2005 Indian Creek Triathlon Individual Participants

Overall Results

June 12, 2005


Results by Robin and Farrel LeBoeuf
 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

Neill Rowland

36

4

23:27.53

23:27

01:06.65

2

1:02:57.54

23.6

01:03.39

1

40:23.14

6:31

2:08:58.25

2

Terry Butts

35

1

21:57.19

21:57

00:51.72

1

1:02:33.17

23.8

00:50.78

2

43:24.98

7:00

2:09:37.84

3

John Deshotel

42

14

25:13.50

25:13

00:51.46

3

1:02:24.58

23.8

00:44.45

3

40:38.15

6:33

2:09:52.14

4

Ashley Lasalle

29

2

22:27.29

22:27

00:55.72

4

1:05:55.22

22.6

01:01.58

4

43:03.13

6:57

2:13:22.94

5

Ernie Bodie

35

19

25:40.60

25:40

01:02.62

7

1:03:12.59

23.5

00:49.25

5

43:17.50

6:59

2:14:02.56

6

John Fell

25

42

28:44.10

28:44

01:10.24

15

1:01:24.17

24.2

00:48.39

6

42:26.05

6:51

2:14:32.95

7

David Baker

33

16

25:22.84

25:22

01:06.10

12

1:04:13.60

23.2

01:07.73

7

43:20.69

6:59

2:15:10.96

8

Roger Fox

26

8

24:17.77

24:17

00:48.93

14

1:05:52.71

22.6

00:42.99

8

43:37.83

7:02

2:15:20.23

9

Norman Nolan

30

23

26:36.18

26:36

00:47.24

5

1:01:57.22

24.0

00:48.63

9

45:26.53

7:20

2:15:35.80

10

Brian Lejeune

21

21

25:50.64

25:50

00:56.20

8

1:03:18.39

23.5

00:52.06

10

45:08.27

7:17

2:16:05.56

11

Warren McDonald

38

40

28:40.68

28:40

01:03.19

17

1:02:06.58

24.0

01:08.81

11

43:38.23

7:02

2:16:37.49

12

Lawson Fall

24

3

23:26.44

23:26

01:19.14

13

1:06:01.92

22.5

01:15.76

12

44:35.67

7:11

2:16:38.93

13

Charles Jantzi

37

15

25:18.76

25:18

01:01.23

9

1:03:54.41

23.3

01:05.74

13

46:49.42

7:33

2:18:09.56

14

Kevin Cart

35

24

26:53.90

26:53

00:53.00

6

1:01:59.59

24.0

00:52.58

14

48:26.26

7:49

2:19:05.33

15

Scott McClelland

41

20

25:45.63

25:45

01:04.09

10

1:03:28.92

23.4

00:51.32

15

48:16.37

7:47

2:19:26.33

16

Caroline Smith

34

9

24:17.83

24:17

01:01.83

16

1:06:30.33

22.4

00:59.02

16

46:38.72

7:31

2:19:27.73

17

Marcus Eichhorn

40

18

25:29.98

25:29

01:09.48

11

1:03:41.79

23.4

01:13.14

17

48:30.98

7:49

2:20:05.37

18

Dan Ahrens

35

27

27:02.05

27:02

01:16.02

20

1:06:47.18

22.3

01:25.90

18

44:05.44

7:07

2:20:36.59

19

Chris Amentor

32

56

30:31.08

30:31

01:29.39

27

1:05:16.75

22.8

01:09.90

19

42:50.31

6:55

2:21:17.43

20

Wes Richey

34

29

27:04.40

27:04

02:20.65

19

1:05:09.92

22.8

01:03.01

20

46:05.20

7:26

2:21:43.18

21

David Guillory

39

51

29:38.04

29:38

01:15.77

21

1:04:23.79

23.1

01:24.10

21

46:53.23

7:34

2:23:34.93

22

Trey Stolz

30

10

24:35.93

24:35

00:55.18

26

1:11:20.78

20.9

01:02.32

22

46:21.25

7:29

2:24:15.46

23

Brian Broussard

31

41

28:42.65

28:42

01:09.92

25

1:06:47.61

22.3

01:04.73

23

47:00.79

7:35

2:24:45.70

24

Glynn Lunney

42

25

26:59.67

26:59

01:39.57

33

1:11:33.76

20.8

01:06.86

24

43:52.54

7:05

2:25:12.40

25

Don Cassano

31

26

27:00.40

27:00

01:12.10

18

1:04:21.04

23.1

01:04.81

25

51:57.22

8:23

2:25:35.57

 
 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

26

Mark Lahaye

29

30

27:05.54

27:05

01:31.27

36

1:12:02.65

20.7

00:48.17

26

45:06.74

7:16

2:26:34.37

27

Geoff Mire

31

6

24:03.57

24:03

03:11.58

23

1:08:25.03

21.7

02:27.21

27

48:57.85

7:54

2:27:05.24

28

Ken Hainline

52

12

25:06.78

25:06

01:26.66

22

1:08:46.68

21.6

01:00.55

28

50:59.15

8:13

2:27:19.82

29

Marc Berard, Jr.

20

33

27:48.49

27:48

01:06.72

37

1:11:55.79

20.7

00:53.06

29

47:49.04

7:43

2:29:33.10

30

Timothy Thomas

55

11

25:03.66

25:03

01:12.82

24

1:09:50.00

21.3

01:19.24

30

52:34.62

8:29

2:30:00.34

31

Miquel Callejas

45

84

33:52.81

33:52

01:42.19

50

1:08:40.00

21.7

01:34.61

31

44:20.80

7:09

2:30:10.41

32

Andy Juneau

45

46

29:11.95

29:11

01:58.56

39

1:10:27.83

21.1

01:05.69

32

48:21.25

7:48

2:31:05.28

33

Patrick Booth

32

83

33:49.23

33:49

01:00.12

57

1:10:03.24

21.2

00:53.28

33

46:21.89

7:29

2:32:07.76

34

Steven Kimball

28

7

24:12.94

24:12

01:02.24

28

1:14:04.29

20.1

01:08.17

34

51:42.02

8:20

2:32:09.66

35

Devon Dobrosielski

28

37

28:30.73

28:30

01:19.95

38

1:11:36.42

20.8

01:21.87

35

49:47.27

8:02

2:32:36.24

36

Taylor Ahrens

35

55

30:26.50

30:26

01:27.01

40

1:09:48.83

21.3

01:12.38

36

49:52.55

8:03

2:32:47.27

37

Trippe Hawthorne

34

52

29:39.35

29:39

02:05.35

44

1:10:24.87

21.1

01:09.16

37

49:48.91

8:02

2:33:07.64

38

Michael Watson

38

86

34:35.34

34:35

01:04.07

54

1:08:55.63

21.6

00:45.06

38

48:47.95

7:52

2:34:08.05

39

Lawrence Uter

51

78

33:16.13

33:16

01:23.95

48

1:08:42.72

21.7

01:28.25

39

49:27.72

7:59

2:34:18.77

40

Jerry Patton

41

92

34:52.66

34:52

01:21.38

69

1:10:48.90

21.0

01:29.44

40

46:08.50

7:26

2:34:40.88

41

Stacy McMickens

33

35

28:08.96

28:08

00:54.18

32

1:11:08.30

20.9

01:02.98

41

53:27.28

8:37

2:34:41.70

42

Gabriel Barton

32

60

31:10.55

31:10

01:47.77

58

1:12:01.12

20.7

01:43.32

42

48:08.51

7:46

2:34:51.27

43

Spencer Martin

35

77

33:05.36

33:05

01:30.42

51

1:09:41.27

21.4

01:16.24

43

49:27.77

7:59

2:35:01.06

44

Karl Bradberry

42

64

32:14.09

32:14

01:04.40

56

1:11:27.30

20.8

01:05.09

44

49:58.05

8:04

2:35:48.93

45

Gary Maurin

57

28

27:03.28

27:03

02:27.06

45

1:12:43.80

20.5

01:52.69

45

51:50.75

8:22

2:35:57.58

46

Daniel Brown

24

71

32:47.28

32:47

01:50.63

63

1:11:14.95

20.9

01:24.08

46

49:19.60

7:57

2:36:36.54

47

Thomas Groves

35

38

28:34.50

28:34

01:11.46

43

1:12:21.81

20.6

01:16.21

47

53:49.24

8:41

2:37:13.22

48

Charles Gordon

35

79

33:19.04

33:19

01:35.83

53

1:09:38.22

21.4

01:41.01

48

51:01.29

8:14

2:37:15.39

49

Jerry Richard

55

85

34:33.25

34:33

01:36.99

47

1:07:10.25

22.2

01:39.02

49

52:17.97

8:26

2:37:17.48

50

Jody Ferguson

36

63

31:42.01

31:42

01:27.63

34

1:07:27.04

22.1

01:28.78

50

55:23.18

8:56

2:37:28.64

 
 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

51

Jim Wisenbaker

43

49

29:23.07

29:23

01:37.88

41

1:10:44.06

21.0

01:21.42

51

54:24.13

8:46

2:37:30.56

52

Bob Bourgeois

41

94

35:09.73

35:09

01:43.71

75

1:11:33.37

20.8

01:11.27

52

48:05.78

7:45

2:37:43.86

53

Stephen Greene

25

57

30:32.16

30:32

01:30.41

52

1:12:22.77

20.6

01:12.04

53

52:15.10

8:26

2:37:52.48

54

Patrick Gray

51

87

34:37.40

34:37

02:10.87

84

1:13:39.73

20.2

01:26.23

54

46:08.13

7:26

2:38:02.36

55

Gerardo Ramirez

33

93

35:03.89

35:03

01:12.62

83

1:14:09.47

20.1

01:44.41

55

46:21.50

7:29

2:38:31.89

56

Tim Hutchinson

38

47

29:13.14

29:13

02:05.37

68

1:15:29.69

19.7

01:34.04

56

50:24.40

8:08

2:38:46.64

57

Dodd Forman

38

69

32:37.71

32:37

01:31.49

49

1:09:22.28

21.5

01:45.45

57

53:42.21

8:40

2:38:59.14

58

Kristen Horn

29

67

32:33.84

32:33

01:01.56

66

1:13:07.57

20.4

01:12.08

58

52:01.29

8:23

2:39:56.34

59

Jeff Kearns

39

53

29:51.53

29:51

05:56.35

80

1:14:03.74

20.1

03:28.83

59

47:06.71

7:36

2:40:27.16

60

Julie Lessiter

29

80

33:21.52

33:21

01:41.43

79

1:14:38.95

19.9

01:30.77

60

49:27.58

7:59

2:40:40.25

61

Kevin Kilpatrick

46

39

28:38.55

28:38

02:11.46

42

1:11:03.26

20.9

01:51.60

61

57:05.99

9:12

2:40:50.86

62

Don Carroum

54

59

30:49.31

30:49

01:41.39

61

1:12:52.35

20.4

01:34.64

62

54:00.95

8:43

2:40:58.64

63

Thomas Latour, Jr.

42

90

34:46.75

34:46

01:56.33

91

1:15:45.31

19.6

02:03.94

63

46:45.29

7:32

2:41:17.62

64

Steve Rains

55

116

39:28.74

39:28

01:15.86

99

1:13:36.15

20.2

01:19.57

64

46:02.92

7:25

2:41:43.24

65

Clay Jackson

25

54

30:16.77

30:16

01:12.37

55

1:13:07.57

20.4

00:59.31

65

56:36.22

9:08

2:42:12.24

66

Mike Morin

48

5

23:57.68

23:57

01:12.38

30

1:14:50.03

19.9

01:52.03

66

1:00:29.62

9:45

2:42:21.74

67

Ben Hawn

48

101

36:53.93

36:53

01:33.67

81

1:11:27.87

20.8

01:35.35

67

50:53.03

8:12

2:42:23.85

68

Greg Daniel

38

114

39:03.04

39:03

02:04.40

97

1:12:32.03

20.5

01:38.08

68

47:12.50

7:37

2:42:30.05

69

Billy McRae

31

96

35:31.04

35:31

01:52.01

71

1:10:30.42

21.1

01:33.28

69

53:07.53

8:34

2:42:34.28

70

Natalie Bradberry

39

82

33:35.51

33:35

01:22.52

82

1:15:22.06

19.7

01:08.38

70

51:45.18

8:21

2:43:13.65

71

Travis Lange

36

44

29:03.58

29:03

01:23.67

31

1:09:43.76

21.3

01:07.69

71

1:02:14.89

10:02

2:43:33.59

72

Patrick Serret

44

125

41:17.94

41:17

01:37.46

78

1:06:44.18

22.3

01:30.52

72

52:30.75

8:28

2:43:40.85

73

Keith Manuel

47

99

35:39.64

35:39

02:39.84

109

1:18:14.45

19.0

01:23.00

73

45:55.95

7:24

2:43:52.88

74

Mark Johnston

57

95

35:23.27

35:23

01:41.67

100

1:17:30.82

19.2

01:27.90

74

48:10.69

7:46

2:44:14.35

75

Ashely Knecht

26

48

29:21.23

29:21

01:40.80

62

1:14:42.72

19.9

01:22.45

75

57:33.70

9:17

2:44:40.90

 
 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

76

Thomas Donner

42

109

38:14.75

38:14

01:15.70

87

1:12:24.75

20.6

01:55.89

76

51:31.05

8:19

2:45:22.14

77

Johnnie Bond

30

68

32:36.04

32:36

01:17.76

70

1:13:45.77

20.2

01:08.22

77

56:40.89

9:08

2:45:28.68

78

Cyndie Fox

48

70

32:47.06

32:47

01:13.61

67

1:12:46.33

20.4

01:11.40

78

57:48.38

9:19

2:45:46.78

79

James Upp

47

61

31:11.37

31:11

01:38.50

64

1:13:41.37

20.2

01:23.23

79

57:56.17

9:21

2:45:50.64

80

Brandi Bell

36

34

28:05.73

28:05

01:48.13

65

1:16:48.07

19.4

01:14.28

80

58:09.33

9:23

2:46:05.54

81

Meredith Dobrosielski

31

72

32:50.74

32:50

01:46.11

96

1:18:56.89

18.9

01:39.12

81

50:57.09

8:13

2:46:09.95

82

Linda Wynn

44

13

25:10.14

25:10

01:23.72

35

1:14:03.99

20.1

01:54.60

82

1:03:42.20

10:16

2:46:14.65

83

Baker Kearfott

51

62

31:27.37

31:27

02:08.79

60

1:11:28.46

20.8

02:22.39

83

59:59.30

9:40

2:47:26.31

84

Tisha Casillas

36

65

32:23.24

32:23

02:16.37

85

1:16:19.53

19.5

01:50.11

84

54:47.40

8:50

2:47:36.65

85

Todd Gallati

39

104

37:05.04

37:05

01:51.41

95

1:14:35.04

20.0

01:53.91

85

52:30.65

8:28

2:47:56.05

86

Miles Murrey

44

50

29:26.33

29:26

02:24.04

59

1:13:11.51

20.3

02:20.53

86

1:00:44.89

9:48

2:48:07.30

87

Derek Wynn

45

32

27:42.85

27:42

01:26.93

46

1:13:52.55

20.1

02:46.44

87

1:03:23.27

10:13

2:49:12.04

88

Gaynell Lemoine

36

73

32:54.47

32:54

01:34.03

88

1:17:27.37

19.2

01:37.96

88

55:44.72

8:59

2:49:18.55

89

Robert Mitchell

45

88

34:43.54

34:43

02:50.50

92

1:15:30.00

19.7

01:40.09

89

55:30.49

8:57

2:50:14.62

90

Rhad Hayden

40

43

28:58.39

28:58

02:36.95

77

1:17:00.50

19.3

00:44.72

90

1:01:00.57

9:50

2:50:21.13

91

Jonathan Casey

21

36

28:25.46

28:25

01:58.41

74

1:17:58.03

19.1

00:53.91

91

1:01:34.63

9:56

2:50:50.44

92

Jim Waguespack

59

123

40:51.73

40:51

01:41.38

105

1:13:00.63

20.4

01:13.46

92

54:21.82

8:46

2:51:09.02

93

Debbie Ellington

45

66

32:25.81

32:25

01:15.80

73

1:14:35.92

20.0

01:32.58

93

1:01:37.12

9:56

2:51:27.23

94

Risa Gallier

24

75

33:03.67

33:03

01:44.50

86

1:16:13.48

19.5

01:12.65

94

59:15.08

9:33

2:51:29.38

95

Sammy Baudoin

55

45

29:10.60

29:10

01:30.86

72

1:17:22.18

19.2

02:05.43

95

1:01:37.53

9:56

2:51:46.60

96

Ron Stalker

57

111

38:18.84

38:18

01:52.74

113

1:18:54.67

18.9

01:51.33

96

51:07.42

8:15

2:52:05.00

97

Kathleen O' Day

39

76

33:05.34

33:05

01:59.64

114

1:24:20.80

17.6

01:38.84

97

51:44.09

8:21

2:52:48.71

98

Paul Turregano

57

105

37:09.67

37:09

01:56.29

103

1:15:46.90

19.6

01:42.86

98

56:23.32

9:06

2:52:59.04

99

William Robison

23

74

32:57.36

32:57

01:14.85

93

1:19:07.72

18.8

01:18.30

99

58:38.17

9:27

2:53:16.40

100

Craig Matherne

37

129

43:03.78

43:03

01:34.09

107

1:11:25.63

20.8

01:25.06

100

56:50.72

9:10

2:54:19.28

 
 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

101

Jim Smolenski

50

22

26:21.06

26:21

05:35.25

94

1:21:25.75

18.3

04:00.72

101

57:13.96

9:14

2:54:36.74

102

Lori Barbe

36

58

30:38.98

30:38

01:25.62

76

1:16:24.25

19.5

01:39.12

102

1:05:36.61

10:35

2:55:44.58

103

John Sefcik

33

97

35:33.61

35:33

01:55.63

106

1:18:17.73

19.0

01:48.66

103

58:13.71

9:23

2:55:49.34

104

Kathryn Gassiott

25

100

36:14.24

36:14

01:48.02

111

1:18:40.18

18.9

02:07.74

104

57:09.65

9:13

2:55:59.83

105

John Hebert

49

115

39:15.70

39:15

02:25.64

104

1:13:49.30

20.2

01:28.94

105

59:17.17

9:34

2:56:16.75

106

Sarah Voorhies

25

91

34:50.18

34:50

01:53.06

102

1:18:03.72

19.1

01:39.61

106

1:00:13.77

9:43

2:56:40.34

107

Gervies Mertrejean

51

103

37:01.75

37:01

01:20.83

101

1:16:16.38

19.5

01:50.07

107

1:01:01.25

9:50

2:57:30.28

108

Brian Fontenot

47

107

37:35.40

37:35

01:28.50

117

1:21:01.04

18.4

01:28.28

108

56:36.58

9:08

2:58:09.80

109

Robyn Schwartz

30

81

33:29.77

33:29

01:41.01

90

1:17:17.29

19.3

01:51.55

109

1:03:58.44

10:19

2:58:18.06

110

Rick Payer

52

102

36:59.88

36:59

02:22.06

98

1:14:37.83

19.9

02:57.34

110

1:01:45.53

9:58

2:58:42.64

111

Patrick Bowen

52

118

40:06.41

40:06

02:53.71

108

1:13:08.56

20.3

01:39.07

111

1:01:45.95

9:58

2:59:33.70

112

Michael Alexander

52

133

46:49.01

46:49

04:50.24

130

1:22:18.19

18.1

03:04.44

112

42:54.63

6:55

2:59:56.51

113

Keith Hebert

50

117

39:51.75

39:51

02:43.60

115

1:17:08.82

19.3

01:15.00

113

1:00:09.76

9:42

3:01:08.93

114

Neil Rome

28

110

38:15.50

38:15

01:46.47

110

1:16:33.97

19.4

02:16.30

114

1:02:21.75

10:03

3:01:13.99

115

Julie Ardoin

40

98

35:36.93

35:36

02:00.13

89

1:14:42.18

19.9

01:54.12

115

1:08:19.44

11:01

3:02:32.80

116

Cecile Broussard

50

89

34:44.94

34:44

01:55.30

112

1:21:37.70

18.2

01:50.04

116

1:02:57.55

10:09

3:03:05.53

117

Henry Patrick

44

131

45:50.58

45:50

02:11.65

124

1:19:45.13

18.7

01:23.59

117

53:54.62

8:42

3:03:05.57

118

William Metzler

51

119

40:08.93

40:08

02:35.81

120

1:19:15.06

18.8

01:55.74

118

1:00:54.15

9:49

3:04:49.69

119

Kenneth Walker

36

120

40:09.68

40:09

02:07.44

125

1:26:29.62

17.2

02:19.90

119

54:15.84

8:45

3:05:22.48

120

Lauren Lachney

17

31

27:13.68

27:13

02:34.05

121

1:32:38.59

16.1

02:06.90

120

1:01:15.26

9:53

3:05:48.48

121

Donna Pearce

46

121

40:19.06

40:19

01:51.54

122

1:23:22.81

17.8

01:27.89

121

1:02:46.47

10:07

3:09:47.77

122

Brian Couvillon

54

108

38:07.61

38:07

01:18.11

116

1:20:27.52

18.5

01:46.41

122

1:08:39.10

11:04

3:10:18.75

123

Elisabeth Elder

53

130

43:11.87

43:11

03:32.81

134

1:36:09.61

15.5

02:33.18

123

46:48.50

7:33

3:12:15.97

124

Mark Cernigliaro

34

122

40:45.13

40:45

01:53.15

119

1:18:01.17

19.1

01:19.22

124

1:11:29.43

11:32

3:13:28.10

125

Wayne Del Corral

45

106

37:14.55

37:14

02:28.49

118

1:20:53.48

18.4

02:12.87

125

1:11:26.49

11:31

3:14:15.88

 
 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

126

Gilles Morin

37

112

38:35.65

38:35

01:39.28

127

1:30:06.83

16.5

02:34.73

126

1:04:20.86

10:23

3:17:17.35

127

Donald Richard

59

132

46:45.36

46:45

03:18.42

135

1:34:06.44

15.8

02:05.11

127

52:37.64

8:29

3:18:52.97

128

Claudia Thomas

51

127

42:53.78

42:53

01:41.47

126

1:25:05.90

17.5

01:35.57

128

1:11:02.12

11:27

3:22:18.84

129

Michael Dicarlo

18

126

42:53.35

42:53

03:01.55

131

1:31:26.24

16.3

03:04.40

129

1:04:02.08

10:20

3:24:27.62

130

Susan Del Corral

42

134

48:54.67

48:54

03:04.40

132

1:29:22.50

16.7

02:06.40

130

1:02:22.84

10:04

3:25:50.81

131

John Lutes

61

124

41:15.73

41:15

02:27.01

123

1:22:31.54

18.0

02:40.77

131

1:17:19.05

12:28

3:26:14.10

132

Chris Goff

25

128

42:59.24

42:59

03:04.13

128

1:26:55.49

17.1

02:22.13

132

1:14:57.35

12:05

3:30:18.34

133

Pamela Neef

51

135

53:09.81

53:09

01:51.84

133

1:27:06.53

17.1

02:23.75

133

1:24:39.51

13:39

3:49:11.44

134

Ed Bulliard

74

113

38:46.68

38:46

03:40.58

129

1:31:02.54

16.3

03:25.23

134

1:40:49.31

16:16

3:57:44.34