2008 Fourth Annual City Club Mini Triathlon Individual

Age Group Results

June 01, 2008


Results By Farrel LeBoeuf and Volunteers.

Men: 0- 1 2-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-99
Women: 0- 1 2-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-99

Overall Female Open Winners

 

Overall*

 

------- SWIM -------

------- BIKE -------

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

1

Marie Claude Belanger

34

1

00:36.49

12:00/M

1

25:06.64

22.7mph

1

12:43.70

6:22/M

38:26.83

2

2

Lisa Lovett

30

3

00:51.80

17:00/M

3

26:42.10

21.3mph

2

13:15.53

6:38/M

40:49.43

3

3

Deborah Darby

48

2

00:51.04

17:00/M

2

26:01.13

21.9mph

3

13:59.14

7:00/M

40:51.31

 
Top

Female 2 to 19

 

Overall*

 

------- SWIM -------

------- BIKE -------

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

23

Linden Uter

17

1

00:44.10

14:40/M

1

40:37.16

14.0mph

1

19:04.67

9:32/M

1:00:25.93

 
Top

Female 20 to 29

 

Overall*

 

------- SWIM -------

------- BIKE -------

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

5

Jana Taylor

28

6

00:44.21

14:40/M

2

26:18.49

21.7mph

2

14:04.55

7:02/M

41:07.25

2

7

Maisie Meaux

27

7

00:45.74

15:00/M

4

28:01.83

20.3mph

1

12:57.36

6:29/M

41:44.93

3

8

Sarah Dean

20

3

00:31.74

10:20/M

3

27:26.16

20.8mph

3

14:25.17

7:13/M

42:23.07

4

9

Ashley Fontenot

28

8

00:54.00

18:00/M

5

28:54.25

19.7mph

4

14:30.01

7:15/M

44:18.26

5

17

Mollie Saucier

28

5

00:41.55

13:40/M

6

31:10.39

18.3mph

6

17:11.65

8:36/M

49:03.59

6

20

Mariet Higham

26

4

00:40.94

13:20/M

7

35:16.57

16.2mph

5

16:35.65

8:18/M

52:33.16

7

24

Nancy Wallace

21

2

00:31.15

10:20/M

8

41:33.58

13.7mph

7

21:04.90

10:32/M

1:03:09.63

 
Top

Female 30 to 39

 

Overall*

 

------- SWIM -------

------- BIKE -------

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

6

Mellisa Watkins

33

5

00:53.24

17:40/M

1

26:55.72

21.2mph

2

13:21.72

6:41/M

41:10.68

2

10

Jeni Morrow

31

1

00:33.23

11:00/M

7

31:05.43

18.3mph

1

12:42.14

6:21/M

44:20.80

3

11

Brooke Migues

30

4

00:43.41

14:20/M

4

29:59.52

19.0mph

5

15:01.63

7:31/M

45:44.56

4

13

Julie McMillin

32

8

00:58.43

19:20/M

3

29:41.85

19.2mph

6

16:03.30

8:02/M

46:43.58

5

14

Shannon Bernard

33

6

00:55.63

18:20/M

6

31:03.11

18.4mph

4

14:57.72

7:29/M

46:56.46

6

15

Jeanne Saucier

37

3

00:41.08

13:40/M

8

33:16.26

17.1mph

3

13:38.91

6:49/M

47:36.25

7

16

Jennifer Wadsworth

38

2

00:39.31

13:00/M

5

30:55.72

18.4mph

7

16:03.65

8:02/M

47:38.68

8

18

Heather Bell

36

7

00:56.65

18:40/M

2

28:09.90

20.2mph

9

20:01.86

10:01/M

49:08.41

9

25

Michelle Mahne

33

10

01:06.47

22:00/M

10

43:19.77

13.2mph

8

19:11.82

9:36/M

1:03:38.06

10

26

Melissa Hollinger

36

9

00:59.56

19:40/M

9

38:53.18

14.7mph

10

24:41.56

12:21/M

1:04:34.30

 
Top

Female 40 to 49

 

Overall*

 

------- SWIM -------

------- BIKE -------

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

4

Kacky Laborde

41

1

00:31.17

10:20/M

1

27:13.81

20.9mph

1

13:16.03

6:38/M

41:01.01

2

12

Tammy Deshotel

43

3

00:44.60

14:40/M

2

28:33.09

20.0mph

2

16:32.29

8:16/M

45:49.98

3

19

Wendy Cicciu

42

2

00:44.28

14:40/M

3

34:40.31

16.4mph

3

16:46.96

8:23/M

52:11.55

 
Top

Female 50 and over

 

Overall*

 

------- SWIM -------

------- BIKE -------

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

21

Perla Meaux

51

2

00:49.01

16:20/M

1

34:31.64

16.5mph

1

17:29.25

8:45/M

52:49.90

2

22

Renee Harrison

50

1

00:43.44

14:20/M

2

36:34.60

15.6mph

2

22:45.84

11:23/M

1:00:03.88

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

 

Overall*

 

------- SWIM -------

------- BIKE -------

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

1

John Deshotel

43

3

00:37.51

12:20/M

2

20:54.17

27.3mph

1

10:17.83

5:09/M

31:49.51

2

2

Will Boggs

32

1

00:33.36

11:00/M

3

21:09.29

27.0mph

2

10:25.50

5:13/M

32:08.15

3

3

Eric Bernard

32

2

00:37.39

12:20/M

1

20:33.92

27.7mph

3

11:21.53

5:41/M

32:32.84

 
Top

Male 2 to 19

 

Overall*

 

------- SWIM -------

------- BIKE -------

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

15

Marshall Kemp

19

2

00:27.30

9:00/M

2

27:11.28

21.0mph

1

10:57.73

5:29/M

38:36.31

2

16

Phillip Smith

16

1

00:27.20

9:00/M

1

26:05.09

21.9mph

2

12:34.04

6:17/M

39:06.33

3

49

Ory Huval

19

3

00:31.37

10:20/M

4

34:54.09

16.3mph

4

15:54.78

7:57/M

51:20.24

4

52

Evan Reutling

13

4

00:47.64

15:40/M

3

32:12.47

17.7mph

6

19:56.63

9:58/M

52:56.74

5

53

Austin Hebert

10

5

00:55.67

18:20/M

5

38:26.23

14.8mph

3

14:16.83

7:08/M

53:38.73

6

58

Morgan P" Pool

13

6

00:59.08

19:40/M

6

39:20.48

14.5mph

5

18:23.15

9:12/M

58:42.71

 
Top

Men 20 to 29

 

Overall*

 

------- SWIM -------

------- BIKE -------

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

6

Kevin Soignier

28

6

00:36.01

12:00/M

1

23:31.37

24.2mph

3

12:04.64

6:02/M

36:12.02

2

9

Boo Cestia

29

3

00:34.56

11:20/M

2

24:14.39

23.5mph

2

11:50.18

5:55/M

36:39.13

3

18

Daniel Stacks

29

7

00:36.63

12:00/M

6

27:41.47

20.6mph

1

11:22.90

5:41/M

39:41.00

4

28

Damon Pourciau

28

14

00:46.93

15:20/M

4

27:18.81

20.9mph

5

13:27.85

6:44/M

41:33.59

5

29

Scott Hodges

29

10

00:42.66

14:00/M

3

27:11.33

21.0mph

7

13:52.95

6:56/M

41:46.94

6

34

Casey Behrens

20

13

00:45.54

15:00/M

5

27:23.10

20.8mph

12

16:09.35

8:05/M

44:17.99

7

35

Cody Fontenot

28

11

00:44.24

14:40/M

8

29:15.21

19.5mph

10

14:26.89

7:13/M

44:26.34

8

36

Tanner Shipley

24

4

00:35.45

11:40/M

7

28:38.92

19.9mph

11

15:20.74

7:40/M

44:35.11

9

39

John Cambre

27

9

00:37.04

12:20/M

9

31:06.23

18.3mph

8

13:55.47

6:58/M

45:38.74

10

41

Paul Sabatier

27

2

00:33.85

11:00/M

12

33:04.65

17.2mph

4

12:25.61

6:13/M

46:04.11

11

42

Jonathan Duhon

24

5

00:35.74

11:40/M

11

31:57.06

17.8mph

6

13:32.27

6:46/M

46:05.07

12

43

Scott Fong

29

12

00:44.56

14:40/M

10

31:42.91

18.0mph

9

14:10.91

7:05/M

46:38.38

13

59

Jeremy Crow

20

1

00:29.56

9:40/M

13

40:59.67

13.9mph

13

20:26.61

10:13/M

1:01:55.84

14

60

Robin Bonin

29

8

00:36.93

12:00/M

14

43:28.67

13.1mph

14

24:27.84

12:14/M

1:08:33.44

 
Top

Men 30 to 39

 

Overall*

 

------- SWIM -------

------- BIKE -------

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

4

Brian Soignier

32

2

00:31.29

10:20/M

3

21:51.61

26.1mph

1

11:17.71

5:39/M

33:40.61

2

7

Charles Stewart

37

1

00:30.01

10:00/M

4

23:26.20

24.3mph

4

12:16.30

6:08/M

36:12.51

3

12

Boo Freeman

36

5

00:33.43

11:00/M

7

24:54.84

22.9mph

3

12:08.97

6:04/M

37:37.24

4

14

Gary Worsham

36

10

00:36.64

12:00/M

10

25:04.51

22.7mph

2

12:07.14

6:04/M

37:48.29

5

17

Brennan Autrey

36

3

00:31.49

10:20/M

5

24:30.55

23.3mph

9

14:18.20

7:09/M

39:20.24

6

19

Robert House

38

13

00:39.37

13:00/M

8

24:55.03

22.9mph

7

14:08.27

7:04/M

39:42.67

7

23

Jason Ray

35

7

00:33.64

11:00/M

9

24:59.00

22.8mph

12

14:59.07

7:30/M

40:31.71

8

24

Lance Migues

37

6

00:33.58

11:00/M

11

25:42.43

22.2mph

10

14:18.53

7:09/M

40:34.54

9

25

Jeremy Romero

33

12

00:38.65

12:40/M

16

27:45.62

20.5mph

5

12:43.46

6:22/M

41:07.73

10

26

Andrew Gerard Jr

38

19

00:45.41

15:00/M

12

26:34.77

21.5mph

6

13:57.25

6:59/M

41:17.43

11

30

Courtney Keeling

30

9

00:34.66

11:20/M

15

27:28.19

20.8mph

11

14:49.50

7:25/M

42:52.35

12

31

Michael Reis

37

8

00:33.69

11:00/M

6

24:33.25

23.2mph

16

18:24.07

9:12/M

43:31.01

13

33

Danny Leblanc

39

15

00:40.65

13:20/M

13

27:17.48

20.9mph

14

16:15.00

8:08/M

44:13.13

14

38

Travis Leblanc

39

11

00:37.89

12:20/M

17

29:53.04

19.1mph

13

15:03.57

7:32/M

45:34.50

15

46

R. J. Fonseca

36

4

00:31.81

10:20/M

14

27:25.83

20.8mph

18

20:57.73

10:29/M

48:55.37

16

47

Albert Hinojosa

37

14

00:39.89

13:00/M

18

30:41.69

18.6mph

15

17:50.77

8:55/M

49:12.35

17

51

Justin Leger

34

17

00:43.31

14:20/M

19

32:02.08

17.8mph

17

19:37.26

9:49/M

52:22.65

18

54

Michael Hebert

32

20

00:48.04

16:00/M

20

38:41.45

14.7mph

8

14:10.27

7:05/M

53:39.76

19

57

Dustin Armstrong

33

18

00:44.53

14:40/M

2

21:06.10

27.0mph

19

34:52.34

17:26/M

56:42.97

 
Top

Men 40 to 49

 

Overall*

 

------- SWIM -------

------- BIKE -------

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

5

Jed Darby

49

8

00:36.34

12:00/M

1

21:42.47

26.3mph

3

12:14.97

6:07/M

34:33.78

2

8

Frank, Jr. Sauter

46

5

00:32.63

10:40/M

3

24:30.12

23.3mph

1

11:26.01

5:43/M

36:28.76

3

13

Michael Manuel

49

12

00:40.73

13:20/M

2

23:52.30

23.9mph

5

13:06.92

6:33/M

37:39.95

4

20

Kurt Jagneaux

48

9

00:36.38

12:00/M

6

26:57.91

21.2mph

2

12:09.55

6:05/M

39:43.84

5

21

Juan Ruiz

47

6

00:33.70

11:00/M

7

26:58.83

21.1mph

4

12:53.33

6:27/M

40:25.86

6

22

Johnny Devillier

48

10

00:38.76

12:40/M

5

26:34.21

21.5mph

6

13:13.86

6:37/M

40:26.83

7

27

Mark Herpin

40

7

00:35.01

11:40/M

4

26:24.98

21.6mph

7

14:30.45

7:15/M

41:30.44

8

32

Keith Desormeaux

41

4

00:30.63

10:00/M

8

27:45.25

20.5mph

11

15:51.58

7:56/M

44:07.46

9

37

David Laborde

42

2

00:27.67

9:00/M

9

28:44.06

19.8mph

9

15:37.48

7:49/M

44:49.21

10

44

Troy Leblanc

42

14

00:43.73

14:20/M

10

30:36.11

18.6mph

10

15:39.20

7:50/M

46:59.04

11

45

Ryan Laque

42

1

00:25.56

8:20/M

11

31:45.73

18.0mph

8

14:53.37

7:27/M

47:04.66

12

48

Sid Landry

49

11

00:40.39

13:20/M

13

32:38.59

17.5mph

13

17:26.08

8:43/M

50:45.06

13

50

Baxter Saucier

42

15

00:46.49

15:20/M

14

33:29.84

17.0mph

12

17:10.74

8:35/M

51:27.07

14

55

Tim Morgan

40

13

00:43.58

14:20/M

12

32:03.99

17.8mph

15

21:24.21

10:42/M

54:11.78

15

56

Thomas Vreeland M. D.

48

3

00:29.96

9:40/M

15

36:20.93

15.7mph

14

19:36.47

9:48/M

56:27.36

 
Top

Men 50 and over

 

Overall*

 

------- SWIM -------

------- BIKE -------

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

10

Lawrence Uter

54

2

00:35.24

11:40/M

2

23:50.29

23.9mph

1

12:14.46

6:07/M

36:39.99

2

11

Jerry Richard

58

3

00:41.03

13:40/M

1

23:45.90

24.0mph

2

12:40.57

6:20/M

37:07.50

3

40

Kerry Behrens

53

1

00:30.99

10:00/M

3

26:01.65

21.9mph

3

19:28.31

9:44/M

46:00.95

*Overall place within gender.