2006 Eunice Rotary Zydeco Triathlon Individual

Overall Results

April 29, 2006


Results by Farrel LeBoeuf & Kyle LeBoeuf
 

------- SWIM -------

------- BIKE -------

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

Norman Nolan

2

32

3

02:01.67

20:10/M

1

26:22.31

22.8mph

6

12:48.46

6:24/M

41:12.44

2

John Deshotel

1

44

8

02:06.04

21:00/M

2

27:11.13

22.1mph

3

12:07.44

6:04/M

41:24.61

3

Robert Scott

8

38

18

02:16.38

22:40/M

4

28:24.73

21.1mph

1

11:44.95

5:52/M

42:26.06

4

Will Boggs

3

31

9

02:08.83

21:20/M

3

27:58.87

21.5mph

4

12:25.83

6:13/M

42:33.53

5

Taylor Mencacci

19

24

4

02:01.94

20:10/M

6

29:21.79

20.4mph

2

12:04.88

6:02/M

43:28.61

6

Tony Dietz

48

37

14

02:12.93

22:00/M

5

28:45.20

20.9mph

8

13:07.50

6:34/M

44:05.63

7

Brian Soignier

6

30

6

02:03.76

20:30/M

10

30:02.50

20.0mph

7

13:05.85

6:33/M

45:12.11

8

Lawrence Uter

11

53

15

02:13.64

22:10/M

12

30:08.29

19.9mph

10

13:27.76

6:44/M

45:49.69

9

Dwayne Landry

49

38

21

02:17.95

22:50/M

8

29:56.34

20.0mph

16

14:16.67

7:08/M

46:30.96

10

Timothy Thomas

4

57

1

01:51.37

18:30/M

9

29:57.83

20.0mph

26

15:01.08

7:31/M

46:50.28

11

Donald Cleveland

24

30

31

02:26.03

24:20/M

19

31:21.85

19.1mph

9

13:18.12

6:39/M

47:06.00

12

Jerry Richard

14

56

52

02:46.39

27:40/M

7

29:48.97

20.1mph

25

14:54.10

7:27/M

47:29.46

13

Rebecca Newman

12

30

38

02:28.75

24:40/M

16

30:44.42

19.5mph

18

14:29.09

7:15/M

47:42.26

14

Chris Armentor

33

34

29

02:25.46

24:10/M

23

31:55.30

18.8mph

11

13:35.26

6:48/M

47:56.02

15

Dean Flanner

99

51

30

02:25.52

24:10/M

11

30:04.69

20.0mph

36

15:28.38

7:44/M

47:58.59

16

Brandon Vidrine

98

24

5

02:03.21

20:30/M

20

31:31.08

19.0mph

17

14:28.34

7:14/M

48:02.63

17

Austin Faught

9

24

11

02:09.46

21:30/M

24

32:06.97

18.7mph

12

13:46.26

6:53/M

48:02.69

18

Scott Guidry

18

32

23

02:20.03

23:20/M

18

31:14.14

19.2mph

20

14:40.80

7:20/M

48:14.97

19

Clint Guillory

31

34

44

02:32.77

25:20/M

13

30:08.82

19.9mph

38

15:42.34

7:51/M

48:23.93

20

Zeb Stearns

26

35

27

02:24.28

24:00/M

21

31:31.45

19.0mph

19

14:35.90

7:18/M

48:31.63

21

Michael Manuel

36

48

76

03:00.25

30:00/M

15

30:32.65

19.7mph

33

15:18.57

7:39/M

48:51.47

22

Chris. Comeaux

32

55

32

02:26.68

24:20/M

14

30:09.83

19.9mph

47

16:18.84

8:09/M

48:55.35

23

Christopher Armstrong

23

32

16

02:16.17

22:40/M

22

31:52.03

18.8mph

29

15:06.73

7:33/M

49:14.93

24

Chas Bourgeois

45

27

12

02:10.52

21:40/M

25

32:29.73

18.5mph

27

15:05.57

7:33/M

49:45.82

25

Kenny Brown

22

46

42

02:32.11

25:20/M

26

32:39.27

18.4mph

23

14:47.87

7:24/M

49:59.25

 
 

------- SWIM -------

------- BIKE -------

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

26

Herb Armentrout

46

47

51

02:45.12

27:30/M

40

34:29.87

17.4mph

5

12:47.75

6:24/M

50:02.74

27

Gary Worsham

104

34

48

02:40.05

26:40/M

27

32:54.98

18.2mph

21

14:42.53

7:21/M

50:17.56

28

Caleb Stephenson

111

23

13

02:11.24

21:50/M

36

34:16.56

17.5mph

15

14:00.78

7:00/M

50:28.58

29

Michael Mayence

47

34

28

02:24.79

24:00/M

29

33:18.03

18.0mph

31

15:11.73

7:36/M

50:54.55

30

Craig Stephens

77

45

96

03:33.01

35:30/M

17

31:12.07

19.2mph

45

16:11.36

8:06/M

50:56.44

31

Lauren Rolsten

116

22

39

02:29.10

24:50/M

34

34:02.88

17.6mph

22

14:44.46

7:22/M

51:16.44

32

Eric Thomas

29

25

22

02:18.05

23:00/M

35

34:08.74

17.6mph

30

15:08.50

7:34/M

51:35.29

33

Jared Leblanc

110

22

41

02:31.42

25:10/M

33

33:59.14

17.7mph

35

15:23.24

7:42/M

51:53.80

34

Mark Cernigliaro

16

36

50

02:44.58

27:20/M

46

35:31.97

16.9mph

13

13:51.71

6:56/M

52:08.26

35

Jeffrey Carpenter

13

48

33

02:26.73

24:20/M

32

33:47.94

17.8mph

49

16:30.33

8:15/M

52:45.00

36

Kelly Morvant

97

44

81

03:05.68

30:50/M

39

34:27.68

17.4mph

32

15:17.57

7:39/M

52:50.93

37

Sammy Baudoin

35

56

19

02:16.45

22:40/M

30

33:41.24

17.8mph

62

17:25.50

8:43/M

53:23.19

38

Bennie Herrera

51

35

79

03:01.91

30:10/M

28

33:14.48

18.1mph

61

17:18.21

8:39/M

53:34.60

39

Keith Hebert

43

52

86

03:10.88

31:40/M

37

34:24.38

17.4mph

44

15:59.53

8:00/M

53:34.79

40

Craig Matherne

28

39

47

02:39.73

26:30/M

47

35:36.39

16.9mph

34

15:20.52

7:40/M

53:36.64

41

Phillip Smith

5

15

24

02:21.66

23:30/M

49

35:48.09

16.8mph

41

15:55.65

7:58/M

54:05.40

42

Tophie Malloy

17

35

35

02:26.83

24:20/M

41

34:40.17

17.3mph

56

17:10.00

8:35/M

54:17.00

43

Joshua Leblanc

103

29

2

01:58.56

19:40/M

54

36:46.82

16.3mph

40

15:54.10

7:57/M

54:39.48

44

Kelly Anderson

7

22

46

02:39.35

26:30/M

56

36:57.12

16.2mph

39

15:52.56

7:56/M

55:29.03

45

Brian Fontenot

40

48

55

02:49.16

28:10/M

57

36:59.20

16.2mph

37

15:41.66

7:51/M

55:30.02

46

Joshua Hebert

102

29

68

02:53.15

28:50/M

52

36:21.95

16.5mph

46

16:16.86

8:08/M

55:31.96

47

Douglas Foreman

25

48

20

02:17.78

22:50/M

60

37:17.74

16.1mph

48

16:19.82

8:10/M

55:55.34

48

Randy Hargroder

101

52

75

02:59.78

29:50/M

38

34:26.92

17.4mph

75

18:33.30

9:17/M

56:00.00

49

Eric Greenwood

44

39

26

02:23.73

23:50/M

31

33:44.64

17.8mph

87

19:54.59

9:57/M

56:02.96

50

Keith Thomas

67

41

54

02:48.99

28:00/M

48

35:45.40

16.8mph

63

17:38.02

8:49/M

56:12.41

 
 

------- SWIM -------

------- BIKE -------

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

51

Henry Helo

10

27

34

02:26.75

24:20/M

44

35:15.35

17.0mph

76

18:37.08

9:19/M

56:19.18

52

Maisie Meaux

109

26

93

03:24.32

34:00/M

58

37:00.32

16.2mph

43

15:58.43

7:59/M

56:23.07

53

Richard Clarke

69

47

57

02:49.18

28:10/M

64

37:46.95

15.9mph

42

15:56.64

7:58/M

56:32.77

54

Josh Jacob

120

23

40

02:29.32

24:50/M

73

39:17.03

15.3mph

24

14:51.93

7:26/M

56:38.28

55

James Millet

62

33

56

02:49.18

28:10/M

55

36:55.80

16.3mph

54

17:00.05

8:30/M

56:45.03

56

James Forman

113

29

60

02:51.37

28:30/M

 

 

 

112

54:10.30

27:05/M

57:01.67

57

Christy Hammers

76

29

98

03:39.45

36:30/M

45

35:25.55

16.9mph

68

18:10.39

9:05/M

57:15.39

58

Eric Mouton

20

37

10

02:09.19

21:30/M

71

38:40.28

15.5mph

53

16:47.79

8:24/M

57:37.26

59

John Maric

122

38

95

03:30.68

35:00/M

42

35:02.37

17.1mph

82

19:14.79

9:37/M

57:47.84

60

Mike Driggs

27

35

43

02:32.34

25:20/M

50

35:50.39

16.7mph

85

19:29.74

9:45/M

57:52.47

61

Mike Delahoussaye

90

44

102

03:46.24

37:40/M

62

37:43.28

15.9mph

52

16:45.25

8:23/M

58:14.77

62

Scott Silverii

75

41

59

02:50.96

28:20/M

51

36:20.19

16.5mph

81

19:07.84

9:34/M

58:18.99

63

Scott Rogers

59

39

66

02:52.76

28:40/M

59

37:14.44

16.1mph

71

18:14.73

9:07/M

58:21.93

64

Lauren Nash

118

22

7

02:05.39

20:50/M

75

39:58.78

15.0mph

51

16:41.78

8:21/M

58:45.95

65

Scott Sinclair

53

47

70

02:53.78

28:50/M

61

37:42.34

15.9mph

70

18:13.11

9:07/M

58:49.23

66

Andrew Gerard Jr.

37

37

87

03:12.96

32:00/M

67

38:26.82

15.6mph

58

17:11.79

8:36/M

58:51.57

67

Lynda Campbell

42

34

45

02:38.07

26:20/M

65

38:08.36

15.7mph

69

18:12.47

9:06/M

58:58.90

68

Tammy Deshotel

34

42

61

02:51.63

28:30/M

70

38:37.20

15.5mph

65

17:48.37

8:54/M

59:17.20

69

Danny Leblanc

38

37

72

02:57.06

29:30/M

43

35:07.49

17.1mph

98

21:13.66

10:37/M

59:18.21

70

Jacob Horgett

107

27

92

03:24.14

34:00/M

53

36:31.01

16.4mph

83

19:26.80

9:43/M

59:21.95

71

Ryan Keith

88

25

67

02:52.82

28:40/M

68

38:29.73

15.6mph

74

18:31.10

9:16/M

59:53.65

72

Beth Mouton

72

21

97

03:33.83

35:30/M

63

37:44.92

15.9mph

78

18:43.50

9:22/M

1:00:02.25

73

Kyle Guidry

114

31

65

02:52.59

28:40/M

72

38:52.76

15.4mph

73

18:20.89

9:10/M

1:00:06.24

74

Elizabeth Eldridge

61

22

83

03:07.69

31:10/M

81

40:52.02

14.7mph

50

16:40.54

8:20/M

1:00:40.25

75

Elemer Raffai

68

41

89

03:16.66

32:40/M

69

38:31.69

15.6mph

79

18:53.18

9:27/M

1:00:41.53

 
 

------- SWIM -------

------- BIKE -------

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

76

Dean Ruiz

83

38

90

03:18.36

33:00/M

79

40:38.72

14.8mph

55

17:03.26

8:32/M

1:01:00.34

77

Mary Hays

85

45

53

02:47.00

27:50/M

77

40:03.56

15.0mph

72

18:17.44

9:09/M

1:01:08.00

78

Ellen Devalcourt

63

29

80

03:03.11

30:30/M

80

40:48.92

14.7mph

60

17:17.33

8:39/M

1:01:09.36

79

Michael Artigue

54

14

17

02:16.24

22:40/M

95

43:49.92

13.7mph

28

15:05.67

7:33/M

1:01:11.83

80

Danielle Broussard

65

22

94

03:25.36

34:10/M

66

38:20.51

15.7mph

88

19:56.54

9:58/M

1:01:42.41

81

Jeremy Weaver

52

29

85

03:09.13

31:30/M

82

41:01.95

14.6mph

64

17:43.18

8:52/M

1:01:54.26

82

Nell Hahn

60

55

58

02:49.81

28:10/M

78

40:06.85

15.0mph

84

19:29.39

9:45/M

1:02:26.05

83

Craig Thompson

82

38

91

03:22.31

33:40/M

85

42:08.16

14.2mph

59

17:12.85

8:36/M

1:02:43.32

84

Kristy Philippi

55

38

73

02:57.13

29:30/M

74

39:30.03

15.2mph

93

20:44.07

10:22/M

1:03:11.23

85

Mickey Robertson

91

36

99

03:40.59

36:40/M

76

40:00.62

15.0mph

89

20:00.53

10:00/M

1:03:41.74

86

Dawn Sharp

21

30

64

02:52.43

28:40/M

93

43:40.98

13.7mph

57

17:11.46

8:36/M

1:03:44.87

87

C Eckholdt

94

36

101

03:45.57

37:30/M

87

42:45.30

14.0mph

66

17:50.80

8:55/M

1:04:21.67

88

Ben Doga

78

35

82

03:07.29

31:10/M

83

41:17.65

14.5mph

92

20:20.20

10:10/M

1:04:45.14

89

Tyron Meaux

108

18

78

03:00.95

30:00/M

104

48:35.08

12.3mph

14

13:54.05

6:57/M

1:05:30.08

90

David Hagstad

50

36

62

02:51.83

28:30/M

84

41:53.02

14.3mph

99

21:35.28

10:48/M

1:06:20.13

91

Geralyn Thomassee

84

42

107

04:13.28

42:10/M

89

43:11.94

13.9mph

80

18:59.94

9:30/M

1:06:25.16

92

Angelle Driggs

79

29

63

02:52.12

28:40/M

91

43:17.25

13.9mph

96

20:58.98

10:29/M

1:07:08.35

93

Jake Lambert

73

28

69

02:53.43

28:50/M

98

45:51.62

13.1mph

77

18:37.43

9:19/M

1:07:22.48

94

Frankie Harris

57

25

49

02:41.98

26:50/M

88

42:58.73

14.0mph

101

21:50.15

10:55/M

1:07:30.86

95

Jeff Field

106

58

74

02:57.95

29:30/M

94

43:44.75

13.7mph

100

21:46.50

10:53/M

1:08:29.20

96

Rhee Welch

66

40

103

03:52.93

38:40/M

96

44:35.73

13.5mph

94

20:51.35

10:26/M

1:09:20.01

97

Douglas Walsh

71

36

84

03:08.15

31:20/M

100

47:27.21

12.6mph

91

20:17.27

10:09/M

1:10:52.63

98

Ronnie Mario

121

36

105

04:10.07

41:40/M

99

46:10.72

13.0mph

95

20:54.10

10:27/M

1:11:14.89

99

Kelly Scott

64

13

88

03:13.56

32:10/M

101

47:37.27

12.6mph

97

20:59.95

10:30/M

1:11:50.78

100

Elizabeth Ross

70

37

104

04:01.66

40:10/M

92

43:27.04

13.8mph

104

24:55.45

12:28/M

1:12:24.15

 
 

------- SWIM -------

------- BIKE -------

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

101

Betsy Mittenberger

115

23

36

02:27.16

24:30/M

102

48:11.81

12.5mph

102

23:03.72

11:32/M

1:13:42.69

102

Ann Lambert

74

25

71

02:56.50

29:20/M

108

52:55.35

11.3mph

67

17:52.23

8:56/M

1:13:44.08

103

Gaylon Bates

105

0

111

04:54.05

49:00/M

106

49:35.92

12.1mph

86

19:39.26

9:50/M

1:14:09.23

104

Joel Airhart

123

31

109

04:16.68

42:40/M

97

45:08.85

13.3mph

105

25:03.82

12:32/M

1:14:29.35

105

Keith Deroche

89

36

110

04:53.43

48:50/M

86

42:19.41

14.2mph

108

27:26.11

13:43/M

1:14:38.95

106

Danielle Blanchard

119

20

25

02:22.38

23:40/M

107

52:40.87

11.4mph

90

20:09.92

10:05/M

1:15:13.17

107

Ronnie Carroum

100

63

100

03:44.38

37:20/M

103

48:16.31

12.4mph

103

24:06.35

12:03/M

1:16:07.04

108

Michael Pate

30

39

77

03:00.36

30:00/M

90

43:15.24

13.9mph

110

32:11.83

16:06/M

1:18:27.43

109

Buddy Amoroso

87

50

106

04:11.53

41:50/M

105

49:13.31

12.2mph

109

28:18.75

14:09/M

1:21:43.59

110

Cynthia Reed

96

50

108

04:16.17

42:40/M

110

55:02.46

10.9mph

107

26:14.05

13:07/M

1:25:32.68

111

Lorraine Huber

95

59

113

05:20.67

53:20/M

109

54:17.50

11.1mph

106

26:05.49

13:03/M

1:25:43.66

112

Dixie Bowen

86

30

112

05:19.20

53:10/M

111

56:30.80

10.6mph

111

48:29.40

24:15/M

1:50:19.40