2006 City Club Mini-Triathlon Individual

Age Group Results

June 04, 2006


Race Director: Nathan Prior Results: Farrel & Robin LeBoeuf

Men: 0- 1 2-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-99
Women: 0- 1 2-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-99

Overall Female Open Winners

 

Overall*

 

------- SWIM -------

------- BIKE -------

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

1

Marie - Claude Belanger

32

*****

00:35.31

5:50/M

*****

24:59.52

22.8mph

*****

16:06.25

8:03/M

41:41.08

2

2

Lisa Guillory

29

*****

00:43.43

7:10/M

*****

25:15.90

22.6mph

*****

17:11.06

8:36/M

43:10.39

3

3

Gabrielle Guidry

25

*****

00:37.65

6:10/M

*****

26:07.89

21.8mph

*****

18:11.09

9:06/M

44:56.63

 
Top

Female 2 to 19

 

Overall*

 

------- SWIM -------

------- BIKE -------

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

17

Alexandra Daugherty

18

1

00:39.69

6:30/M

1

42:09.88

13.5mph

1

26:58.68

13:29/M

1:09:48.25

2

18

Ali Guillory

11

2

00:44.17

7:20/M

2

44:33.50

12.8mph

2

29:03.50

14:32/M

1:14:21.17

 
Top

Female 20 to 29

 

Overall*

 

------- SWIM -------

------- BIKE -------

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

9

Canice Greer

27

4

00:47.46

7:50/M

3

31:11.88

18.3mph

1

17:58.96

8:59/M

49:58.30

2

11

Melanie D'Aquin

23

3

00:42.97

7:00/M

1

29:38.01

19.2mph

3

22:23.83

11:12/M

52:44.81

3

12

Anna Ray

27

1

00:39.00

6:30/M

2

30:50.10

18.5mph

2

21:29.64

10:45/M

52:58.74

 
Top

Female 30 to 39

 

Overall*

 

------- SWIM -------

------- BIKE -------

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

8

Gina Zeigler

36

2

00:53.33

8:50/M

1

29:24.88

19.4mph

1

18:27.05

9:14/M

48:45.26

2

13

Mary Beth Langlinais

39

1

00:41.34

6:50/M

2

32:47.41

17.4mph

2

22:31.31

11:16/M

56:00.06

 
Top

Female 40 to 49

 

Overall*

 

------- SWIM -------

------- BIKE -------

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

4

Susan Wallace

43

1

00:36.34

6:00/M

1

26:30.84

21.5mph

2

19:11.79

9:36/M

46:18.97

2

5

Annette Besse

46

3

00:43.33

7:10/M

2

26:44.47

21.3mph

1

19:04.60

9:32/M

46:32.40

3

6

Tammy Deshotel

41

4

00:44.10

7:20/M

3

27:33.95

20.7mph

5

20:19.21

10:10/M

48:37.26

4

7

Mary Hays

44

2

00:40.97

6:40/M

4

28:12.22

20.2mph

3

19:46.10

9:53/M

48:39.29

5

10

Therese McNabb

43

6

00:46.26

7:40/M

5

31:22.11

18.2mph

4

20:13.35

10:07/M

52:21.72

6

14

Paula Simm

48

5

00:44.10

7:20/M

6

32:02.39

17.8mph

7

23:33.79

11:47/M

56:20.28

7

15

Vallie Hollier

46

7

00:54.11

9:00/M

7

35:36.53

16.0mph

6

23:07.63

11:34/M

59:38.27

8

16

Lorie Reutling

44

8

00:56.44

9:20/M

8

35:57.37

15.9mph

8

24:58.96

12:29/M

1:01:52.77

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

 

Overall*

 

------- SWIM -------

------- BIKE -------

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

1

John Deshotel

43

*****

00:36.47

6:00/M

*****

21:23.17

26.7mph

*****

13:08.81

6:34/M

35:08.45

2

2

John Fell

26

*****

00:31.63

5:10/M

*****

21:11.93

26.9mph

*****

13:27.81

6:44/M

35:11.37

3

3

Ricky Tenney

46

*****

00:38.10

6:20/M

*****

21:40.17

26.3mph

*****

15:21.40

7:41/M

37:39.67

 
Top

Male 2 to 19

 

Overall*

 

------- SWIM -------

------- BIKE -------

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

29

Alex Simm

15

1

00:27.61

4:30/M

2

28:42.71

19.9mph

2

17:02.25

8:31/M

46:12.57

2

31

Patrick Spiller

14

4

00:42.95

7:00/M

1

28:37.23

19.9mph

3

17:36.73

8:48/M

46:56.91

3

34

Michael Artigue

13

2

00:36.17

6:00/M

3

30:13.72

18.9mph

1

16:38.17

8:19/M

47:28.06

4

51

Evan Reutling

11

5

01:04.13

10:40/M

5

44:32.59

12.8mph

4

30:17.38

15:09/M

1:15:54.10

 
Top

Men 20 to 29

 

Overall*

 

------- SWIM -------

------- BIKE -------

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

6

Eric Thomas

24

4

00:34.47

5:40/M

1

23:21.11

24.4mph

4

16:30.47

8:15/M

40:26.05

2

10

Brandon Vidrine

23

2

00:32.39

5:20/M

2

23:59.93

23.8mph

3

16:29.57

8:15/M

41:01.89

3

11

Jordan Thibodeaux

20

17

00:44.17

7:20/M

7

26:37.13

21.4mph

1

14:36.10

7:18/M

41:57.40

4

13

Chas Bourgeois

26

3

00:33.48

5:30/M

4

24:10.67

23.6mph

7

17:24.26

8:42/M

42:08.41

5

17

Brady Landry

24

10

00:38.86

6:20/M

5

25:40.36

22.2mph

5

16:48.85

8:24/M

43:08.07

6

19

Nick King

22

1

00:31.10

5:10/M

6

25:41.25

22.2mph

6

17:17.28

8:39/M

43:29.63

7

20

Boo Cistia

27

16

00:42.98

7:00/M

9

28:15.20

20.2mph

2

15:07.39

7:34/M

44:05.57

8

22

Michael Guidry

28

5

00:35.98

5:50/M

3

24:01.63

23.7mph

10

19:53.63

9:57/M

44:31.24

9

32

Cody Fontenot

26

14

00:41.88

6:50/M

8

28:06.67

20.3mph

8

18:08.38

9:04/M

46:56.93

10

35

Dennis Skains

27

11

00:39.18

6:30/M

10

29:20.99

19.4mph

11

20:05.79

10:03/M

50:05.96

11

38

Jared Petitjean

21

13

00:40.77

6:40/M

12

30:00.24

19.0mph

12

20:45.92

10:23/M

51:26.93

12

39

Scott Fong

27

15

00:42.45

7:00/M

14

32:39.58

17.5mph

9

18:51.12

9:26/M

52:13.15

13

42

Jeremy Baker

29

9

00:38.50

6:20/M

13

32:28.08

17.6mph

14

21:15.09

10:38/M

54:21.67

14

43

Frankie Harris

24

7

00:36.89

6:00/M

11

29:56.29

19.0mph

16

25:47.99

12:54/M

56:21.17

15

44

Yanez Singh

26

12

00:40.13

6:40/M

15

35:03.44

16.3mph

15

22:02.79

11:01/M

57:46.36

16

50

Scott Grissom

25

6

00:36.53

6:00/M

16

46:37.27

12.2mph

13

20:49.76

10:25/M

1:08:03.56

 
Top

Men 30 to 39

 

Overall*

 

------- SWIM -------

------- BIKE -------

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

7

Clint Guillory

34

5

00:35.55

5:50/M

1

22:22.38

25.5mph

8

17:30.38

8:45/M

40:28.31

2

8

Kevin Chevalier

31

10

00:40.62

6:40/M

3

24:18.43

23.5mph

3

15:29.99

7:45/M

40:29.04

3

9

Boo Freeman

34

1

00:32.63

5:20/M

5

25:03.82

22.8mph

2

15:03.47

7:32/M

40:39.92

4

12

Chris Brown

36

2

00:33.55

5:30/M

2

23:54.69

23.8mph

9

17:32.85

8:46/M

42:01.09

5

14

Shane Guillet

34

11

00:41.13

6:50/M

6

25:10.74

22.6mph

4

16:48.28

8:24/M

42:40.15

6

18

Billy Collins

35

15

00:46.46

7:40/M

4

24:38.80

23.1mph

10

17:44.77

8:52/M

43:10.03

7

23

Jason Cormier

34

13

00:42.91

7:00/M

8

27:18.63

20.9mph

5

16:59.80

8:30/M

45:01.34

8

24

Scott Rodgers

39

14

00:43.62

7:10/M

7

25:59.59

21.9mph

12

18:18.33

9:09/M

45:01.54

9

26

R. J. Pesson

35

12

00:42.40

7:00/M

10

27:39.64

20.6mph

6

17:10.42

8:35/M

45:32.46

10

27

Eric Bernard

30

7

00:38.46

6:20/M

11

28:05.74

20.3mph

7

17:19.34

8:40/M

46:03.54

11

28

Erik Graveson

36

3

00:33.93

5:30/M

9

27:23.77

20.8mph

11

18:06.70

9:03/M

46:04.40

12

30

Todd Lambert

35

6

00:38.18

6:20/M

14

31:02.65

18.4mph

1

14:55.64

7:28/M

46:36.47

13

37

Allen Womble

39

8

00:38.69

6:20/M

12

29:42.83

19.2mph

13

21:01.91

10:31/M

51:23.43

14

47

Keith Deroche

35

17

00:50.67

8:20/M

13

29:49.37

19.1mph

15

30:50.89

15:25/M

1:01:30.93

15

48

Tim Morgan

38

16

00:46.90

7:40/M

15

32:19.22

17.6mph

14

29:39.26

14:50/M

1:02:45.38

 
Top

Men 40 to 49

 

Overall*

 

------- SWIM -------

------- BIKE -------

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

15

Tommy Dupuis

43

2

00:36.44

6:00/M

1

25:24.14

22.4mph

3

17:00.79

8:30/M

43:01.37

2

16

Rod Theriot

43

7

00:43.78

7:10/M

3

26:31.44

21.5mph

1

15:49.21

7:55/M

43:04.43

3

21

Chip Bramlet

46

6

00:43.39

7:10/M

4

26:39.76

21.4mph

2

16:50.20

8:25/M

44:13.35

4

25

Dennis Hebert

41

4

00:40.69

6:40/M

2

26:12.56

21.8mph

4

18:19.13

9:10/M

45:12.38

5

33

Scott Snyder

49

1

00:31.78

5:10/M

6

28:00.55

20.4mph

5

18:35.23

9:18/M

47:07.56

6

36

Tony Guilbeau

43

8

00:55.06

9:10/M

8

31:02.69

18.4mph

6

18:52.69

9:26/M

50:50.44

7

40

Dennis Sweeney

47

5

00:43.23

7:10/M

5

27:55.16

20.4mph

9

24:00.67

12:00/M

52:39.06

8

41

Ian Lowden

45

9

01:16.65

12:40/M

7

30:50.75

18.5mph

7

21:52.23

10:56/M

53:59.63

9

49

Tim Osborn

48

3

00:39.63

6:30/M

9

40:43.32

14.0mph

8

23:40.30

11:50/M

1:05:03.25

 
Top

Men 50 and over

 

Overall*

 

------- SWIM -------

------- BIKE -------

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

4

Steven Baker

53

2

00:40.77

6:40/M

2

23:29.08

24.3mph

1

14:05.70

7:03/M

38:15.55

2

5

Jerry Richard

56

1

00:40.22

6:40/M

1

22:36.84

25.2mph

2

16:11.58

8:06/M

39:28.64

3

45

Chris Gros

53

3

00:44.47

7:20/M

3

31:14.10

18.2mph

4

26:25.20

13:13/M

58:23.77

4

46

Ronnie Carroum

63

4

00:50.20

8:20/M

4

33:06.76

17.2mph

3

24:35.17

12:18/M

58:32.13

*Overall place within gender.