2008 Fourth Annual City Club Mini Triathlon

Overall Results

June 01, 2008


Results By Farrel LeBoeuf and Volunteers.

Female Finishers

 

------- SWIM -------

------- BIKE -------

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

Marie Claude Belanger

12

34

6

00:36.49

12:00/M

2

25:06.64

22.7mph

2

12:43.70

6:22/M

38:26.83

2

Lisa Lovett

1

30

20

00:51.80

17:00/M

5

26:42.10

21.3mph

4

13:15.53

6:38/M

40:49.43

3

Deborah Darby

14

48

19

00:51.04

17:00/M

3

26:01.13

21.9mph

8

13:59.14

7:00/M

40:51.31

4

Kacky Laborde

94

41

3

00:31.17

10:20/M

7

27:13.81

20.9mph

5

13:16.03

6:38/M

41:01.01

5

Jana Taylor

26

28

14

00:44.21

14:40/M

4

26:18.49

21.7mph

9

14:04.55

7:02/M

41:07.25

6

Mellisa Watkins

62

33

21

00:53.24

17:40/M

6

26:55.72

21.2mph

6

13:21.72

6:41/M

41:10.68

7

Maisie Meaux

41

27

17

00:45.74

15:00/M

9

28:01.83

20.3mph

3

12:57.36

6:29/M

41:44.93

8

Sarah Dean

32

20

4

00:31.74

10:20/M

8

27:26.16

20.8mph

10

14:25.17

7:13/M

42:23.07

9

Ashley Fontenot

53

28

22

00:54.00

18:00/M

12

28:54.25

19.7mph

11

14:30.01

7:15/M

44:18.26

10

Jeni Morrow

84

31

5

00:33.23

11:00/M

17

31:05.43

18.3mph

1

12:42.14

6:21/M

44:20.80

11

Brooke Migues

44

30

11

00:43.41

14:20/M

14

29:59.52

19.0mph

13

15:01.63

7:31/M

45:44.56

12

Tammy Deshotel

16

43

16

00:44.60

14:40/M

11

28:33.09

20.0mph

16

16:32.29

8:16/M

45:49.98

13

Julie McMillin

58

32

25

00:58.43

19:20/M

13

29:41.85

19.2mph

14

16:03.30

8:02/M

46:43.58

14

Shannon Bernard

48

33

23

00:55.63

18:20/M

16

31:03.11

18.4mph

12

14:57.72

7:29/M

46:56.46

15

Jeanne Saucier

70

37

9

00:41.08

13:40/M

19

33:16.26

17.1mph

7

13:38.91

6:49/M

47:36.25

16

Jennifer Wadsworth

77

38

7

00:39.31

13:00/M

15

30:55.72

18.4mph

15

16:03.65

8:02/M

47:38.68

17

Mollie Saucier

42

28

10

00:41.55

13:40/M

18

31:10.39

18.3mph

19

17:11.65

8:36/M

49:03.59

18

Heather Bell

47

36

24

00:56.65

18:40/M

10

28:09.90

20.2mph

23

20:01.86

10:01/M

49:08.41

19

Wendy Cicciu

71

42

15

00:44.28

14:40/M

21

34:40.31

16.4mph

18

16:46.96

8:23/M

52:11.55

20

Mariet Higham

21

26

8

00:40.94

13:20/M

22

35:16.57

16.2mph

17

16:35.65

8:18/M

52:33.16

21

Perla Meaux

50

51

18

00:49.01

16:20/M

20

34:31.64

16.5mph

20

17:29.25

8:45/M

52:49.90

22

Renee Harrison

33

50

12

00:43.44

14:20/M

23

36:34.60

15.6mph

25

22:45.84

11:23/M

1:00:03.88

23

Linden Uter

36

17

13

00:44.10

14:40/M

25

40:37.16

14.0mph

21

19:04.67

9:32/M

1:00:25.93

24

Nancy Wallace

38

21

2

00:31.15

10:20/M

26

41:33.58

13.7mph

24

21:04.90

10:32/M

1:03:09.63

25

Michelle Mahne

18

33

27

01:06.47

22:00/M

27

43:19.77

13.2mph

22

19:11.82

9:36/M

1:03:38.06

 
 

------- SWIM -------

------- BIKE -------

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

26

Melissa Hollinger

73

36

26

00:59.56

19:40/M

24

38:53.18

14.7mph

26

24:41.56

12:21/M

1:04:34.30

 

Male Finishers

 

------- SWIM -------

------- BIKE -------

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

John Deshotel

8

43

36

00:37.51

12:20/M

3

20:54.17

27.3mph

1

10:17.83

5:09/M

31:49.51

2

Will Boggs

6

32

15

00:33.36

11:00/M

5

21:09.29

27.0mph

2

10:25.50

5:13/M

32:08.15

3

Eric Bernard

28

32

35

00:37.39

12:20/M

1

20:33.92

27.7mph

5

11:21.53

5:41/M

32:32.84

4

Brian Soignier

7

32

10

00:31.29

10:20/M

7

21:51.61

26.1mph

4

11:17.71

5:39/M

33:40.61

5

Jed Darby

3

49

29

00:36.34

12:00/M

6

21:42.47

26.3mph

14

12:14.97

6:07/M

34:33.78

6

Kevin Soignier

19

28

28

00:36.01

12:00/M

9

23:31.37

24.2mph

9

12:04.64

6:02/M

36:12.02

7

Charles Stewart

29

37

7

00:30.01

10:00/M

8

23:26.20

24.3mph

15

12:16.30

6:08/M

36:12.51

8

Frank, Jr. Sauter

87

46

14

00:32.63

10:40/M

14

24:30.12

23.3mph

7

11:26.01

5:43/M

36:28.76

9

Boo Cestia

2

29

22

00:34.56

11:20/M

13

24:14.39

23.5mph

8

11:50.18

5:55/M

36:39.13

10

Lawrence Uter

10

54

25

00:35.24

11:40/M

11

23:50.29

23.9mph

13

12:14.46

6:07/M

36:39.99

11

Jerry Richard

11

58

45

00:41.03

13:40/M

10

23:45.90

24.0mph

18

12:40.57

6:20/M

37:07.50

12

Boo Freeman

5

36

16

00:33.43

11:00/M

17

24:54.84

22.9mph

11

12:08.97

6:04/M

37:37.24

13

Michael Manuel

39

49

44

00:40.73

13:20/M

12

23:52.30

23.9mph

21

13:06.92

6:33/M

37:39.95

14

Gary Worsham

37

36

32

00:36.64

12:00/M

20

25:04.51

22.7mph

10

12:07.14

6:04/M

37:48.29

15

Marshall Kemp

83

19

3

00:27.30

9:00/M

29

27:11.28

21.0mph

3

10:57.73

5:29/M

38:36.31

16

Phillip Smith

82

16

2

00:27.20

9:00/M

23

26:05.09

21.9mph

17

12:34.04

6:17/M

39:06.33

17

Brennan Autrey

81

36

12

00:31.49

10:20/M

15

24:30.55

23.3mph

32

14:18.20

7:09/M

39:20.24

18

Daniel Stacks

61

29

31

00:36.63

12:00/M

36

27:41.47

20.6mph

6

11:22.90

5:41/M

39:41.00

19

Robert House

56

38

40

00:39.37

13:00/M

18

24:55.03

22.9mph

28

14:08.27

7:04/M

39:42.67

20

Kurt Jagneaux

86

48

30

00:36.38

12:00/M

27

26:57.91

21.2mph

12

12:09.55

6:05/M

39:43.84

21

Juan Ruiz

78

47

20

00:33.70

11:00/M

28

26:58.83

21.1mph

20

12:53.33

6:27/M

40:25.86

22

Johnny Devillier

40

48

39

00:38.76

12:40/M

25

26:34.21

21.5mph

22

13:13.86

6:37/M

40:26.83

23

Jason Ray

9

35

18

00:33.64

11:00/M

19

24:59.00

22.8mph

38

14:59.07

7:30/M

40:31.71

24

Lance Migues

23

37

17

00:33.58

11:00/M

21

25:42.43

22.2mph

33

14:18.53

7:09/M

40:34.54

25

Jeremy Romero

31

33

38

00:38.65

12:40/M

38

27:45.62

20.5mph

19

12:43.46

6:22/M

41:07.73

 
 

------- SWIM -------

------- BIKE -------

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

26

Andrew Gerard Jr

43

38

54

00:45.41

15:00/M

26

26:34.77

21.5mph

27

13:57.25

6:59/M

41:17.43

27

Mark Herpin

22

40

24

00:35.01

11:40/M

24

26:24.98

21.6mph

35

14:30.45

7:15/M

41:30.44

28

Damon Pourciau

63

28

57

00:46.93

15:20/M

32

27:18.81

20.9mph

23

13:27.85

6:44/M

41:33.59

29

Scott Hodges

15

29

47

00:42.66

14:00/M

30

27:11.33

21.0mph

25

13:52.95

6:56/M

41:46.94

30

Courtney Keeling

34

30

23

00:34.66

11:20/M

35

27:28.19

20.8mph

36

14:49.50

7:25/M

42:52.35

31

Michael Reis

24

37

19

00:33.69

11:00/M

16

24:33.25

23.2mph

51

18:24.07

9:12/M

43:31.01

32

Keith Desormeaux

90

41

8

00:30.63

10:00/M

37

27:45.25

20.5mph

43

15:51.58

7:56/M

44:07.46

33

Danny Leblanc

27

39

43

00:40.65

13:20/M

31

27:17.48

20.9mph

46

16:15.00

8:08/M

44:13.13

34

Casey Behrens

30

20

55

00:45.54

15:00/M

33

27:23.10

20.8mph

45

16:09.35

8:05/M

44:17.99

35

Cody Fontenot

51

28

51

00:44.24

14:40/M

41

29:15.21

19.5mph

34

14:26.89

7:13/M

44:26.34

36

Tanner Shipley

46

24

26

00:35.45

11:40/M

39

28:38.92

19.9mph

40

15:20.74

7:40/M

44:35.11

37

David Laborde

93

42

4

00:27.67

9:00/M

40

28:44.06

19.8mph

41

15:37.48

7:49/M

44:49.21

38

Travis Leblanc

57

39

37

00:37.89

12:20/M

42

29:53.04

19.1mph

39

15:03.57

7:32/M

45:34.50

39

John Cambre

52

27

34

00:37.04

12:20/M

45

31:06.23

18.3mph

26

13:55.47

6:58/M

45:38.74

40

Kerry Behrens

4

53

9

00:30.99

10:00/M

22

26:01.65

21.9mph

52

19:28.31

9:44/M

46:00.95

41

Paul Sabatier

60

27

21

00:33.85

11:00/M

53

33:04.65

17.2mph

16

12:25.61

6:13/M

46:04.11

42

Jonathan Duhon

89

24

27

00:35.74

11:40/M

48

31:57.06

17.8mph

24

13:32.27

6:46/M

46:05.07

43

Scott Fong

64

29

53

00:44.56

14:40/M

46

31:42.91

18.0mph

30

14:10.91

7:05/M

46:38.38

44

Troy Leblanc

49

42

50

00:43.73

14:20/M

43

30:36.11

18.6mph

42

15:39.20

7:50/M

46:59.04

45

Ryan Laque

80

42

1

00:25.56

8:20/M

47

31:45.73

18.0mph

37

14:53.37

7:27/M

47:04.66

46

R. J. Fonseca

92

36

13

00:31.81

10:20/M

34

27:25.83

20.8mph

57

20:57.73

10:29/M

48:55.37

47

Albert Hinojosa

72

37

41

00:39.89

13:00/M

44

30:41.69

18.6mph

49

17:50.77

8:55/M

49:12.35

48

Sid Landry

17

49

42

00:40.39

13:20/M

52

32:38.59

17.5mph

48

17:26.08

8:43/M

50:45.06

49

Ory Huval

85

19

11

00:31.37

10:20/M

55

34:54.09

16.3mph

44

15:54.78

7:57/M

51:20.24

50

Baxter Saucier

68

42

56

00:46.49

15:20/M

54

33:29.84

17.0mph

47

17:10.74

8:35/M

51:27.07

 
 

------- SWIM -------

------- BIKE -------

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

51

Justin Leger

67

34

48

00:43.31

14:20/M

49

32:02.08

17.8mph

54

19:37.26

9:49/M

52:22.65

52

Evan Reutling

45

13

58

00:47.64

15:40/M

51

32:12.47

17.7mph

55

19:56.63

9:58/M

52:56.74

53

Austin Hebert

54

10

60

00:55.67

18:20/M

57

38:26.23

14.8mph

31

14:16.83

7:08/M

53:38.73

54

Michael Hebert

55

32

59

00:48.04

16:00/M

58

38:41.45

14.7mph

29

14:10.27

7:05/M

53:39.76

55

Tim Morgan

65

40

49

00:43.58

14:20/M

50

32:03.99

17.8mph

58

21:24.21

10:42/M

54:11.78

56

Thomas Vreeland M. D.

75

48

6

00:29.96

9:40/M

56

36:20.93

15.7mph

53

19:36.47

9:48/M

56:27.36

57

Dustin Armstrong

74

33

52

00:44.53

14:40/M

4

21:06.10

27.0mph

60

34:52.34

17:26/M

56:42.97

58

Morgan P" Pool

13

13

61

00:59.08

19:40/M

59

39:20.48

14.5mph

50

18:23.15

9:12/M

58:42.71

59

Jeremy Crow

91

20

5

00:29.56

9:40/M

60

40:59.67

13.9mph

56

20:26.61

10:13/M

1:01:55.84

60

Robin Bonin

79

29

33

00:36.93

12:00/M

61

43:28.67

13.1mph

59

24:27.84

12:14/M

1:08:33.44