2006 City Club Mini-Triathlon Individual

Overall Results

June 04, 2006


Race Director: Nathan Prior Results: Farrel & Robin LeBoeuf
 

------- SWIM -------

------- BIKE -------

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

John Deshotel

8

43

18

00:36.47

6:00/M

2

21:23.17

26.7mph

1

13:08.81

6:34/M

35:08.45

2

John Fell

2

26

3

00:31.63

5:10/M

1

21:11.93

26.9mph

2

13:27.81

6:44/M

35:11.37

3

Ricky Tenney

18

46

23

00:38.10

6:20/M

3

21:40.17

26.3mph

8

15:21.40

7:41/M

37:39.67

4

Steven Baker

69

53

41

00:40.77

6:40/M

7

23:29.08

24.3mph

3

14:05.70

7:03/M

38:15.55

5

Jerry Richard

10

56

36

00:40.22

6:40/M

5

22:36.84

25.2mph

12

16:11.58

8:06/M

39:28.64

6

Eric Thomas

71

24

11

00:34.47

5:40/M

6

23:21.11

24.4mph

14

16:30.47

8:15/M

40:26.05

7

Clint Guillory

16

34

13

00:35.55

5:50/M

4

22:22.38

25.5mph

27

17:30.38

8:45/M

40:28.31

8

Kevin Chevalier

48

31

38

00:40.62

6:40/M

12

24:18.43

23.5mph

9

15:29.99

7:45/M

40:29.04

9

Boo Freeman

13

34

6

00:32.63

5:20/M

15

25:03.82

22.8mph

6

15:03.47

7:32/M

40:39.92

10

Brandon Vidrine

23

23

5

00:32.39

5:20/M

9

23:59.93

23.8mph

13

16:29.57

8:15/M

41:01.89

11

Marie - Claude Belanger

57

32

12

00:35.31

5:50/M

14

24:59.52

22.8mph

11

16:06.25

8:03/M

41:41.08

12

Jordan Thibodeaux

34

20

60

00:44.17

7:20/M

26

26:37.13

21.4mph

4

14:36.10

7:18/M

41:57.40

13

Chris Brown

68

36

8

00:33.55

5:30/M

8

23:54.69

23.8mph

28

17:32.85

8:46/M

42:01.09

14

Chas Bourgeois

22

26

7

00:33.48

5:30/M

11

24:10.67

23.6mph

26

17:24.26

8:42/M

42:08.41

15

Shane Guillet

42

34

43

00:41.13

6:50/M

16

25:10.74

22.6mph

16

16:48.28

8:24/M

42:40.15

16

Tommy Dupuis

41

43

17

00:36.44

6:00/M

18

25:24.14

22.4mph

20

17:00.79

8:30/M

43:01.37

17

Rod Theriot

19

43

57

00:43.78

7:10/M

25

26:31.44

21.5mph

10

15:49.21

7:55/M

43:04.43

18

Brady Landry

33

24

29

00:38.86

6:20/M

19

25:40.36

22.2mph

17

16:48.85

8:24/M

43:08.07

19

Billy Collins

31

35

64

00:46.46

7:40/M

13

24:38.80

23.1mph

30

17:44.77

8:52/M

43:10.03

20

Lisa Guillory

75

29

55

00:43.43

7:10/M

17

25:15.90

22.6mph

23

17:11.06

8:36/M

43:10.39

21

Nick King

73

22

2

00:31.10

5:10/M

20

25:41.25

22.2mph

24

17:17.28

8:39/M

43:29.63

22

Boo Cistia

60

27

51

00:42.98

7:00/M

38

28:15.20

20.2mph

7

15:07.39

7:34/M

44:05.57

23

Chip Bramlet

83

46

54

00:43.39

7:10/M

27

26:39.76

21.4mph

18

16:50.20

8:25/M

44:13.35

24

Michael Guidry

24

28

14

00:35.98

5:50/M

10

24:01.63

23.7mph

44

19:53.63

9:57/M

44:31.24

25

Gabrielle Guidry

25

25

22

00:37.65

6:10/M

22

26:07.89

21.8mph

34

18:11.09

9:06/M

44:56.63

 
 

------- SWIM -------

------- BIKE -------

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

26

Jason Cormier

46

34

48

00:42.91

7:00/M

29

27:18.63

20.9mph

19

16:59.80

8:30/M

45:01.34

27

Scott Rodgers

27

39

56

00:43.62

7:10/M

21

25:59.59

21.9mph

35

18:18.33

9:09/M

45:01.54

28

Dennis Hebert

63

41

39

00:40.69

6:40/M

23

26:12.56

21.8mph

36

18:19.13

9:10/M

45:12.38

29

R. J. Pesson

30

35

46

00:42.40

7:00/M

32

27:39.64

20.6mph

22

17:10.42

8:35/M

45:32.46

30

Eric Bernard

76

30

26

00:38.46

6:20/M

35

28:05.74

20.3mph

25

17:19.34

8:40/M

46:03.54

31

Erik Graveson

74

36

9

00:33.93

5:30/M

30

27:23.77

20.8mph

32

18:06.70

9:03/M

46:04.40

32

Alex Simm

4

15

1

00:27.61

4:30/M

40

28:42.71

19.9mph

21

17:02.25

8:31/M

46:12.57

33

Susan Wallace

6

43

16

00:36.34

6:00/M

24

26:30.84

21.5mph

42

19:11.79

9:36/M

46:18.97

34

Annette Besse

32

46

53

00:43.33

7:10/M

28

26:44.47

21.3mph

41

19:04.60

9:32/M

46:32.40

35

Todd Lambert

59

35

24

00:38.18

6:20/M

51

31:02.65

18.4mph

5

14:55.64

7:28/M

46:36.47

36

Patrick Spiller

79

14

49

00:42.95

7:00/M

39

28:37.23

19.9mph

29

17:36.73

8:48/M

46:56.91

37

Cody Fontenot

17

26

45

00:41.88

6:50/M

36

28:06.67

20.3mph

33

18:08.38

9:04/M

46:56.93

38

Scott Snyder

5

49

4

00:31.78

5:10/M

34

28:00.55

20.4mph

38

18:35.23

9:18/M

47:07.56

39

Michael Artigue

26

13

15

00:36.17

6:00/M

48

30:13.72

18.9mph

15

16:38.17

8:19/M

47:28.06

40

Tammy Deshotel

20

41

58

00:44.10

7:20/M

31

27:33.95

20.7mph

47

20:19.21

10:10/M

48:37.26

41

Mary Hays

7

44

42

00:40.97

6:40/M

37

28:12.22

20.2mph

43

19:46.10

9:53/M

48:39.29

42

Gina Zeigler

36

36

69

00:53.33

8:50/M

42

29:24.88

19.4mph

37

18:27.05

9:14/M

48:45.26

43

Canice Greer

54

27

66

00:47.46

7:50/M

53

31:11.88

18.3mph

31

17:58.96

8:59/M

49:58.30

44

Dennis Skains

58

27

31

00:39.18

6:30/M

41

29:20.99

19.4mph

45

20:05.79

10:03/M

50:05.96

45

Tony Guilbeau

51

43

72

00:55.06

9:10/M

52

31:02.69

18.4mph

40

18:52.69

9:26/M

50:50.44

46

Allen Womble

45

39

28

00:38.69

6:20/M

44

29:42.83

19.2mph

50

21:01.91

10:31/M

51:23.43

47

Jared Petitjean

29

21

40

00:40.77

6:40/M

47

30:00.24

19.0mph

48

20:45.92

10:23/M

51:26.93

48

Scott Fong

64

27

47

00:42.45

7:00/M

59

32:39.58

17.5mph

39

18:51.12

9:26/M

52:13.15

49

Therese McNabb

52

43

63

00:46.26

7:40/M

55

31:22.11

18.2mph

46

20:13.35

10:07/M

52:21.72

50

Dennis Sweeney

44

47

52

00:43.23

7:10/M

33

27:55.16

20.4mph

60

24:00.67

12:00/M

52:39.06

 
 

------- SWIM -------

------- BIKE -------

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

51

Melanie D'Aquin

78

23

50

00:42.97

7:00/M

43

29:38.01

19.2mph

55

22:23.83

11:12/M

52:44.81

52

Anna Ray

15

27

30

00:39.00

6:30/M

49

30:50.10

18.5mph

52

21:29.64

10:45/M

52:58.74

53

Ian Lowden

61

45

75

01:16.65

12:40/M

50

30:50.75

18.5mph

53

21:52.23

10:56/M

53:59.63

54

Jeremy Baker

80

29

27

00:38.50

6:20/M

58

32:28.08

17.6mph

51

21:15.09

10:38/M

54:21.67

55

Mary Beth Langlinais

70

39

44

00:41.34

6:50/M

60

32:47.41

17.4mph

56

22:31.31

11:16/M

56:00.06

56

Paula Simm

21

48

59

00:44.10

7:20/M

56

32:02.39

17.8mph

58

23:33.79

11:47/M

56:20.28

57

Frankie Harris

28

24

21

00:36.89

6:00/M

46

29:56.29

19.0mph

63

25:47.99

12:54/M

56:21.17

58

Yanez Singh

65

26

34

00:40.13

6:40/M

63

35:03.44

16.3mph

54

22:02.79

11:01/M

57:46.36

59

Chris Gros

35

53

62

00:44.47

7:20/M

54

31:14.10

18.2mph

64

26:25.20

13:13/M

58:23.77

60

Ronnie Carroum

77

63

67

00:50.20

8:20/M

61

33:06.76

17.2mph

61

24:35.17

12:18/M

58:32.13

61

Vallie Hollier

62

46

70

00:54.11

9:00/M

64

35:36.53

16.0mph

57

23:07.63

11:34/M

59:38.27

62

Keith Deroche

81

35

68

00:50.67

8:20/M

45

29:49.37

19.1mph

69

30:50.89

15:25/M

1:01:30.93

63

Lorie Reutling

49

44

73

00:56.44

9:20/M

66

35:57.37

15.9mph

62

24:58.96

12:29/M

1:01:52.77

64

Tim Morgan

47

38

65

00:46.90

7:40/M

57

32:19.22

17.6mph

67

29:39.26

14:50/M

1:02:45.38

65

Tim Osborn

43

48

32

00:39.63

6:30/M

67

40:43.32

14.0mph

59

23:40.30

11:50/M

1:05:03.25

66

Scott Grissom

12

25

19

00:36.53

6:00/M

71

46:37.27

12.2mph

49

20:49.76

10:25/M

1:08:03.56

67

Alexandra Daugherty

82

18

33

00:39.69

6:30/M

68

42:09.88

13.5mph

65

26:58.68

13:29/M

1:09:48.25

68

Ali Guillory

53

11

61

00:44.17

7:20/M

70

44:33.50

12.8mph

66

29:03.50

14:32/M

1:14:21.17

69

Evan Reutling

50

11

74

01:04.13

10:40/M

69

44:32.59

12.8mph

68

30:17.38

15:09/M

1:15:54.10