2005 Indian Creek Triathlon Individual Participants

Age Group Results

June 12, 2005


Results by Robin and Farrel LeBoeuf

Overall Female Winners

 

Overall*

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

1

Ashley Lasalle

29

*****

22:27.29

22:27

00:55.72

*****

1:05:55.22

22.6

01:01.58

*****

43:03.13

6:57

2:13:22.94

2

2

Caroline Smith

34

*****

24:17.83

24:17

01:01.83

*****

1:06:30.33

22.4

00:59.02

*****

46:38.72

7:31

2:19:27.73

3

3

Taylor Ahrens

35

*****

30:26.50

30:26

01:27.01

*****

1:09:48.83

21.3

01:12.38

*****

49:52.55

8:03

2:32:47.27

 

Overall Female Masters Winners

 

Overall*

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

10

Cyndie Fox

48

*****

32:47.06

32:47

01:13.61

*****

1:12:46.33

20.4

01:11.40

*****

57:48.38

9:19

2:45:46.78

 

Overall Female Grand Masters Winners

 

Overall*

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

24

Cecile Broussard

50

*****

34:44.94

34:44

01:55.30

*****

1:21:37.70

18.2

01:50.04

*****

1:02:57.55

10:09

3:03:05.53

 

Women 15 to 19

 

Overall*

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

25

Lauren Lachney

17

1

27:13.68

27:13

02:34.05

1

1:32:38.59

16.1

02:06.90

1

1:01:15.26

9:53

3:05:48.48

 

Women 20 to 24

 

Overall*

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

17

Risa Gallier

24

2

33:03.67

33:03

01:44.50

2

1:16:13.48

19.5

01:12.65

1

59:15.08

9:33

2:51:29.38

 

Women 25 to 29

 

Overall*

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

5

Kristen Horn

29

2

32:33.84

32:33

01:01.56

2

1:13:07.57

20.4

01:12.08

1

52:01.29

8:23

2:39:56.34

2

6

Julie Lessiter

29

3

33:21.52

33:21

01:41.43

3

1:14:38.95

19.9

01:30.77

2

49:27.58

7:59

2:40:40.25

3

8

Ashely Knecht

26

1

29:21.23

29:21

01:40.80

1

1:14:42.72

19.9

01:22.45

3

57:33.70

9:17

2:44:40.90

4

20

Kathryn Gassiott

25

5

36:14.24

36:14

01:48.02

5

1:18:40.18

18.9

02:07.74

4

57:09.65

9:13

2:55:59.83

5

21

Sarah Voorhies

25

4

34:50.18

34:50

01:53.06

4

1:18:03.72

19.1

01:39.61

5

1:00:13.77

9:43

2:56:40.34

 

Women 30 to 34

 

Overall*

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

4

Stacy McMickens

33

1

28:08.96

28:08

00:54.18

1

1:11:08.30

20.9

01:02.98

1

53:27.28

8:37

2:34:41.70

2

9

Johnnie Bond

30

2

32:36.04

32:36

01:17.76

2

1:13:45.77

20.2

01:08.22

2

56:40.89

9:08

2:45:28.68

3

12

Meredith Dobrosielski

31

3

32:50.74

32:50

01:46.11

4

1:18:56.89

18.9

01:39.12

3

50:57.09

8:13

2:46:09.95

4

22

Robyn Schwartz

30

4

33:29.77

33:29

01:41.01

3

1:17:17.29

19.3

01:51.55

4

1:03:58.44

10:19

2:58:18.06

 

Women 35 to 39

 

Overall*

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

7

Natalie Bradberry

39

6

33:35.51

33:35

01:22.52

3

1:15:22.06

19.7

01:08.38

1

51:45.18

8:21

2:43:13.65

2

11

Brandi Bell

36

1

28:05.73

28:05

01:48.13

1

1:16:48.07

19.4

01:14.28

2

58:09.33

9:23

2:46:05.54

3

14

Tisha Casillas

36

3

32:23.24

32:23

02:16.37

4

1:16:19.53

19.5

01:50.11

3

54:47.40

8:50

2:47:36.65

4

15

Gaynell Lemoine

36

4

32:54.47

32:54

01:34.03

5

1:17:27.37

19.2

01:37.96

4

55:44.72

8:59

2:49:18.55

5

18

Kathleen O' Day

39

5

33:05.34

33:05

01:59.64

6

1:24:20.80

17.6

01:38.84

5

51:44.09

8:21

2:52:48.71

6

19

Lori Barbe

36

2

30:38.98

30:38

01:25.62

2

1:16:24.25

19.5

01:39.12

6

1:05:36.61

10:35

2:55:44.58

 

Women 40 to 44

 

Overall*

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

13

Linda Wynn

44

1

25:10.14

25:10

01:23.72

1

1:14:03.99

20.1

01:54.60

1

1:03:42.20

10:16

2:46:14.65

2

23

Julie Ardoin

40

2

35:36.93

35:36

02:00.13

2

1:14:42.18

19.9

01:54.12

2

1:08:19.44

11:01

3:02:32.80

3

29

Susan Del Corral

42

3

48:54.67

48:54

03:04.40

3

1:29:22.50

16.7

02:06.40

3

1:02:22.84

10:04

3:25:50.81

 

Women 45 to 49

 

Overall*

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

16

Debbie Ellington

45

1

32:25.81

32:25

01:15.80

1

1:14:35.92

20.0

01:32.58

1

1:01:37.12

9:56

2:51:27.23

2

26

Donna Pearce

46

2

40:19.06

40:19

01:51.54

2

1:23:22.81

17.8

01:27.89

2

1:02:46.47

10:07

3:09:47.77

 

Women 50 to 54

 

Overall*

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

27

Elisabeth Elder

53

2

43:11.87

43:11

03:32.81

3

1:36:09.61

15.5

02:33.18

1

46:48.50

7:33

3:12:15.97

2

28

Claudia Thomas

51

1

42:53.78

42:53

01:41.47

1

1:25:05.90

17.5

01:35.57

2

1:11:02.12

11:27

3:22:18.84

3

30

Pamela Neef

51

3

53:09.81

53:09

01:51.84

2

1:27:06.53

17.1

02:23.75

3

1:24:39.51

13:39

3:49:11.44

 

Overall Male Winners

 

Overall*

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

1

Neill Rowland

36

*****

23:27.53

23:27

01:06.65

*****

1:02:57.54

23.6

01:03.39

*****

40:23.14

6:31

2:08:58.25

2

2

Terry Butts

35

*****

21:57.19

21:57

00:51.72

*****

1:02:33.17

23.8

00:50.78

*****

43:24.98

7:00

2:09:37.84

3

3

John Deshotel

42

*****

25:13.50

25:13

00:51.46

*****

1:02:24.58

23.8

00:44.45

*****

40:38.15

6:33

2:09:52.14

 

Overall Male Masters Winners

 

Overall*

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

14

Scott McClelland

41

*****

25:45.63

25:45

01:04.09

*****

1:03:28.92

23.4

00:51.32

*****

48:16.37

7:47

2:19:26.33

 

Overall Male Grand Masters Winners

 

Overall*

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

26

Ken Hainline

52

*****

25:06.78

25:06

01:26.66

*****

1:08:46.68

21.6

01:00.55

*****

50:59.15

8:13

2:27:19.82

 

Men 15 to 19

 

Overall*

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

101

Michael Dicarlo

18

1

42:53.35

42:53

03:01.55

1

1:31:26.24

16.3

03:04.40

1

1:04:02.08

10:20

3:24:27.62

 

Men 20 to 24

 

Overall*

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

9

Brian Lejeune

21

2

25:50.64

25:50

00:56.20

1

1:03:18.39

23.5

00:52.06

1

45:08.27

7:17

2:16:05.56

2

11

Lawson Fall

24

1

23:26.44

23:26

01:19.14

2

1:06:01.92

22.5

01:15.76

2

44:35.67

7:11

2:16:38.93

3

27

Marc Berard, Jr.

20

3

27:48.49

27:48

01:06.72

3

1:11:55.79

20.7

00:53.06

3

47:49.04

7:43

2:29:33.10

4

42

Daniel Brown

24

5

32:47.28

32:47

01:50.63

4

1:11:14.95

20.9

01:24.08

4

49:19.60

7:57

2:36:36.54

5

76

Jonathan Casey

21

4

28:25.46

28:25

01:58.41

5

1:17:58.03

19.1

00:53.91

5

1:01:34.63

9:56

2:50:50.44

6

81

William Robison

23

6

32:57.36

32:57

01:14.85

6

1:19:07.72

18.8

01:18.30

6

58:38.17

9:27

2:53:16.40

 

Men 25 to 29

 

Overall*

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

5

John Fell

25

5

28:44.10

28:44

01:10.24

2

1:01:24.17

24.2

00:48.39

1

42:26.05

6:51

2:14:32.95

2

7

Roger Fox

26

2

24:17.77

24:17

00:48.93

1

1:05:52.71

22.6

00:42.99

2

43:37.83

7:02

2:15:20.23

3

24

Mark Lahaye

29

3

27:05.54

27:05

01:31.27

4

1:12:02.65

20.7

00:48.17

3

45:06.74

7:16

2:26:34.37

4

32

Steven Kimball

28

1

24:12.94

24:12

01:02.24

3

1:14:04.29

20.1

01:08.17

4

51:42.02

8:20

2:32:09.66

5

33

Devon Dobrosielski

28

4

28:30.73

28:30

01:19.95

5

1:11:36.42

20.8

01:21.87

5

49:47.27

8:02

2:32:36.24

6

49

Stephen Greene

25

7

30:32.16

30:32

01:30.41

6

1:12:22.77

20.6

01:12.04

6

52:15.10

8:26

2:37:52.48

7

59

Clay Jackson

25

6

30:16.77

30:16

01:12.37

7

1:13:07.57

20.4

00:59.31

7

56:36.22

9:08

2:42:12.24

8

92

Neil Rome

28

8

38:15.50

38:15

01:46.47

8

1:16:33.97

19.4

02:16.30

8

1:02:21.75

10:03

3:01:13.99

9

103

Chris Goff

25

9

42:59.24

42:59

03:04.13

9

1:26:55.49

17.1

02:22.13

9

1:14:57.35

12:05

3:30:18.34

 

Men 30 to 34

 

Overall*

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

6

David Baker

33

3

25:22.84

25:22

01:06.10

2

1:04:13.60

23.2

01:07.73

1

43:20.69

6:59

2:15:10.96

2

8

Norman Nolan

30

4

26:36.18

26:36

00:47.24

1

1:01:57.22

24.0

00:48.63

2

45:26.53

7:20

2:15:35.80

3

17

Chris Amentor

32

9

30:31.08

30:31

01:29.39

8

1:05:16.75

22.8

01:09.90

3

42:50.31

6:55

2:21:17.43

4

18

Wes Richey

34

6

27:04.40

27:04

02:20.65

4

1:05:09.92

22.8

01:03.01

4

46:05.20

7:26

2:21:43.18

5

20

Trey Stolz

30

2

24:35.93

24:35

00:55.18

7

1:11:20.78

20.9

01:02.32

5

46:21.25

7:29

2:24:15.46

6

21

Brian Broussard

31

7

28:42.65

28:42

01:09.92

6

1:06:47.61

22.3

01:04.73

6

47:00.79

7:35

2:24:45.70

7

23

Don Cassano

31

5

27:00.40

27:00

01:12.10

3

1:04:21.04

23.1

01:04.81

7

51:57.22

8:23

2:25:35.57

8

25

Geoff Mire

31

1

24:03.57

24:03

03:11.58

5

1:08:25.03

21.7

02:27.21

8

48:57.85

7:54

2:27:05.24

9

31

Patrick Booth

32

11

33:49.23

33:49

01:00.12

10

1:10:03.24

21.2

00:53.28

9

46:21.89

7:29

2:32:07.76

10

34

Trippe Hawthorne

34

8

29:39.35

29:39

02:05.35

9

1:10:24.87

21.1

01:09.16

10

49:48.91

8:02

2:33:07.64

11

38

Gabriel Barton

32

10

31:10.55

31:10

01:47.77

11

1:12:01.12

20.7

01:43.32

11

48:08.51

7:46

2:34:51.27

12

51

Gerardo Ramirez

33

12

35:03.89

35:03

01:12.62

13

1:14:09.47

20.1

01:44.41

12

46:21.50

7:29

2:38:31.89

13

63

Billy McRae

31

13

35:31.04

35:31

01:52.01

12

1:10:30.42

21.1

01:33.28

13

53:07.53

8:34

2:42:34.28

14

84

John Sefcik

33

14

35:33.61

35:33

01:55.63

14

1:18:17.73

19.0

01:48.66

14

58:13.71

9:23

2:55:49.34

15

97

Mark Cernigliaro

34

15

40:45.13

40:45

01:53.15

15

1:18:01.17

19.1

01:19.22

15

1:11:29.43

11:32

3:13:28.10

 

Men 35 to 39

 

Overall*

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

4

Ernie Bodie

35

2

25:40.60

25:40

01:02.62

2

1:03:12.59

23.5

00:49.25

1

43:17.50

6:59

2:14:02.56

2

10

Warren McDonald

38

6

28:40.68

28:40

01:03.19

4

1:02:06.58

24.0

01:08.81

2

43:38.23

7:02

2:16:37.49

3

12

Charles Jantzi

37

1

25:18.76

25:18

01:01.23

3

1:03:54.41

23.3

01:05.74

3

46:49.42

7:33

2:18:09.56

4

13

Kevin Cart

35

3

26:53.90

26:53

00:53.00

1

1:01:59.59

24.0

00:52.58

4

48:26.26

7:49

2:19:05.33

5

16

Dan Ahrens

35

4

27:02.05

27:02

01:16.02

5

1:06:47.18

22.3

01:25.90

5

44:05.44

7:07

2:20:36.59

6

19

David Guillory

39

9

29:38.04

29:38

01:15.77

6

1:04:23.79

23.1

01:24.10

6

46:53.23

7:34

2:23:34.93

7

35

Michael Watson

38

15

34:35.34

34:35

01:04.07

13

1:08:55.63

21.6

00:45.06

7

48:47.95

7:52

2:34:08.05

8

39

Spencer Martin

35

13

33:05.36

33:05

01:30.42

11

1:09:41.27

21.4

01:16.24

8

49:27.77

7:59

2:35:01.06

9

43

Thomas Groves

35

5

28:34.50

28:34

01:11.46

9

1:12:21.81

20.6

01:16.21

9

53:49.24

8:41

2:37:13.22

10

44

Charles Gordon

35

14

33:19.04

33:19

01:35.83

12

1:09:38.22

21.4

01:41.01

10

51:01.29

8:14

2:37:15.39

11

46

Jody Ferguson

36

11

31:42.01

31:42

01:27.63

8

1:07:27.04

22.1

01:28.78

11

55:23.18

8:56

2:37:28.64

12

52

Tim Hutchinson

38

8

29:13.14

29:13

02:05.37

14

1:15:29.69

19.7

01:34.04

12

50:24.40

8:08

2:38:46.64

13

53

Dodd Forman

38

12

32:37.71

32:37

01:31.49

10

1:09:22.28

21.5

01:45.45

13

53:42.21

8:40

2:38:59.14

14

54

Jeff Kearns

39

10

29:51.53

29:51

05:56.35

15

1:14:03.74

20.1

03:28.83

14

47:06.71

7:36

2:40:27.16

15

62

Greg Daniel

38

18

39:03.04

39:03

02:04.40

17

1:12:32.03

20.5

01:38.08

15

47:12.50

7:37

2:42:30.05

16

64

Travis Lange

36

7

29:03.58

29:03

01:23.67

7

1:09:43.76

21.3

01:07.69

16

1:02:14.89

10:02

2:43:33.59

17

71

Todd Gallati

39

16

37:05.04

37:05

01:51.41

16

1:14:35.04

20.0

01:53.91

17

52:30.65

8:28

2:47:56.05

18

82

Craig Matherne

37

20

43:03.78

43:03

01:34.09

18

1:11:25.63

20.8

01:25.06

18

56:50.72

9:10

2:54:19.28

19

95

Kenneth Walker

36

19

40:09.68

40:09

02:07.44

19

1:26:29.62

17.2

02:19.90

19

54:15.84

8:45

3:05:22.48

20

99

Gilles Morin

37

17

38:35.65

38:35

01:39.28

20

1:30:06.83

16.5

02:34.73

20

1:04:20.86

10:23

3:17:17.35

 

Men 40 to 44

 

Overall*

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

15

Marcus Eichhorn

40

1

25:29.98

25:29

01:09.48

1

1:03:41.79

23.4

01:13.14

1

48:30.98

7:49

2:20:05.37

2

22

Glynn Lunney

42

2

26:59.67

26:59

01:39.57

2

1:11:33.76

20.8

01:06.86

2

43:52.54

7:05

2:25:12.40

3

37

Jerry Patton

41

8

34:52.66

34:52

01:21.38

6

1:10:48.90

21.0

01:29.44

3

46:08.50

7:26

2:34:40.88

4

40

Karl Bradberry

42

6

32:14.09

32:14

01:04.40

4

1:11:27.30

20.8

01:05.09

4

49:58.05

8:04

2:35:48.93

5

47

Jim Wisenbaker

43

4

29:23.07

29:23

01:37.88

3

1:10:44.06

21.0

01:21.42

5

54:24.13

8:46

2:37:30.56

6

48

Bob Bourgeois

41

9

35:09.73

35:09

01:43.71

7

1:11:33.37

20.8

01:11.27

6

48:05.78

7:45

2:37:43.86

7

57

Thomas Latour, Jr.

42

7

34:46.75

34:46

01:56.33

11

1:15:45.31

19.6

02:03.94

7

46:45.29

7:32

2:41:17.62

8

65

Patrick Serret

44

11

41:17.94

41:17

01:37.46

9

1:06:44.18

22.3

01:30.52

8

52:30.75

8:28

2:43:40.85

9

68

Thomas Donner

42

10

38:14.75

38:14

01:15.70

10

1:12:24.75

20.6

01:55.89

9

51:31.05

8:19

2:45:22.14

10

72

Miles Murrey

44

5

29:26.33

29:26

02:24.04

5

1:13:11.51

20.3

02:20.53

10

1:00:44.89

9:48

2:48:07.30

11

75

Rhad Hayden

40

3

28:58.39

28:58

02:36.95

8

1:17:00.50

19.3

00:44.72

11

1:01:00.57

9:50

2:50:21.13

12

93

Henry Patrick

44

12

45:50.58

45:50

02:11.65

12

1:19:45.13

18.7

01:23.59

12

53:54.62

8:42

3:03:05.57

 

Men 45 to 49

 

Overall*

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

29

Miquel Callejas

45

6

33:52.81

33:52

01:42.19

5

1:08:40.00

21.7

01:34.61

1

44:20.80

7:09

2:30:10.41

2

30

Andy Juneau

45

4

29:11.95

29:11

01:58.56

2

1:10:27.83

21.1

01:05.69

2

48:21.25

7:48

2:31:05.28

3

55

Kevin Kilpatrick

46

3

28:38.55

28:38

02:11.46

3

1:11:03.26

20.9

01:51.60

3

57:05.99

9:12

2:40:50.86

4

60

Mike Morin

48

1

23:57.68

23:57

01:12.38

1

1:14:50.03

19.9

01:52.03

4

1:00:29.62

9:45

2:42:21.74

5

61

Ben Hawn

48

9

36:53.93

36:53

01:33.67

7

1:11:27.87

20.8

01:35.35

5

50:53.03

8:12

2:42:23.85

6

66

Keith Manuel

47

8

35:39.64

35:39

02:39.84

10

1:18:14.45

19.0

01:23.00

6

45:55.95

7:24

2:43:52.88

7

69

James Upp

47

5

31:11.37

31:11

01:38.50

6

1:13:41.37

20.2

01:23.23

7

57:56.17

9:21

2:45:50.64

8

73

Derek Wynn

45

2

27:42.85

27:42

01:26.93

4

1:13:52.55

20.1

02:46.44

8

1:03:23.27

10:13

2:49:12.04

9

74

Robert Mitchell

45

7

34:43.54

34:43

02:50.50

8

1:15:30.00

19.7

01:40.09

9

55:30.49

8:57

2:50:14.62

10

85

John Hebert

49

12

39:15.70

39:15

02:25.64

9

1:13:49.30

20.2

01:28.94

10

59:17.17

9:34

2:56:16.75

11

87

Brian Fontenot

47

11

37:35.40

37:35

01:28.50

11

1:21:01.04

18.4

01:28.28

11

56:36.58

9:08

2:58:09.80

12

98

Wayne Del Corral

45

10

37:14.55

37:14

02:28.49

12

1:20:53.48

18.4

02:12.87

12

1:11:26.49

11:31

3:14:15.88

 

Men 50 to 54

 

Overall*

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

36

Lawrence Uter

51

4

33:16.13

33:16

01:23.95

1

1:08:42.72

21.7

01:28.25

1

49:27.72

7:59

2:34:18.77

2

50

Patrick Gray

51

5

34:37.40

34:37

02:10.87

4

1:13:39.73

20.2

01:26.23

2

46:08.13

7:26

2:38:02.36

3

56

Don Carroum

54

2

30:49.31

30:49

01:41.39

3

1:12:52.35

20.4

01:34.64

3

54:00.95

8:43

2:40:58.64

4

70

Baker Kearfott

51

3

31:27.37

31:27

02:08.79

2

1:11:28.46

20.8

02:22.39

4

59:59.30

9:40

2:47:26.31

5

83

Jim Smolenski

50

1

26:21.06

26:21

05:35.25

5

1:21:25.75

18.3

04:00.72

5

57:13.96

9:14

2:54:36.74

6

86

Gervies Mertrejean

51

7

37:01.75

37:01

01:20.83

7

1:16:16.38

19.5

01:50.07

6

1:01:01.25

9:50

2:57:30.28

7

88

Rick Payer

52

6

36:59.88

36:59

02:22.06

6

1:14:37.83

19.9

02:57.34

7

1:01:45.53

9:58

2:58:42.64

8

89

Patrick Bowen

52

10

40:06.41

40:06

02:53.71

8

1:13:08.56

20.3

01:39.07

8

1:01:45.95

9:58

2:59:33.70

9

90

Michael Alexander

52

12

46:49.01

46:49

04:50.24

12

1:22:18.19

18.1

03:04.44

9

42:54.63

6:55

2:59:56.51

10

91

Keith Hebert

50

9

39:51.75

39:51

02:43.60

9

1:17:08.82

19.3

01:15.00

10

1:00:09.76

9:42

3:01:08.93

11

94

William Metzler

51

11

40:08.93

40:08

02:35.81

11

1:19:15.06

18.8

01:55.74

11

1:00:54.15

9:49

3:04:49.69

12

96

Brian Couvillon

54

8

38:07.61

38:07

01:18.11

10

1:20:27.52

18.5

01:46.41

12

1:08:39.10

11:04

3:10:18.75

 

Men 55 to 59

 

Overall*

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

28

Timothy Thomas

55

1

25:03.66

25:03

01:12.82

1

1:09:50.00

21.3

01:19.24

1

52:34.62

8:29

2:30:00.34

2

41

Gary Maurin

57

2

27:03.28

27:03

02:27.06

2

1:12:43.80

20.5

01:52.69

2

51:50.75

8:22

2:35:57.58

3

45

Jerry Richard

55

4

34:33.25

34:33

01:36.99

3

1:07:10.25

22.2

01:39.02

3

52:17.97

8:26

2:37:17.48

4

58

Steve Rains

55

8

39:28.74

39:28

01:15.86

5

1:13:36.15

20.2

01:19.57

4

46:02.92

7:25

2:41:43.24

5

67

Mark Johnston

57

5

35:23.27

35:23

01:41.67

6

1:17:30.82

19.2

01:27.90

5

48:10.69

7:46

2:44:14.35

6

77

Jim Waguespack

59

9

40:51.73

40:51

01:41.38

8

1:13:00.63

20.4

01:13.46

6

54:21.82

8:46

2:51:09.02

7

78

Sammy Baudoin

55

3

29:10.60

29:10

01:30.86

4

1:17:22.18

19.2

02:05.43

7

1:01:37.53

9:56

2:51:46.60

8

79

Ron Stalker

57

7

38:18.84

38:18

01:52.74

9

1:18:54.67

18.9

01:51.33

8

51:07.42

8:15

2:52:05.00

9

80

Paul Turregano

57

6

37:09.67

37:09

01:56.29

7

1:15:46.90

19.6

01:42.86

9

56:23.32

9:06

2:52:59.04

10

100

Donald Richard

59

10

46:45.36

46:45

03:18.42

10

1:34:06.44

15.8

02:05.11

10

52:37.64

8:29

3:18:52.97

 

Men 60 to 64

 

Overall*

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

102

John Lutes

61

1

41:15.73

41:15

02:27.01

1

1:22:31.54

18.0

02:40.77

1

1:17:19.05

12:28

3:26:14.10

 

Men 70 and over

 

Overall*

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

104

Ed Bulliard

74

1

38:46.68

38:46

03:40.58

1

1:31:02.54

16.3

03:25.23

1

1:40:49.31

16:16

3:57:44.34

*Overall place within gender.