2007 Third Annual City Club Mini Triathlon Individual

Overall Results

June 03, 2007


Race Results by Robin and Farrel LeBoeuf & Volunteers

Female Finishers

 

------- SWIM -------

------- BIKE -------

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

Marie Belanger

7

33

1

00:35.39

5:50/M

2

24:50.58

23.0mph

5

13:16.56

6:38/M

38:42.53

2

Lisa Guillory

16

30

16

00:50.94

8:20/M

3

25:23.18

22.5mph

4

13:05.67

6:33/M

39:19.79

3

Margaret Zaunbrecher

89

25

2

00:35.59

5:50/M

5

26:48.54

21.3mph

2

12:35.51

6:18/M

39:59.64

4

Jana Taylor

4

27

8

00:43.50

7:10/M

4

25:30.47

22.4mph

8

14:37.11

7:19/M

40:51.08

5

Susie Holloway

56

48

18

00:51.33

8:30/M

7

28:15.28

20.2mph

1

12:15.04

6:08/M

41:21.65

6

Susie Azar

84

33

33

01:16.54

12:40/M

1

23:42.49

24.1mph

26

17:31.81

8:46/M

42:30.84

7

Tammy Deshotel

9

42

9

00:43.63

7:10/M

6

26:57.13

21.2mph

16

15:39.32

7:50/M

43:20.08

8

Beth Trotter

86

38

3

00:38.70

6:20/M

12

29:58.67

19.0mph

3

12:43.73

6:22/M

43:21.10

9

Mellisa Watkins

32

32

31

01:15.89

12:30/M

10

28:49.00

19.8mph

7

13:29.49

6:45/M

43:34.38

10

Lindsey Wiley

61

27

5

00:42.30

7:00/M

8

28:20.43

20.1mph

13

15:15.08

7:38/M

44:17.81

11

Jheri Bellard

29

30

21

00:56.07

9:20/M

9

28:42.75

19.9mph

14

15:17.51

7:39/M

44:56.33

12

Jennifer Lastrapes

28

19

14

00:49.38

8:10/M

11

29:17.10

19.5mph

12

15:02.68

7:31/M

45:09.16

13

Suzi Marcuccio

30

32

24

01:00.19

10:00/M

16

31:21.70

18.2mph

6

13:23.97

6:42/M

45:45.86

14

Heather Butler

22

36

7

00:43.47

7:10/M

15

30:17.03

18.8mph

11

15:01.84

7:31/M

46:02.34

15

Theresa Guilbeau

54

38

32

01:15.95

12:30/M

14

30:16.63

18.8mph

9

14:42.04

7:21/M

46:14.62

16

Nell Hahn

83

55

4

00:41.99

6:50/M

13

30:11.63

18.9mph

23

17:15.86

8:38/M

48:09.48

17

Karen Juneau

51

40

13

00:49.37

8:10/M

17

31:43.37

18.0mph

19

16:01.22

8:01/M

48:33.96

18

Jennifer Watson

35

29

23

00:59.98

9:50/M

19

32:38.15

17.5mph

18

15:44.90

7:52/M

49:23.03

19

Shannon Bernard

37

32

26

01:02.81

10:20/M

21

33:54.17

16.8mph

20

16:01.48

8:01/M

50:58.46

20

Celeste Toups

11

25

12

00:46.75

7:40/M

23

34:48.61

16.4mph

15

15:34.73

7:47/M

51:10.09

21

Angelle Driggs

36

29

19

00:53.13

8:50/M

18

32:22.55

17.6mph

28

18:11.07

9:06/M

51:26.75

22

Mia Orgeron

74

35

17

00:51.19

8:30/M

20

33:32.19

17.0mph

22

17:06.45

8:33/M

51:29.83

23

Mairet Higham

82

25

6

00:43.24

7:10/M

22

34:48.55

16.4mph

24

17:18.45

8:39/M

52:50.24

24

Roselyn Caldwell

47

62

25

01:02.76

10:20/M

24

35:15.77

16.2mph

21

17:00.85

8:30/M

53:19.38

25

Briana Truehill

64

33

15

00:50.23

8:20/M

32

38:41.92

14.7mph

10

14:48.59

7:24/M

54:20.74

 
 

------- SWIM -------

------- BIKE -------

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

26

Faith Ardoin

46

29

28

01:09.55

11:30/M

30

38:05.41

15.0mph

17

15:42.92

7:51/M

54:57.88

27

Marie Romero

53

27

10

00:43.96

7:10/M

25

36:32.29

15.6mph

30

19:00.93

9:30/M

56:17.18

28

Jenci Hollier

79

20

29

01:09.63

11:30/M

29

38:00.96

15.0mph

25

17:28.90

8:44/M

56:39.49

29

Lorie Reutling

49

40

30

01:11.49

11:50/M

28

37:49.54

15.1mph

29

18:53.66

9:27/M

57:54.69

30

Vallie Hollier

80

47

20

00:55.93

9:10/M

31

38:06.74

15.0mph

31

20:14.87

10:07/M

59:17.54

31

Linden Uter

55

16

11

00:44.33

7:20/M

33

41:47.03

13.6mph

27

18:06.07

9:03/M

1:00:37.43

32

Monique Khamphilavong

40

43

27

01:04.51

10:40/M

27

37:31.37

15.2mph

32

22:38.97

11:19/M

1:01:14.85

33

Karen Broussard

33

31

22

00:57.28

9:30/M

26

37:13.95

15.3mph

33

24:15.39

12:08/M

1:02:26.62

 

Male Finishers

 

------- SWIM -------

------- BIKE -------

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

John Deshotel

6

42

4

00:34.86

5:40/M

1

20:46.98

27.4mph

2

10:30.76

5:15/M

31:52.60

2

Will Boggs

5

31

7

00:35.34

5:50/M

2

20:59.49

27.2mph

1

10:19.53

5:10/M

31:54.36

3

Lawrence Uter

13

53

5

00:35.01

5:50/M

3

22:38.93

25.2mph

4

12:13.03

6:07/M

35:26.97

4

Jerry Richard

8

57

21

00:39.81

6:30/M

4

23:36.67

24.2mph

10

12:36.78

6:18/M

36:53.26

5

Frank Sauter

72

45

29

00:44.27

7:20/M

7

24:01.87

23.7mph

9

12:36.36

6:18/M

37:22.50

6

Scott Guidry

17

32

34

00:46.18

7:40/M

6

23:59.35

23.8mph

14

12:48.65

6:24/M

37:34.18

7

Boo Castia

2

28

6

00:35.33

5:50/M

8

24:38.84

23.1mph

6

12:22.57

6:11/M

37:36.74

8

Phillip Smith

73

15

11

00:36.73

6:00/M

11

25:05.36

22.7mph

7

12:34.50

6:17/M

38:16.59

9

Kevin Sorgnier

44

27

37

00:48.51

8:00/M

13

25:15.66

22.6mph

12

12:42.31

6:21/M

38:46.48

10

Blake Broussard

25

22

24

00:41.81

6:50/M

5

23:38.65

24.1mph

27

15:10.39

7:35/M

39:30.85

11

Rod Theriot

10

44

32

00:45.49

7:30/M

22

26:23.00

21.6mph

8

12:35.71

6:18/M

39:44.20

12

Chip Brandt

87

47

17

00:39.35

6:30/M

16

25:58.07

22.0mph

16

13:07.27

6:34/M

39:44.69

13

Brennan Autrey

77

35

26

00:42.33

7:00/M

12

25:05.70

22.7mph

20

14:07.65

7:04/M

39:55.68

14

Scott Rogers

76

40

18

00:39.41

6:30/M

10

25:05.35

22.7mph

21

14:17.44

7:09/M

40:02.20

15

Sean McArdle

34

27

30

00:44.50

7:20/M

23

26:34.92

21.5mph

13

12:45.01

6:23/M

40:04.43

16

David Broussard

12

24

1

00:33.37

5:30/M

14

25:29.71

22.4mph

22

14:18.40

7:09/M

40:21.48

17

Jacob Bonvillain

19

16

27

00:42.83

7:00/M

24

27:00.81

21.1mph

11

12:38.81

6:19/M

40:22.45

18

Kevin Romero

26

33

42

00:52.30

8:40/M

15

25:48.90

22.1mph

18

13:53.74

6:57/M

40:34.94

19

Cory Richard

78

18

9

00:35.66

5:50/M

9

24:44.83

23.0mph

30

15:19.31

7:40/M

40:39.80

20

Billy Dreher

43

37

28

00:43.93

7:10/M

26

27:20.40

20.9mph

15

13:06.80

6:33/M

41:11.13

21

Dennis Hebert

20

42

35

00:46.42

7:40/M

19

26:15.41

21.7mph

23

14:24.95

7:12/M

41:26.78

22

Christopher Bailey

52

32

14

00:37.97

6:10/M

20

26:18.17

21.7mph

24

14:46.81

7:23/M

41:42.95

23

Gus Rezende

1

26

15

00:39.05

6:30/M

29

27:57.45

20.4mph

17

13:39.63

6:50/M

42:16.13

24

Todd Lambert

67

36

25

00:41.90

6:50/M

33

29:50.37

19.1mph

3

12:01.96

6:01/M

42:34.23

25

Stephen Anson

70

25

23

00:41.61

6:50/M

34

29:59.25

19.0mph

5

12:17.01

6:09/M

42:57.87

 
 

------- SWIM -------

------- BIKE -------

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

26

Lance Miques

27

36

33

00:45.95

7:30/M

18

26:13.85

21.7mph

32

16:00.13

8:00/M

42:59.93

27

Dupuis Tyson

88

38

16

00:39.24

6:30/M

25

27:17.52

20.9mph

25

15:03.65

7:32/M

43:00.41

28

Jason Ray

71

34

20

00:39.54

6:30/M

27

27:27.84

20.8mph

29

15:15.13

7:38/M

43:22.51

29

Eric Mouton

66

37

2

00:33.47

5:30/M

32

28:47.16

19.8mph

19

14:05.92

7:03/M

43:26.55

30

Michael Driggs

31

32

31

00:45.46

7:30/M

28

27:41.45

20.6mph

28

15:12.57

7:36/M

43:39.48

31

Brady Mouton

65

38

8

00:35.48

5:50/M

21

26:22.36

21.6mph

34

16:47.37

8:24/M

43:45.21

32

Kerry Behrens

57

52

3

00:34.16

5:40/M

17

26:09.69

21.8mph

38

17:16.93

8:38/M

44:00.78

33

Keith Desrmeaux

81

40

13

00:37.18

6:10/M

30

28:21.96

20.1mph

26

15:10.38

7:35/M

44:09.52

34

Scott Snyder

18

50

19

00:39.51

6:30/M

31

28:30.62

20.0mph

39

17:20.14

8:40/M

46:30.27

35

Daniel Stacks

85

28

12

00:36.96

6:00/M

37

31:54.79

17.9mph

31

15:45.22

7:53/M

48:16.97

36

Nick Rezvani

38

27

44

00:56.68

9:20/M

36

31:27.25

18.1mph

37

17:04.14

8:32/M

49:28.07

37

William Broussard

39

30

38

00:50.34

8:20/M

38

32:03.96

17.8mph

40

17:25.34

8:43/M

50:19.64

38

Joe Caldwell

48

60

46

01:01.10

10:10/M

42

34:30.84

16.5mph

33

16:40.51

8:20/M

52:12.45

39

Ronnie Carroum

68

64

40

00:51.19

8:30/M

35

30:56.56

18.4mph

42

20:25.68

10:13/M

52:13.43

40

Gene Saizon

69

56

36

00:48.33

8:00/M

41

34:28.63

16.5mph

41

17:52.08

8:56/M

53:09.04

41

Jacob East

62

28

22

00:41.28

6:50/M

45

38:50.72

14.7mph

35

16:58.85

8:29/M

56:30.85

42

Keith Derouche

75

36

41

00:51.25

8:30/M

39

32:52.89

17.3mph

47

25:59.92

13:00/M

59:44.06

43

Adrian Simm

14

18

10

00:36.13

6:00/M

44

38:06.11

15.0mph

44

21:40.99

10:50/M

1:00:23.23

44

Frederick Hall

63

35

43

00:53.34

8:50/M

40

34:16.56

16.6mph

46

25:17.03

12:39/M

1:00:26.93

45

Kyle Khamphilavong

41

11

45

01:00.39

10:00/M

43

37:21.54

15.3mph

45

22:37.70

11:19/M

1:00:59.63

46

Tim Osborn

23

49

39

00:50.96

8:20/M

47

44:47.70

12.7mph

36

17:03.71

8:32/M

1:02:42.37

47

Evan Reutling

50

12

47

01:12.90

12:00/M

46

40:39.69

14.0mph

43

21:23.44

10:42/M

1:03:16.03