2007 Third Annual City Club Mini Triathlon Individual

Age Group Results

June 03, 2007


Race Results by Robin and Farrel LeBoeuf & Volunteers

Men: 0- 1 2-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-99
Women: 0- 1 2-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-99

Overall Female Open Winners

 

Overall*

 

------- SWIM -------

------- BIKE -------

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

1

Marie Belanger

33

*****

00:35.39

5:50/M

*****

24:50.58

23.0mph

*****

13:16.56

6:38/M

38:42.53

2

2

Lisa Guillory

30

*****

00:50.94

8:20/M

*****

25:23.18

22.5mph

*****

13:05.67

6:33/M

39:19.79

3

3

Margaret Zaunbrecher

25

*****

00:35.59

5:50/M

*****

26:48.54

21.3mph

*****

12:35.51

6:18/M

39:59.64

 
Top

Female 2 to 19

 

Overall*

 

------- SWIM -------

------- BIKE -------

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

12

Jennifer Lastrapes

19

2

00:49.38

8:10/M

1

29:17.10

19.5mph

1

15:02.68

7:31/M

45:09.16

2

31

Linden Uter

16

1

00:44.33

7:20/M

2

41:47.03

13.6mph

2

18:06.07

9:03/M

1:00:37.43

 
Top

Female 20 to 29

 

Overall*

 

------- SWIM -------

------- BIKE -------

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

4

Jana Taylor

27

3

00:43.50

7:10/M

1

25:30.47

22.4mph

1

14:37.11

7:19/M

40:51.08

2

10

Lindsey Wiley

27

1

00:42.30

7:00/M

2

28:20.43

20.1mph

2

15:15.08

7:38/M

44:17.81

3

18

Jennifer Watson

29

7

00:59.98

9:50/M

4

32:38.15

17.5mph

5

15:44.90

7:52/M

49:23.03

4

20

Celeste Toups

25

5

00:46.75

7:40/M

6

34:48.61

16.4mph

3

15:34.73

7:47/M

51:10.09

5

21

Angelle Driggs

29

6

00:53.13

8:50/M

3

32:22.55

17.6mph

8

18:11.07

9:06/M

51:26.75

6

23

Mairet Higham

25

2

00:43.24

7:10/M

5

34:48.55

16.4mph

6

17:18.45

8:39/M

52:50.24

7

26

Faith Ardoin

29

8

01:09.55

11:30/M

9

38:05.41

15.0mph

4

15:42.92

7:51/M

54:57.88

8

27

Marie Romero

27

4

00:43.96

7:10/M

7

36:32.29

15.6mph

9

19:00.93

9:30/M

56:17.18

9

28

Jenci Hollier

20

9

01:09.63

11:30/M

8

38:00.96

15.0mph

7

17:28.90

8:44/M

56:39.49

 
Top

Female 30 to 39

 

Overall*

 

------- SWIM -------

------- BIKE -------

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

6

Susie Azar

33

11

01:16.54

12:40/M

1

23:42.49

24.1mph

10

17:31.81

8:46/M

42:30.84

2

8

Beth Trotter

38

1

00:38.70

6:20/M

4

29:58.67

19.0mph

1

12:43.73

6:22/M

43:21.10

3

9

Mellisa Watkins

32

9

01:15.89

12:30/M

3

28:49.00

19.8mph

3

13:29.49

6:45/M

43:34.38

4

11

Jheri Bellard

30

5

00:56.07

9:20/M

2

28:42.75

19.9mph

7

15:17.51

7:39/M

44:56.33

5

13

Suzi Marcuccio

32

7

01:00.19

10:00/M

7

31:21.70

18.2mph

2

13:23.97

6:42/M

45:45.86

6

14

Heather Butler

36

2

00:43.47

7:10/M

6

30:17.03

18.8mph

6

15:01.84

7:31/M

46:02.34

7

15

Theresa Guilbeau

38

10

01:15.95

12:30/M

5

30:16.63

18.8mph

4

14:42.04

7:21/M

46:14.62

8

19

Shannon Bernard

32

8

01:02.81

10:20/M

9

33:54.17

16.8mph

8

16:01.48

8:01/M

50:58.46

9

22

Mia Orgeron

35

4

00:51.19

8:30/M

8

33:32.19

17.0mph

9

17:06.45

8:33/M

51:29.83

10

25

Briana Truehill

33

3

00:50.23

8:20/M

11

38:41.92

14.7mph

5

14:48.59

7:24/M

54:20.74

11

33

Karen Broussard

31

6

00:57.28

9:30/M

10

37:13.95

15.3mph

11

24:15.39

12:08/M

1:02:26.62

 
Top

Female 40 to 49

 

Overall*

 

------- SWIM -------

------- BIKE -------

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

5

Susie Holloway

48

3

00:51.33

8:30/M

2

28:15.28

20.2mph

1

12:15.04

6:08/M

41:21.65

2

7

Tammy Deshotel

42

1

00:43.63

7:10/M

1

26:57.13

21.2mph

2

15:39.32

7:50/M

43:20.08

3

17

Karen Juneau

40

2

00:49.37

8:10/M

3

31:43.37

18.0mph

3

16:01.22

8:01/M

48:33.96

4

29

Lorie Reutling

40

6

01:11.49

11:50/M

5

37:49.54

15.1mph

4

18:53.66

9:27/M

57:54.69

5

30

Vallie Hollier

47

4

00:55.93

9:10/M

6

38:06.74

15.0mph

5

20:14.87

10:07/M

59:17.54

6

32

Monique Khamphilavong

43

5

01:04.51

10:40/M

4

37:31.37

15.2mph

6

22:38.97

11:19/M

1:01:14.85

 
Top

Female 50 and over

 

Overall*

 

------- SWIM -------

------- BIKE -------

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

16

Nell Hahn

55

1

00:41.99

6:50/M

1

30:11.63

18.9mph

2

17:15.86

8:38/M

48:09.48

2

24

Roselyn Caldwell

62

2

01:02.76

10:20/M

2

35:15.77

16.2mph

1

17:00.85

8:30/M

53:19.38

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

 

Overall*

 

------- SWIM -------

------- BIKE -------

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

1

John Deshotel

42

*****

00:34.86

5:40/M

*****

20:46.98

27.4mph

*****

10:30.76

5:15/M

31:52.60

2

2

Will Boggs

31

*****

00:35.34

5:50/M

*****

20:59.49

27.2mph

*****

10:19.53

5:10/M

31:54.36

3

3

Lawrence Uter

53

*****

00:35.01

5:50/M

*****

22:38.93

25.2mph

*****

12:13.03

6:07/M

35:26.97

 
Top

Male 2 to 19

 

Overall*

 

------- SWIM -------

------- BIKE -------

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

8

Phillip Smith

15

3

00:36.73

6:00/M

2

25:05.36

22.7mph

1

12:34.50

6:17/M

38:16.59

2

17

Jacob Bonvillain

16

4

00:42.83

7:00/M

3

27:00.81

21.1mph

2

12:38.81

6:19/M

40:22.45

3

19

Cory Richard

18

1

00:35.66

5:50/M

1

24:44.83

23.0mph

3

15:19.31

7:40/M

40:39.80

4

43

Adrian Simm

18

2

00:36.13

6:00/M

5

38:06.11

15.0mph

5

21:40.99

10:50/M

1:00:23.23

5

45

Kyle Khamphilavong

11

5

01:00.39

10:00/M

4

37:21.54

15.3mph

6

22:37.70

11:19/M

1:00:59.63

6

47

Evan Reutling

12

6

01:12.90

12:00/M

6

40:39.69

14.0mph

4

21:23.44

10:42/M

1:03:16.03

 
Top

Men 20 to 29

 

Overall*

 

------- SWIM -------

------- BIKE -------

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

7

Boo Castia

28

2

00:35.33

5:50/M

2

24:38.84

23.1mph

2

12:22.57

6:11/M

37:36.74

2

9

Kevin Sorgnier

27

9

00:48.51

8:00/M

3

25:15.66

22.6mph

3

12:42.31

6:21/M

38:46.48

3

10

Blake Broussard

22

7

00:41.81

6:50/M

1

23:38.65

24.1mph

7

15:10.39

7:35/M

39:30.85

4

15

Sean McArdle

27

8

00:44.50

7:20/M

5

26:34.92

21.5mph

4

12:45.01

6:23/M

40:04.43

5

16

David Broussard

24

1

00:33.37

5:30/M

4

25:29.71

22.4mph

6

14:18.40

7:09/M

40:21.48

6

23

Gus Rezende

26

4

00:39.05

6:30/M

6

27:57.45

20.4mph

5

13:39.63

6:50/M

42:16.13

7

25

Stephen Anson

25

6

00:41.61

6:50/M

7

29:59.25

19.0mph

1

12:17.01

6:09/M

42:57.87

8

35

Daniel Stacks

28

3

00:36.96

6:00/M

9

31:54.79

17.9mph

8

15:45.22

7:53/M

48:16.97

9

36

Nick Rezvani

27

10

00:56.68

9:20/M

8

31:27.25

18.1mph

10

17:04.14

8:32/M

49:28.07

10

41

Jacob East

28

5

00:41.28

6:50/M

10

38:50.72

14.7mph

9

16:58.85

8:29/M

56:30.85

 
Top

Men 30 to 39

 

Overall*

 

------- SWIM -------

------- BIKE -------

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

6

Scott Guidry

32

11

00:46.18

7:40/M

1

23:59.35

23.8mph

2

12:48.65

6:24/M

37:34.18

2

13

Brennan Autrey

35

7

00:42.33

7:00/M

2

25:05.70

22.7mph

6

14:07.65

7:04/M

39:55.68

3

18

Kevin Romero

33

14

00:52.30

8:40/M

3

25:48.90

22.1mph

4

13:53.74

6:57/M

40:34.94

4

20

Billy Dreher

37

8

00:43.93

7:10/M

8

27:20.40

20.9mph

3

13:06.80

6:33/M

41:11.13

5

22

Christopher Bailey

32

3

00:37.97

6:10/M

5

26:18.17

21.7mph

7

14:46.81

7:23/M

41:42.95

6

24

Todd Lambert

36

6

00:41.90

6:50/M

12

29:50.37

19.1mph

1

12:01.96

6:01/M

42:34.23

7

26

Lance Miques

36

10

00:45.95

7:30/M

4

26:13.85

21.7mph

11

16:00.13

8:00/M

42:59.93

8

27

Dupuis Tyson

38

4

00:39.24

6:30/M

7

27:17.52

20.9mph

8

15:03.65

7:32/M

43:00.41

9

28

Jason Ray

34

5

00:39.54

6:30/M

9

27:27.84

20.8mph

10

15:15.13

7:38/M

43:22.51

10

29

Eric Mouton

37

1

00:33.47

5:30/M

11

28:47.16

19.8mph

5

14:05.92

7:03/M

43:26.55

11

30

Michael Driggs

32

9

00:45.46

7:30/M

10

27:41.45

20.6mph

9

15:12.57

7:36/M

43:39.48

12

31

Brady Mouton

38

2

00:35.48

5:50/M

6

26:22.36

21.6mph

12

16:47.37

8:24/M

43:45.21

13

37

William Broussard

30

12

00:50.34

8:20/M

13

32:03.96

17.8mph

13

17:25.34

8:43/M

50:19.64

14

42

Keith Derouche

36

13

00:51.25

8:30/M

14

32:52.89

17.3mph

15

25:59.92

13:00/M

59:44.06

15

44

Frederick Hall

35

15

00:53.34

8:50/M

15

34:16.56

16.6mph

14

25:17.03

12:39/M

1:00:26.93

 
Top

Men 40 to 49

 

Overall*

 

------- SWIM -------

------- BIKE -------

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

5

Frank Sauter

45

4

00:44.27

7:20/M

1

24:01.87

23.7mph

2

12:36.36

6:18/M

37:22.50

2

11

Rod Theriot

44

5

00:45.49

7:30/M

5

26:23.00

21.6mph

1

12:35.71

6:18/M

39:44.20

3

12

Chip Brandt

47

2

00:39.35

6:30/M

3

25:58.07

22.0mph

3

13:07.27

6:34/M

39:44.69

4

14

Scott Rogers

40

3

00:39.41

6:30/M

2

25:05.35

22.7mph

4

14:17.44

7:09/M

40:02.20

5

21

Dennis Hebert

42

6

00:46.42

7:40/M

4

26:15.41

21.7mph

5

14:24.95

7:12/M

41:26.78

6

33

Keith Desrmeaux

40

1

00:37.18

6:10/M

6

28:21.96

20.1mph

6

15:10.38

7:35/M

44:09.52

7

46

Tim Osborn

49

7

00:50.96

8:20/M

7

44:47.70

12.7mph

7

17:03.71

8:32/M

1:02:42.37

 
Top

Men 50 and over

 

Overall*

 

------- SWIM -------

------- BIKE -------

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

4

Jerry Richard

57

3

00:39.81

6:30/M

1

23:36.67

24.2mph

1

12:36.78

6:18/M

36:53.26

2

32

Kerry Behrens

52

1

00:34.16

5:40/M

2

26:09.69

21.8mph

3

17:16.93

8:38/M

44:00.78

3

34

Scott Snyder

50

2

00:39.51

6:30/M

3

28:30.62

20.0mph

4

17:20.14

8:40/M

46:30.27

4

38

Joe Caldwell

60

6

01:01.10

10:10/M

6

34:30.84

16.5mph

2

16:40.51

8:20/M

52:12.45

5

39

Ronnie Carroum

64

5

00:51.19

8:30/M

4

30:56.56

18.4mph

6

20:25.68

10:13/M

52:13.43

6

40

Gene Saizon

56

4

00:48.33

8:00/M

5

34:28.63

16.5mph

5

17:52.08

8:56/M

53:09.04

*Overall place within gender.