2005 Indian Creek Triathlon Relay

Relay Results

June 12, 2005


Results by Robin and Farrel LeBoeuf
 Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name            City                Time         Pace

    1      255           Team Evans                                       2:01:16.53      3:47/M
                    255    Mitch Evans                   Baton Rouge  LA        
                           Katie Denton                  Baton Rouge  LA        
                           Leon Cannizzaro               Baton Rouge  LA        
 
    2      253           Team Babes/Stud                                  2:20:42.20      4:24/M
                    253    Kristi Darby                  Baton Rouge  LA        
                           Tim Daigle                    Baton Rouge  LA        
 
    3      252           Team Morris,Traylor,Kirk                         2:24:19.45      4:31/M
                    252    Devin Morris                  Baton Rouge  LA        
                           Jenny Kirk                    Baton Rouge  LA        
                           Trez Traylor                  Baton Rouge  LA        
 
    4      251           Team Jones                                       2:31:59.06      4:45/M
                    251    William Jones                 Baton Rouge  LA        
                           Thomas Hasbrough              Baton Rouge  LA        
                           Darren Horn                   Baton Rouge  LA        
 
    5      258           Team Speed                                       2:35:21.10      4:51/M
                    258    Steven Michels                Alexandria  LA        
                            Sam Hayes                    Alexandria  LA        
 
    6      254           Stinkin Excited                                  2:37:19.74      4:55/M
                    254    Susan Hayden                  Baton Rouge  LA        
                           Joie Standley                 Baton Rouge  LA        
                           Gloria McClelland             Baton Rouge  LA        
 
    7      250           Team Eaton                                       2:58:58.24      5:36/M
                    250    Shannon Eaton                 Metairie  LA        
                           Kristin MacRae                New Orleans  LA        
                           Kelley Hoffman                New Orleans  LA        
 
    8      256           Team Ilene                                       3:19:56.94      6:15/M
                    256    Ileen Turregano               Alexandria  LA        
                           Wilton Guillory               Alexandria  LA        
                           John Neal                     Pineville  LA        
 
    9      259           Team Babes/Stud                                  3:29:23.33      6:33/M
                    259    Autumn Calhoun                Glenmora  LA        
                           Vivian Perkins                Pineville  LA        
                           William Albritton             Pineville  LA