20/M

1:28:12.69

47

Amelia St. Philip

137

21

40

03:44.31

37:20/M

47

59:59.19

10.0mph

43

26:50.97

13:25/M

1:30:34.47

48

Dena Landry

142

48

45

04:09.90

41:30/M

49

1:01:13.64

9.80mph

45

27:43.37

13:52/M

1:33:06.91

49

Joanna Ahselmo

146

50

31

03:07.87

31:10/M

50

1:02:08.37

9.66mph

47

32:23.67

16:12/M

1:37:39.91

50

Cynthia Reed

145

53

47

04:13.06

42:10/M

48

1:01:11.67

9.81mph

48

32:25.19

16:13/M

1:37:49.92

 

Male Finishers

 

------- SWIM -------

------- BIKE -------

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

Will Boggs

7

34

9

01:57.68

19:30/M

1

26:45.08

22.4mph

2

12:13.59

6:07/M

40:56.35

2

Derek Telleson

92

26

31

02:23.11

23:50/M

2

26:50.55

22.4mph

1

12:12.72

6:06/M

41:26.38

3

Kevin Cart

22

40

6

01:55.46

19:10/M

3

27:16.79

22.0mph

3

12:28.44

6:14/M

41:40.69

4

John Deshotel

8

47

14

02:04.50

20:40/M

4

27:36.55

21.7mph

4

12:58.70

6:29/M

42:39.75

5

Mike Ratcliff

41

29

22

02:13.41

22:10/M

9

30:15.17

19.8mph

5

13:08.53

6:34/M

45:37.11

6

Chris Brown

13

40

12

02:02.01

20:20/M

5

29:32.92

20.3mph

12

14:31.86

7:16/M

46:06.79

7

J. D. Williams

32

38

49

02:38.04

26:20/M

7

29:55.00

20.1mph

8

14:03.35

7:02/M

46:36.39

8

Lawrence Uter

23

56

18

02:07.24

21:10/M

11

30:31.29

19.7mph

13

14:35.37

7:18/M

47:13.90

9

Dwayne Landry

50

41

27

02:18.24

23:00/M

10

30:23.19

19.7mph

15

14:49.01

7:25/M

47:30.44

10

Kevin Soignier

16

30

21

02:12.99

22:00/M

12

30:40.78

19.6mph

17

14:57.98

7:29/M

47:51.75

11

Aaron Broussard

1

41

23

02:13.54

22:10/M

8

30:13.97

19.9mph

29

15:59.06

8:00/M

48:26.57

12

Ryan McNeill

3

22

8

01:56.69

19:20/M

13

30:49.66

19.5mph

25

15:48.90

7:54/M

48:35.25

13

John Hebert

62

54

56

02:41.52

26:50/M

15

30:51.63

19.4mph

18

15:04.39

7:32/M

48:37.54

14

Timothy Thomas

4

60

2

01:41.89

16:50/M

14

30:50.45

19.5mph

39

16:27.50

8:14/M

48:59.84

15

Mark McBride

98

28

26

02:15.49

22:30/M

31

33:42.96

17.8mph

6

13:08.83

6:34/M

49:07.28

16

Joshua Galland

42

29

57

02:43.16

27:10/M

19

31:40.31

18.9mph

19

15:07.63

7:34/M

49:31.10

17

Jerry Richard

26

59

41

02:32.14

25:20/M

18

31:34.80

19.0mph

20

15:25.53

7:43/M

49:32.47

18

Jason Ray

143

37

15

02:05.44

20:50/M

6

29:50.34

20.1mph

60

17:47.43

8:54/M

49:43.21

19

Courtney Keeling

27

31

16

02:06.44

21:00/M

22

32:04.49

18.7mph

23

15:45.21

7:53/M

49:56.14

20

Brian Vajcner

40

31

46

02:36.91

26:00/M

25

32:55.14

18.2mph

10

14:25.22

7:13/M

49:57.27

21

Scott Rogers

25

42

25

02:15.34

22:30/M

20

31:43.72

18.9mph

44

16:37.68

8:19/M

50:36.74

22

Scott Hodges

20

31

19

02:08.32

21:20/M

23

32:11.05

18.6mph

38

16:23.90

8:12/M

50:43.27

23

Caleb Melancon

24

21

1

01:41.75

16:50/M

27

33:13.04

18.1mph

24

15:48.87

7:54/M

50:43.66

24

Jacob Sandoz

17

22

17

02:06.64

21:00/M

21

31:56.46

18.8mph

48

16:50.58

8:25/M

50:53.68

25

Michael Baudoin

9

18

4

01:46.68

17:40/M

29

33:24.05

18.0mph

27

15:51.98

7:56/M

51:02.71

 
 

------- SWIM -------

------- BIKE -------

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

26

Jeff Lee

86

46

77

03:03.34

30:30/M

17

31:34.05

19.0mph

43

16:36.05

8:18/M

51:13.44

27

Randy Baggett

78

40

37

02:29.03

24:50/M

36

34:44.93

17.3mph

11

14:30.73

7:15/M

51:44.69

28

Michael Artigue

6

17

3

01:42.67

17:00/M

47

36:34.12

16.4mph

7

13:47.06

6:54/M

52:03.85

29

Ben Herren

147

38

42

02:33.18

25:30/M

24

32:41.39

18.4mph

56

17:20.82

8:40/M

52:35.39

30

Jacob Whitmore

56

21

48

02:37.75

26:10/M

32

33:45.18

17.8mph

34

16:18.21

8:09/M

52:41.14

31

Drew Ziegler

85

25

70

02:56.04

29:20/M

28

33:16.06

18.0mph

41

16:33.11

8:17/M

52:45.21

32

Josh McDaniel

18

36

13

02:03.22

20:30/M

39

35:05.66

17.1mph

22

15:38.57

7:49/M

52:47.45

33

Alan Lebato

29

39

60

02:43.68

27:10/M

33

34:16.58

17.5mph

26

15:51.62

7:56/M

52:51.88

34

Dr. Mahlon Poche, Jr.

72

45

11

02:01.24

20:10/M

38

34:57.49

17.2mph

31

16:06.27

8:03/M

53:05.00

35

Ethan Conques

129

19

20

02:09.01

21:30/M

35

34:39.65

17.3mph

37

16:22.68

8:11/M

53:11.34

36

Dylan Hebert

75

17

82

03:21.54

33:30/M

26

33:01.54

18.2mph

51

16:56.07

8:28/M

53:19.15

37

Jedediah Meche

31

32

28

02:19.54

23:10/M

34

34:22.71

17.5mph

57

17:22.93

8:41/M

54:05.18

38

Brian McBride Jr

97

30

55

02:41.04

26:50/M

50

36:40.55

16.4mph

14

14:47.20

7:24/M

54:08.79

39

Charlie Peek

30

46

45

02:36.61

26:00/M

37

34:49.44

17.2mph

49

16:52.79

8:26/M

54:18.84

40

Michael Manuel

52

51

65

02:51.35

28:30/M

30

33:29.05

17.9mph

66

18:19.54

9:10/M

54:39.94

41

Cody Fontenot

77

30

44

02:35.75

25:50/M

41

35:32.35

16.9mph

50

16:53.60

8:27/M

55:01.70

42

Striker Brown

38

22

24

02:13.86

22:10/M

42

35:47.25

16.8mph

52

17:00.90

8:30/M

55:02.01

43

Brian McBride Sr

99

55

63

02:48.08

28:00/M

46

36:27.69

16.5mph

30

16:00.64

8:00/M

55:16.41

44

James Williams

91

40

54

02:41.02

26:50/M

40

35:29.19

16.9mph

54

17:14.16

8:37/M

55:24.37

45

Charles Richard

63

26

35

02:26.45

24:20/M

45

36:21.57

16.5mph

45

16:38.08

8:19/M

55:26.10

46

Scott Schutz

80

28

85

03:33.45

35:30/M

49

36:36.32

16.4mph

32

16:08.49

8:04/M

56:18.26

47

Robbie Price

140

35

64

02:51.11

28:30/M

58

38:19.74

15.7mph

21

15:25.74

7:43/M

56:36.59

48

Henry Geberth

87

33

51

02:39.38

26:30/M

52

37:02.38

16.2mph

53

17:01.61

8:31/M

56:43.37

49

Gregory Gannaway

11

19

10

01:58.89

19:40/M

65

39:55.30

15.0mph

16

14:50.27

7:25/M

56:44.46

50

Matthew Bernard

35

31

40

02:31.79

25:10/M

57

37:45.74

15.9mph

46

16:43.35

8:22/M

57:00.88

 
 

------- SWIM -------

------- BIKE -------

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

51

Donald Richard, Jr.

88

39

78

03:07.67

31:10/M

48

36:35.77

16.4mph

61

17:56.55

8:58/M

57:39.99

52

Pablo Ferriera

73

37

67

02:52.54

28:40/M

69

40:42.16

14.7mph

9

14:10.08

7:05/M

57:44.78

53

Kirk Vidrine

79

30

50

02:38.75

26:20/M

56

37:41.88

15.9mph

58

17:32.20

8:46/M

57:52.83

54

Michael Driggs

46

34

29

02:19.79

23:10/M

54

37:30.51

16.0mph

71

18:43.43

9:22/M

58:33.73

55

Danny Leblanc

37

40

59

02:43.48

27:10/M

44

36:08.88

16.6mph

80

20:43.68

10:22/M

59:36.04

56

Mark Delcambre

84

29

43

02:35.58

25:50/M

55

37:39.99

15.9mph

75

19:30.49

9:45/M

59:46.06

57

Kevin Dugas

59

36

75

03:00.45

30:00/M

66

40:03.14

15.0mph

47

16:45.60

8:23/M

59:49.19

58

Stuart Ourso

116

43

38

02:29.44

24:50/M

74

41:23.03

14.5mph

28

15:56.82

7:58/M

59:49.29

59

Daniel Kais

103

42

68

02:53.64

28:50/M

60

38:26.44

15.6mph

68

18:31.92

9:16/M

59:52.00

60

Pat Kent

76

61

74

02:59.79

29:50/M

53

37:05.54

16.2mph

77

19:47.96

9:54/M

59:53.29

61

Jeremy Cameron

74

32

53

02:40.75

26:40/M

43

35:54.89

16.7mph

81

21:21.33

10:41/M

59:56.97

62

Robert Spears

70

49

84

03:28.26

34:40/M

59

38:26.23

15.6mph

67

18:23.07

9:12/M

1:00:17.56

63

Thomas Gossen

47

38

66

02:52.38

28:40/M

75

41:24.51

14.5mph

35

16:18.25

8:09/M

1:00:35.14

64

Timothy Osborn

71

51

34

02:23.35

23:50/M

62

39:24.62

15.2mph

72

18:51.18

9:26/M

1:00:39.15

65

Nathan George

106

21

72

02:58.42

29:40/M

76

41:28.92

14.5mph

36

16:18.69

8:09/M

1:00:46.03

66

Michael Miller

118

27

81

03:16.00

32:40/M

61

38:28.15

15.6mph

73

19:04.16

9:32/M

1:00:48.31

67

Austin Gisclair

126

23

32

02:23.14

23:50/M

68

40:36.00

14.8mph

63

18:04.53

9:02/M

1:01:03.67

68

Kerry Behrens

5

55

7

01:55.96

19:10/M

51

36:56.30

16.2mph

86

22:17.12

11:09/M

1:01:09.38

69

Ronald Owens

133

39

94

05:16.89

52:40/M

64

39:48.07

15.1mph

33

16:11.21

8:06/M

1:01:16.17

70

Scotty Doucet

128

33

76

03:00.58

30:00/M

78

42:03.88

14.3mph

42

16:35.24

8:18/M

1:01:39.70

71

Thomas Miller

83

63

79

03:11.55

31:50/M

67

40:25.70

14.8mph

65

18:14.59

9:07/M

1:01:51.84

72

Scott Patton

138

29

30

02:22.84

23:40/M

72

41:15.11

14.5mph

69

18:33.79

9:17/M

1:02:11.74

73

Alan Bryant

122

30

86

03:33.61

35:30/M

80

42:33.12

14.1mph

40

16:31.94

8:16/M

1:02:38.67

74

Joey Fontenot

2

31

58

02:43.45

27:10/M

82

42:44.61

14.0mph

55

17:15.99

8:38/M

1:02:44.05

75

Felix Soileau

100

31

62

02:45.86

27:30/M

79

42:13.41

14.2mph

62

18:04.41

9:02/M

1:03:03.68

 
 

------- SWIM -------

------- BIKE -------

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

76

Ben Champagne

109

22

73

02:59.02

29:50/M

71

41:00.13

14.6mph

74

19:22.75

9:41/M

1:03:21.90

77

Casey Leblanc

96

29

36

02:28.65

24:40/M

73

41:19.00

14.5mph

76

19:34.31

9:47/M

1:03:21.96

78

Troy Leblanc

101

44

61

02:45.78

27:30/M

70

40:58.45

14.6mph

78

19:48.73

9:54/M

1:03:32.96

79

Donald Richard

121

63

87

03:41.27

36:50/M

83

43:19.41

13.9mph

59

17:42.16

8:51/M

1:04:42.84

80

William Fontenot

108

52

52

02:40.46

26:40/M

85

44:39.71

13.4mph

70

18:35.33

9:18/M

1:05:55.50

81

Albert Hinojosa

130

39

91

04:17.24

42:50/M

63

39:40.37

15.1mph

84

22:04.26

11:02/M

1:06:01.87

82

Darrel Dartez Jr

65

31

71

02:56.94

29:20/M

77

41:31.44

14.5mph

83

21:55.99

10:58/M

1:06:24.37

83

Scott Soileau

89

32

89

04:08.84

41:20/M

87

44:54.51

13.4mph

64

18:07.71

9:04/M

1:07:11.06

84

Benjamin Bergeron

127

21

69

02:53.64

28:50/M

81

42:38.90

14.1mph

87

22:19.90

11:10/M

1:07:52.44

85

Winston Wood

81

28

83

03:24.46

34:00/M

84

43:31.79

13.8mph

82

21:22.56

10:41/M

1:08:18.81

86

Keith Lasyone

123

50

88

03:55.45

39:10/M

86

44:46.73

13.4mph

79

20:37.32

10:19/M

1:09:19.50

87

Matt Ritter

10

17

5

01:52.76

18:40/M

88

45:47.17

13.1mph

85

22:09.42

11:05/M

1:09:49.35

88

Robert Flaherty

115

51

33

02:23.24

23:50/M

89

48:02.15

12.5mph

89

24:21.97

12:11/M

1:14:47.36

89

Sean Hall

134

41

92

04:38.34

46:20/M

90

50:58.10

11.8mph

91

25:06.30

12:33/M

1:20:42.74

90

Brant Smith

141

27

93

04:49.47

48:10/M

91

52:04.36

11.5mph

92

25:09.06

12:35/M

1:22:02.89

91

Justin Tarver

135

32

90

04:15.26

42:30/M

92

53:17.84

11.3mph

90

24:44.65

12:22/M

1:22:17.75

92

Timothy Vujnovich

136

21

80

03:12.58

32:00/M

93

1:03:09.65

9.50mph

88

24:18.87

12:09/M

1:30:41.10

DNF

Kyle McMillin

68

41

47

02:37.46

26:10/M

16

30:59.01

19.4mph

 

 

 

DNF

Daniel McBride

95

24

39

02:29.50

24:50/M