City Club Tri Individual

Age Group Results

June 18, 2005


Results by Robin and Farrel LeBoeuf

Men: 0-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-99
Women: 0-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-99

Overall Female Winners

         Overall*                            ----- SWIM -----      ----- BIKE -----      ----- RUN -----          Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Rate   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1       1  Ashley Lasalle          29 ****     1:03.8 10:30 ****    29:28.0 20.4  ****    14:39.1  7:20    45:11.0    
     2       2  Katie Breaux            33 ****     1:09.6 11:30 ****    30:48.6 19.5  ****    18:30.4  9:15    50:28.7    
     3       3  Kimberly Hebert         48 ****     1:24.1 14:00 ****    33:37.5 17.8  ****    18:23.8  9:12    53:25.5    
Top

Women 19 and under

         Overall*                            ----- SWIM -----      ----- BIKE -----      ----- RUN -----          Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Rate   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1      15  Ruthie Oller            17    1     1:00.4 10:00    1    38:13.4 15.7     1    21:35.9 10:48  1:00:49.8    
     2      17  Ashley Blackstone       16    2     1:31.5 15:10    2    39:02.6 15.4     2    22:45.9 11:23  1:03:20.1    
Top

Women 20 to 29

         Overall*                            ----- SWIM -----      ----- BIKE -----      ----- RUN -----          Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Rate   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1       4  Kaysha Clark            29    5     1:25.1 14:10    2    33:37.2 17.8     1    19:03.9  9:32    54:06.3    
     2       7  Katherine Domingue      27    2     1:20.6 13:20    3    34:14.4 17.5     2    19:52.2  9:56    55:27.3    
     3       9  Genest Landry           23    8     1:33.0 15:30    5    37:43.9 15.9     3    18:02.5  9:01    57:19.5    
     4      12  Erin Blackstone         25    7     1:31.9 15:10    4    36:53.9 16.3     4    19:45.6  9:53    58:11.5    
     5      16  Zee Carpenter           28    3     1:23.3 13:50    1    31:07.7 19.3     5    29:59.5 15:00  1:02:30.6    
     6      18  Nicole Barkerding       28    4     1:24.1 14:00    7    44:36.2 13.5     6    18:00.7  9:00  1:04:01.0    
     7      19  Stacy Oller             25    1     1:13.5 12:10    6    40:44.4 14.7     7    22:46.4 11:23  1:04:44.4    
     8      30  Melanie Fowler          28    6     1:27.0 14:30    8    59:22.8 10.1     8    24:27.2 12:14  1:25:17.1    
Top

Women 30 to 39

         Overall*                            ----- SWIM -----      ----- BIKE -----      ----- RUN -----          Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Rate   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1       5  Jodi McLin              30    4     1:34.9 15:40    1    34:35.9 17.3     1    18:15.1  9:08    54:25.9    
     2      11  Katherine Laborde       38    3     1:24.3 14:00    2    36:56.3 16.2     2    19:33.9  9:47    57:54.6    
     3      20  Robin Olivier           38    5     1:38.5 16:20    3    39:40.8 15.1     3    25:00.4 12:30  1:06:19.8    
     4      23  Mary Beth Langlinais    38    2     1:17.6 12:50    4    45:04.0 13.3     4    29:10.1 14:35  1:15:31.7    
Top

Women 40 to 49

         Overall*                            ----- SWIM -----      ----- BIKE -----      ----- RUN -----          Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Rate   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1       6  Tammy Deshotel          40    3     1:14.7 12:20    1    33:35.3 17.9     1    19:48.9  9:54    54:39.0    
     2       8  Stacey Knight - Mejia   42    2     1:10.2 11:40    3    35:24.5 16.9     2    20:18.7 10:09    56:53.5    
     3      10  Anne Pyle               49    4     1:28.3 14:40    2    33:42.6 17.8     3    22:16.8 11:08    57:27.7    
     4      13  Rebecca Kreamer         41    9     1:46.2 17:40    5    39:00.0 15.4     4    18:30.4  9:15    59:16.7    
     5      14  Monika Harper           43   13     2:03.7 20:30    4    37:56.5 15.8     5    20:17.9 10:09  1:00:18.2    
     6      21  Annette Rath            46    6     1:38.3 16:20    7    43:28.7 13.8     6    21:53.6 10:57  1:07:00.7    
     7      22  Lainey Waguespack       45    5     1:33.6 15:30    6    40:28.0 14.8     7    29:13.6 14:37  1:11:15.3    
     8      24  Shelia Landry           47    8     1:45.5 17:30    8    46:02.4 13.0     8    28:12.4 14:06  1:16:00.5    
     9      25  Donna Lemoine           42   11     1:51.6 18:30    9    46:25.2 12.9     9    28:17.3 14:09  1:16:34.2    
    10      26  Laurie Latiolais        45   12     1:55.3 19:10   10    46:34.4 12.9    10    28:15.9 14:08  1:16:45.7    
    11      27  Lori Reutling           43   10     1:46.6 17:40   13    48:59.4 12.2    11    28:12.8 14:06  1:18:58.9    
    12      28  Paula Simm              47    1     1:10.0 11:40   11    49:23.1 12.1    12    33:25.6 16:43  1:23:58.7    
    13      29  Jennifer Leblanc        43    7     1:42.2 17:00   12    49:02.7 12.2    13    33:26.9 16:43  1:24:11.9    
Top

Overall Male Winners

         Overall*                            ----- SWIM -----      ----- BIKE -----      ----- RUN -----          Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Rate   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1       1  Will Boggs              29 ****     1:02.8 10:20 ****    25:13.3 23.8  ****    13:06.2  6:33    39:22.4    
     2       2  John Fell               25 ****     0:51.9  8:30 ****    26:46.4 22.4  ****    13:13.8  6:37    40:52.2    
     3       3  Trevor Casper           40 ****     1:04.2 10:40 ****    27:56.8 21.5  ****    14:38.5  7:19    43:39.6    
Top

Men 19 and under

         Overall*                            ----- SWIM -----      ----- BIKE -----      ----- RUN -----          Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Rate   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1       5  Bennett Broussard       19    4     1:12.9 12:00    2    30:52.4 19.4     1    15:08.8  7:34    47:14.2    
     2       7  Jordan Thibodeaux       19    7     1:23.0 13:50    4    33:51.8 17.7     2    14:06.3  7:03    49:21.2    
     3      16  Alex Simm               15    1     0:46.2  7:40    5    34:35.4 17.3     3    16:45.4  8:23    52:07.1    
     4      36  Evan Angelle            15    5     1:17.7 12:50    6    36:59.9 16.2     4    20:46.7 10:23    59:04.3    
     5      41  Evan Reutling           10    9     2:28.2 24:40    1    23:40.8 25.4     5    36:04.1 18:02  1:02:13.1    
     6      45  A J Toce                16    8     1:23.2 13:50    7    40:32.2 14.8     6    21:43.0 10:52  1:03:38.6    
     7      46  Adrian Simm             16    2     0:57.7  9:30    8    41:13.1 14.6     7    21:42.3 10:51  1:03:53.2    
     8      51  Max Perret              9     3     1:05.4 10:50    3    33:57.8 17.7     8    30:30.9 15:15  1:05:34.2    
     9      54  Ashton Langlinais       12    6     1:19.4 13:10    9    44:47.8 13.4     9    29:13.5 14:37  1:15:20.8    
Top

Men 20 to 29

         Overall*                            ----- SWIM -----      ----- BIKE -----      ----- RUN -----          Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Rate   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1       8  Donald Cleveland        28    5     1:05.0 10:50    4    33:05.3 18.1     1    15:22.8  7:41    49:33.1    
     2      10  Chas Bourgeois          25    2     0:54.7  9:00    1    30:01.4 20.0     2    19:04.2  9:32    50:00.4    
     3      18  Rick Mellebeck          21    3     0:55.8  9:10    2    31:50.7 18.8     3    19:36.2  9:48    52:22.8    
     4      23  Nick King               21    6     1:06.6 11:00    3    32:58.2 18.2     4    20:28.7 10:14    54:33.5    
     5      34  Travis Boudreaux        25    4     1:04.4 10:40    6    37:41.6 15.9     5    19:43.7  9:52    58:29.8    
     6      39  James Bonham            29    1     0:52.9  8:40    5    37:46.4 15.9     6    21:28.9 10:44  1:00:08.3    
Top

Men 30 to 39

         Overall*                            ----- SWIM -----      ----- BIKE -----      ----- RUN -----          Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Rate   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1       9  Sonny Bellard           38    1     0:57.5  9:30    4    32:38.3 18.4     1    15:59.5  8:00    49:35.4    
     2      11  Troy Broussard          38    7     1:07.0 11:10    3    31:31.6 19.0     2    17:41.6  8:51    50:20.3    
     3      14  Willie Vollman          32    6     1:06.1 11:00    7    32:48.7 18.3     3    17:34.6  8:47    51:29.5    
     4      15  Jason Ray               32    4     1:04.5 10:40    2    31:24.9 19.1     4    19:09.7  9:35    51:39.3    
     5      17  Scott Guidry            30   10     1:09.6 11:30    6    32:35.4 18.4     5    18:24.5  9:12    52:09.6    
     6      21  Kevin Romero            31   16     1:27.6 14:30    8    32:39.0 18.4     6    19:55.2  9:58    54:01.8    
     7      22  Craig Thompson          37    9     1:08.0 11:20   10    34:18.2 17.5     7    18:55.9  9:28    54:22.2    
     8      25  Jeff Shay               31    2     0:58.9  9:40    5    32:39.6 18.4     8    21:13.6 10:37    54:52.2    
     9      27  David Laborde           39   13     1:15.6 12:30   11    34:50.2 17.2     9    19:07.4  9:34    55:13.3    
    10      28  Danny Leblanc           36    5     1:05.7 10:50    9    33:28.0 17.9    10    22:17.5 11:09    56:51.2    
    11      30  Tyson Dupuis            36    8     1:07.2 11:10   13    37:21.2 16.1    11    18:44.1  9:22    57:12.6    
    12      38  Bryan Sibley            39   11     1:10.7 11:40   12    37:15.0 16.1    12    21:12.0 10:36    59:37.8    
    13      47  Todd Delcambre          34   15     1:26.4 14:20   14    39:52.0 15.1    13    23:06.9 11:33  1:04:25.5    
    14      49  Barry Rozas             36    3     1:03.0 10:30   15    41:57.3 14.3    14    22:02.3 11:01  1:05:02.7    
    15      53  Allen Womble            38   14     1:20.5 13:20   16    47:29.1 12.6    15    20:25.5 10:13  1:09:15.2    
    16      55  Chad Bernard            31   17     2:25.7 24:10   17    52:10.6 11.5    16    22:14.9 11:07  1:16:51.2    
Top

Men 40 to 49

         Overall*                            ----- SWIM -----      ----- BIKE -----      ----- RUN -----          Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Rate   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1       4  Ricky Tenney            45    7     1:16.5 12:40    1    27:31.3 21.8     1    15:28.3  7:44    44:16.3    
     2      13  Rod Theriot             42    8     1:17.2 12:50    4    33:55.1 17.7     2    15:57.8  7:59    51:10.2    
     3      20  Randall Young           43   11     1:25.5 14:10    7    34:28.5 17.4     3    17:51.5  8:56    53:45.5    
     4      24  Dennis Hebert           41    6     1:15.0 12:30    5    34:20.6 17.5     4    19:05.0  9:33    54:40.7    
     5      26  Tommy Dupuis            42    2     1:04.2 10:40    9    35:22.7 17.0     5    18:43.6  9:22    55:10.7    
     6      31  Jerry Istre             43   17     1:43.9 17:10    8    34:20.7 17.5     6    21:45.6 10:53    57:50.3    
     7      32  Ronnie Boutin           42   16     1:40.2 16:40    6    34:11.3 17.6     7    22:12.2 11:06    58:03.8    
     8      33  Tony Guilbeau           42   15     1:36.4 16:00   12    37:08.2 16.2     8    19:41.7  9:51    58:26.3    
     9      35  Chris Angelle           43    9     1:17.7 12:50   11    35:49.1 16.8     9    21:23.8 10:42    58:30.7    
    10      37  William Gee             40    5     1:09.2 11:30    3    32:49.0 18.3    10    25:13.6 12:37    59:11.9    
    11      40  Al Boudreaux            46    3     1:04.6 10:40   10    35:58.6 16.7    11    23:37.6 11:49  1:00:41.0    
    12      42  Scott Hollier           44   14     1:34.2 15:40    2    27:19.7 22.0    12    33:24.2 16:42  1:02:18.3    
    13      48  Scott Crawford          41   12     1:29.5 14:50   15    42:11.2 14.2    13    21:01.5 10:31  1:04:42.2    
    14      50  Dennis Sweeney          46    4     1:08.3 11:20   14    39:30.4 15.2    14    24:29.1 12:15  1:05:07.8    
    15      52  Blair Michel            41   13     1:30.1 15:00   13    38:24.0 15.6    15    26:27.8 13:14  1:06:22.1    
    16      56  Tim Osborn              47   10     1:23.5 13:50   16    49:41.2 12.1    16    30:35.0 15:18  1:21:39.7    
Top

Men 50 and over

         Overall*                            ----- SWIM -----      ----- BIKE -----      ----- RUN -----          Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Rate   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1       6  Jerry Richard           55    3     1:10.3 11:40    1    29:41.1 20.2     1    16:28.1  8:14    47:19.6    
     2      12  Manuel Ocampo           51    4     1:11.6 11:50    3    33:04.2 18.1     2    16:30.3  8:15    50:46.2    
     3      19  Thomas Miller           58    6     1:20.7 13:20    4    34:11.2 17.6     3    18:12.0  9:06    53:44.0    
     4      29  Jim Lohmeyer            51    5     1:18.6 13:00    5    34:22.4 17.5     4    21:13.0 10:37    56:54.1    
     5      43  Al Comeaux              50    8     1:31.9 15:10    6    35:18.0 17.0     5    25:56.0 12:58  1:02:46.0    
     6      44  Lyon Hebert             52    7     1:21.3 13:30    7    39:24.9 15.2     6    22:50.7 11:25  1:03:37.0    
*Overall place within gender.