2006 Eunice Rotary Zydeco Triathlon Individual

Age Group Results

April 29, 2006


Results by Farrel LeBoeuf & Kyle LeBoeuf

Men: 0-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99
Women: 0-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99

Overall Female Open Winners

         Overall*                            ----- SWIM -----      ----- BIKE -----      ----- RUN -----          Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Rate   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1       1  Rebecca Newman          30 ****   02:28.75 24:40 ****   30:44.42 19.5  ****   14:29.09  7:15   47:42.26    
     2       2  Lauren Rolsten          22 ****   02:29.10 24:50 ****   34:02.88 17.6  ****   14:44.46  7:22   51:16.44    
     3       3  Kelly Anderson          22 ****   02:39.35 26:30 ****   36:57.12 16.2  ****   15:52.56  7:56   55:29.03    
Top

Overall Female Masters Winners

         Overall*                            ----- SWIM -----      ----- BIKE -----      ----- RUN -----          Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Rate   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1       8  Tammy Deshotel          42 ****   02:51.63 28:30 ****   38:37.20 15.5  ****   17:48.37  8:54   59:17.20    
Top

Women 19 and under

         Overall*                            ----- SWIM -----      ----- BIKE -----      ----- RUN -----          Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Rate   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1      20  Kelly Scott             13    1   03:13.56 32:10    1   47:37.27 12.6     1   20:59.95 10:30 1:11:50.78    
Top

Female 20 to 24

         Overall*                            ----- SWIM -----      ----- BIKE -----      ----- RUN -----          Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Rate   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1       6  Lauren Nash             22    1   02:05.39 20:50    3   39:58.78 15.0     2   16:41.78  8:21   58:45.95    
     2       9  Beth Mouton             21    6   03:33.83 35:30    1   37:44.92 15.9     3   18:43.50  9:22 1:00:02.25    
     3      10  Elizabeth Eldridge      22    4   03:07.69 31:10    4   40:52.02 14.7     1   16:40.54  8:20 1:00:40.25    
     4      13  Danielle Broussard      22    5   03:25.36 34:10    2   38:20.51 15.7     4   19:56.54  9:58 1:01:42.41    
     5      22  Betsy Mittenberger      23    3   02:27.16 24:30    5   48:11.81 12.5     6   23:03.72 11:32 1:13:42.69    
     6      24  Danielle Blanchard      20    2   02:22.38 23:40    6   52:40.87 11.4     5   20:09.92 10:05 1:15:13.17    
Top

Female 25 to 29

         Overall*                            ----- SWIM -----      ----- BIKE -----      ----- RUN -----          Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Rate   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1       4  Maisie Meaux            26    4   03:24.32 34:00    2   37:00.32 16.2     1   15:58.43  7:59   56:23.07    
     2       5  Christy Hammers         29    5   03:39.45 36:30    1   35:25.55 16.9     4   18:10.39  9:05   57:15.39    
     3      12  Ellen Devalcourt        29    3   03:03.11 30:30    3   40:48.92 14.7     2   17:17.33  8:39 1:01:09.36    
     4      18  Angelle Driggs          29    1   02:52.12 28:40    4   43:17.25 13.9     5   20:58.98 10:29 1:07:08.35    
     5      23  Ann Lambert             25    2   02:56.50 29:20    5   52:55.35 11.3     3   17:52.23  8:56 1:13:44.08    
Top

Female 30 to 34

         Overall*                            ----- SWIM -----      ----- BIKE -----      ----- RUN -----          Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Rate   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1       7  Lynda Campbell          34    1   02:38.07 26:20    1   38:08.36 15.7     2   18:12.47  9:06   58:58.90    
     2      16  Dawn Sharp              30    2   02:52.43 28:40    2   43:40.98 13.7     1   17:11.46  8:36 1:03:44.87    
     3      27  Dixie Bowen             30    3   05:19.20 53:10    3   56:30.80 10.6     3   48:29.40 24:15 1:50:19.40    
Top

Female 35 to 39

         Overall*                            ----- SWIM -----      ----- BIKE -----      ----- RUN -----          Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Rate   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1      15  Kristy Philippi         38    1   02:57.13 29:30    1   39:30.03 15.2     1   20:44.07 10:22 1:03:11.23    
     2      21  Elizabeth Ross          37    2   04:01.66 40:10    2   43:27.04 13.8     2   24:55.45 12:28 1:12:24.15    
Top

Female 40 to 44

         Overall*                            ----- SWIM -----      ----- BIKE -----      ----- RUN -----          Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Rate   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1      17  Geralyn Thomassee       42    2   04:13.28 42:10    1   43:11.94 13.9     1   18:59.94  9:30 1:06:25.16    
     2      19  Rhee Welch              40    1   03:52.93 38:40    2   44:35.73 13.5     2   20:51.35 10:26 1:09:20.01    
Top

Female 45 to 49

         Overall*                            ----- SWIM -----      ----- BIKE -----      ----- RUN -----          Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Rate   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1      11  Mary Hays               45    1   02:47.00 27:50    1   40:03.56 15.0     1   18:17.44  9:09 1:01:08.00    
Top

Female 50 to 54

         Overall*                            ----- SWIM -----      ----- BIKE -----      ----- RUN -----          Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Rate   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1      25  Cynthia Reed            50    1   04:16.17 42:40    1   55:02.46 10.9     1   26:14.05 13:07 1:25:32.68    
Top

Female 55 to 59

         Overall*                            ----- SWIM -----      ----- BIKE -----      ----- RUN -----          Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Rate   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1      14  Nell Hahn               55    1   02:49.81 28:10    1   40:06.85 15.0     1   19:29.39  9:45 1:02:26.05    
     2      26  Lorraine Huber          59    2   05:20.67 53:20    2   54:17.50 11.1     2   26:05.49 13:03 1:25:43.66    
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

         Overall*                            ----- SWIM -----      ----- BIKE -----      ----- RUN -----          Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Rate   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1       1  Norman Nolan            32 ****   02:01.67 20:10 ****   26:22.31 22.8  ****   12:48.46  6:24   41:12.44    
     2       2  John Deshotel           44 ****   02:06.04 21:00 ****   27:11.13 22.1  ****   12:07.44  6:04   41:24.61    
     3       3  Robert Scott            38 ****   02:16.38 22:40 ****   28:24.73 21.1  ****   11:44.95  5:52   42:26.06    
Top

Overall Male Masters Winners

         Overall*                            ----- SWIM -----      ----- BIKE -----      ----- RUN -----          Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Rate   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1       8  Lawrence Uter           53 ****   02:13.64 22:10 ****   30:08.29 19.9  ****   13:27.76  6:44   45:49.69    
Top

Men 19 and under

         Overall*                            ----- SWIM -----      ----- BIKE -----      ----- RUN -----          Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Rate   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1      39  Phillip Smith           15    2   02:21.66 23:30    1   35:48.09 16.8     3   15:55.65  7:58   54:05.40    
     2      67  Michael Artigue         14    1   02:16.24 22:40    2   43:49.92 13.7     2   15:05.67  7:33 1:01:11.83    
     3      73  Tyron Meaux             18    3   03:00.95 30:00    3   48:35.08 12.3     1   13:54.05  6:57 1:05:30.08    
     4      80  Gaylon Bates             0    4   04:54.05 49:00    4   49:35.92 12.1     4   19:39.26  9:50 1:14:09.23    
Top

Male 20 to 24

         Overall*                            ----- SWIM -----      ----- BIKE -----      ----- RUN -----          Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Rate   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1       5  Taylor Mencacci         24    1   02:01.94 20:10    1   29:21.79 20.4     1   12:04.88  6:02   43:28.61    
     2      15  Brandon Vidrine         24    2   02:03.21 20:30    2   31:31.08 19.0     4   14:28.34  7:14   48:02.63    
     3      16  Austin Faught           24    3   02:09.46 21:30    3   32:06.97 18.7     2   13:46.26  6:53   48:02.69    
     4      27  Caleb Stephenson        23    4   02:11.24 21:50    5   34:16.56 17.5     3   14:00.78  7:00   50:28.58    
     5      31  Jared Leblanc           22    6   02:31.42 25:10    4   33:59.14 17.7     6   15:23.24  7:42   51:53.80    
     6      50  Josh Jacob              23    5   02:29.32 24:50    6   39:17.03 15.3     5   14:51.93  7:26   56:38.28    
Top

Male 25 to 29

         Overall*                            ----- SWIM -----      ----- BIKE -----      ----- RUN -----          Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Rate   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1      23  Chas Bourgeois          27    2   02:10.52 21:40    1   32:29.73 18.5     1   15:05.57  7:33   49:45.82    
     2      30  Eric Thomas             25    3   02:18.05 23:00    2   34:08.74 17.6     2   15:08.50  7:34   51:35.29    
     3      41  Joshua Leblanc          29    1   01:58.56 19:40    6   36:46.82 16.3     3   15:54.10  7:57   54:39.48    
     4      43  Joshua Hebert           29    9   02:53.15 28:50    4   36:21.95 16.5     4   16:16.86  8:08   55:31.96    
     5      48  Henry Helo              27    4   02:26.75 24:20    3   35:15.35 17.0     7   18:37.08  9:19   56:19.18    
     6      52  James Forman            29    7   02:51.37 28:30                         11   54:10.30 27:05   57:01.67    
     7      62  Jacob Horgett           27   12   03:24.14 34:00    5   36:31.01 16.4     9   19:26.80  9:43   59:21.95    
     8      63  Ryan Keith              25    8   02:52.82 28:40    7   38:29.73 15.6     6   18:31.10  9:16   59:53.65    
     9      68  Jeremy Weaver           29   11   03:09.13 31:30    8   41:01.95 14.6     5   17:43.18  8:52 1:01:54.26    
    10      75  Jake Lambert            28   10   02:53.43 28:50   10   45:51.62 13.1     8   18:37.43  9:19 1:07:22.48    
    11      76  Frankie Harris          25    6   02:41.98 26:50    9   42:58.73 14.0    10   21:50.15 10:55 1:07:30.86    
Top

Male 30 to 34

         Overall*                            ----- SWIM -----      ----- BIKE -----      ----- RUN -----          Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Rate   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1       4  Will Boggs              31    2   02:08.83 21:20    1   27:58.87 21.5     1   12:25.83  6:13   42:33.53    
     2       7  Brian Soignier          30    1   02:03.76 20:30    2   30:02.50 20.0     2   13:05.85  6:33   45:12.11    
     3      11  Donald Cleveland        30    7   02:26.03 24:20    5   31:21.85 19.1     3   13:18.12  6:39   47:06.00    
     4      13  Chris Armentor          34    6   02:25.46 24:10    7   31:55.30 18.8     4   13:35.26  6:48   47:56.02    
     5      17  Scott Guidry            32    4   02:20.03 23:20    4   31:14.14 19.2     5   14:40.80  7:20   48:14.97    
     6      18  Clint Guillory          34    8   02:32.77 25:20    3   30:08.82 19.9     9   15:42.34  7:51   48:23.93    
     7      22  Christopher Armstrong   32    3   02:16.17 22:40    6   31:52.03 18.8     7   15:06.73  7:33   49:14.93    
     8      26  Gary Worsham            34    9   02:40.05 26:40    8   32:54.98 18.2     6   14:42.53  7:21   50:17.56    
     9      28  Michael Mayence         34    5   02:24.79 24:00    9   33:18.03 18.0     8   15:11.73  7:36   50:54.55    
    10      51  James Millet            33   10   02:49.18 28:10   10   36:55.80 16.3    10   17:00.05  8:30   56:45.03    
    11      64  Kyle Guidry             31   11   02:52.59 28:40   11   38:52.76 15.4    11   18:20.89  9:10 1:00:06.24    
    12      81  Joel Airhart            31   12   04:16.68 42:40   12   45:08.85 13.3    12   25:03.82 12:32 1:14:29.35    
Top

Male 35 to 39

         Overall*                            ----- SWIM -----      ----- BIKE -----      ----- RUN -----          Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Rate   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1       6  Tony Dietz              37    2   02:12.93 22:00    1   28:45.20 20.9     1   13:07.50  6:34   44:05.63    
     2       9  Dwayne Landry           38    3   02:17.95 22:50    2   29:56.34 20.0     3   14:16.67  7:08   46:30.96    
     3      19  Zeb Stearns             35    5   02:24.28 24:00    3   31:31.45 19.0     4   14:35.90  7:18   48:31.63    
     4      32  Mark Cernigliaro        36    9   02:44.58 27:20    9   35:31.97 16.9     2   13:51.71  6:56   52:08.26    
     5      36  Bennie Herrera          35   14   03:01.91 30:10    4   33:14.48 18.1    11   17:18.21  8:39   53:34.60    
     6      38  Craig Matherne          39    8   02:39.73 26:30   10   35:36.39 16.9     5   15:20.52  7:40   53:36.64    
     7      40  Tophie Malloy           35    6   02:26.83 24:20    6   34:40.17 17.3     8   17:10.00  8:35   54:17.00    
     8      46  Eric Greenwood          39    4   02:23.73 23:50    5   33:44.64 17.8    16   19:54.59  9:57   56:02.96    
     9      53  Eric Mouton             37    1   02:09.19 21:30   14   38:40.28 15.5     6   16:47.79  8:24   57:37.26    
    10      54  John Maric              38   20   03:30.68 35:00    7   35:02.37 17.1    14   19:14.79  9:37   57:47.84    
    11      55  Mike Driggs             35    7   02:32.34 25:20   11   35:50.39 16.7    15   19:29.74  9:45   57:52.47    
    12      58  Scott Rogers            39   11   02:52.76 28:40   12   37:14.44 16.1    13   18:14.73  9:07   58:21.93    
    13      60  Andrew Gerard   Jr.     37   17   03:12.96 32:00   13   38:26.82 15.6     9   17:11.79  8:36   58:51.57    
    14      61  Danny Leblanc           37   12   02:57.06 29:30    8   35:07.49 17.1    21   21:13.66 10:37   59:18.21    
    15      66  Dean Ruiz               38   18   03:18.36 33:00   16   40:38.72 14.8     7   17:03.26  8:32 1:01:00.34    
    16      69  Craig Thompson          38   19   03:22.31 33:40   19   42:08.16 14.2    10   17:12.85  8:36 1:02:43.32    
    17      70  Mickey Robertson        36   21   03:40.59 36:40   15   40:00.62 15.0    17   20:00.53 10:00 1:03:41.74    
    18      71  C Eckholdt              36   22   03:45.57 37:30   21   42:45.30 14.0    12   17:50.80  8:55 1:04:21.67    
    19      72  Ben Doga                35   15   03:07.29 31:10   17   41:17.65 14.5    19   20:20.20 10:10 1:04:45.14    
    20      74  David Hagstad           36   10   02:51.83 28:30   18   41:53.02 14.3    22   21:35.28 10:48 1:06:20.13    
    21      78  Douglas Walsh           36   16   03:08.15 31:20   24   47:27.21 12.6    18   20:17.27 10:09 1:10:52.63    
    22      79  Ronnie Mario            36   23   04:10.07 41:40   23   46:10.72 13.0    20   20:54.10 10:27 1:11:14.89    
    23      82  Keith Deroche           36   24   04:53.43 48:50   20   42:19.41 14.2    23   27:26.11 13:43 1:14:38.95    
    24      84  Michael Pate            39   13   03:00.36 30:00   22   43:15.24 13.9    24   32:11.83 16:06 1:18:27.43    
Top

Male 40 to 44

         Overall*                            ----- SWIM -----      ----- BIKE -----      ----- RUN -----          Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Rate   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1      34  Kelly Morvant           44    3   03:05.68 30:50    1   34:27.68 17.4     1   15:17.57  7:39   52:50.93    
     2      47  Keith Thomas            41    1   02:48.99 28:00    2   35:45.40 16.8     3   17:38.02  8:49   56:12.41    
     3      56  Mike Delahoussaye       44    5   03:46.24 37:40    4   37:43.28 15.9     2   16:45.25  8:23   58:14.77    
     4      57  Scott Silverii          41    2   02:50.96 28:20    3   36:20.19 16.5     5   19:07.84  9:34   58:18.99    
     5      65  Elemer Raffai           41    4   03:16.66 32:40    5   38:31.69 15.6     4   18:53.18  9:27 1:00:41.53    
Top

Male 45 to 49

         Overall*                            ----- SWIM -----      ----- BIKE -----      ----- RUN -----          Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Rate   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1      20  Michael Manuel          48    8   03:00.25 30:00    1   30:32.65 19.7     3   15:18.57  7:39   48:51.47    
     2      24  Kenny Brown             46    3   02:32.11 25:20    3   32:39.27 18.4     2   14:47.87  7:24   49:59.25    
     3      25  Herb Armentrout         47    4   02:45.12 27:30    5   34:29.87 17.4     1   12:47.75  6:24   50:02.74    
     4      29  Craig Stephens          45    9   03:33.01 35:30    2   31:12.07 19.2     6   16:11.36  8:06   50:56.44    
     5      33  Jeffrey Carpenter       48    2   02:26.73 24:20    4   33:47.94 17.8     8   16:30.33  8:15   52:45.00    
     6      42  Brian Fontenot          48    5   02:49.16 28:10    6   36:59.20 16.2     4   15:41.66  7:51   55:30.02    
     7      44  Douglas Foreman         48    1   02:17.78 22:50    7   37:17.74 16.1     7   16:19.82  8:10   55:55.34    
     8      49  Richard Clarke          47    6   02:49.18 28:10    9   37:46.95 15.9     5   15:56.64  7:58   56:32.77    
     9      59  Scott Sinclair          47    7   02:53.78 28:50    8   37:42.34 15.9     9   18:13.11  9:07   58:49.23    
Top

Male 50 to 54

         Overall*                            ----- SWIM -----      ----- BIKE -----      ----- RUN -----          Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Rate   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1      14  Dean Flanner            51    1   02:25.52 24:10    1   30:04.69 20.0     1   15:28.38  7:44   47:58.59    
     2      37  Keith Hebert            52    3   03:10.88 31:40    2   34:24.38 17.4     2   15:59.53  8:00   53:34.79    
     3      45  Randy Hargroder         52    2   02:59.78 29:50    3   34:26.92 17.4     3   18:33.30  9:17   56:00.00    
     4      85  Buddy Amoroso           50    4   04:11.53 41:50    4   49:13.31 12.2     4   28:18.75 14:09 1:21:43.59    
Top

Male 55 to 59

         Overall*                            ----- SWIM -----      ----- BIKE -----      ----- RUN -----          Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Rate   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1      10  Timothy Thomas          57    1   01:51.37 18:30    2   29:57.83 20.0     2   15:01.08  7:31   46:50.28    
     2      12  Jerry Richard           56    4   02:46.39 27:40    1   29:48.97 20.1     1   14:54.10  7:27   47:29.46    
     3      21  Chris. Comeaux          55    3   02:26.68 24:20    3   30:09.83 19.9     3   16:18.84  8:09   48:55.35    
     4      35  Sammy Baudoin           56    2   02:16.45 22:40    4   33:41.24 17.8     4   17:25.50  8:43   53:23.19    
     5      77  Jeff Field              58    5   02:57.95 29:30    5   43:44.75 13.7     5   21:46.50 10:53 1:08:29.20    
Top

Male 60 to 64

         Overall*                            ----- SWIM -----      ----- BIKE -----      ----- RUN -----          Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Rate   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1      83  Ronnie Carroum          63    1   03:44.38 37:20    1   48:16.31 12.4     1   24:06.35 12:03 1:16:07.04    
*Overall place within gender.